PDA

View Full Version : Air Pacific South Pacific Open Junior Championships, Fiji, G4


juki
Jun 28th, 2011, 09:18 PM
1st Round

Samuelle BULL (CAL) defeated Rei YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Katherine IP (HKG) (1) Vs Samuelle BULL (CAL)
Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) (15) defeated thea MINOR (NMI) 7-6(6) 6-3
Danielle WAGLAND (AUS) (10) defeated Tsz Ching Christy CHAN (HKG) 6-4 6-3
Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5) defeated Si Ying Julienne KEONG (SIN) 6-2 6-0

Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (3) defeated Claire Yoonkee Choi SPACKMAN (HKG) 6-1 6-2
Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) defeated Bridget LIDDELL (NZL) (13) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Man Ying NG (HKG) (9) defeated Alexandra HOWE (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (7) defeated Emina NEMOTO (JPN) 4-6 7-5 7-5

Yan Yin LO (HKG) (8) defeated Noelleda AH SAN (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Assya TRIMARI (CAL) defeated Lorish PULUSPENE (PNG) (12) 6-0 6-4
Annie SHANNON (FIJ) (16) defeated Amanda KORINIHONA (SOL) 6-1 6-1
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) defeated Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) 6-3 6-3

Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (6) defeated Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Carli DAVIS (NZL) (11) defeated Yuri KATANO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kwan Yau NG (HKG) defeated Brogan MAOATE (NZL) (14) 6-1 6-3
Celine LENERTZ (AUS) (2) defeated Lorraine BANIMATAKU (VAN) 6-0 6-1

juki
Jun 29th, 2011, 11:03 PM
2nd Round

Katherine IP (HKG) (1) defeated Samuelle BULL (CAL) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round Update

Katherine IP (HKG) (1) Vs Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) (15)
Danielle WAGLAND (AUS) (10) Vs Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5)
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (3) Vs Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS)
Man Ying NG (HKG) (9) Vs Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (7)

Assya TRIMARI (CAL) defeated Yan Yin LO (HKG) (8) 6-4 6-3
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) defeated Annie SHANNON (FIJ) (16) 6-1 6-0
Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (6) defeated Carli DAVIS (NZL) (11) 6-3 6-0
Celine LENERTZ (AUS) (2) defeated Kwan Yau NG (HKG) 6-2 6-4

tobi
Jul 1st, 2011, 01:32 AM
3rd Round

Katherine IP (HKG) (1) defeated Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) (15) 6-0 6-0
Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5) defeated Danielle WAGLAND (AUS) (10) 6-4 6-3

Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (3) defeated Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (7) defeated Man Ying NG (HKG) (9) 6-2 6-2

Assya TRIMARI (CAL) defeated Yan Yin LO (HKG) (8) 6-4 6-3
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) defeated Annie SHANNON (FIJ) (16) 6-1 6-0

Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (6) defeated Carli DAVIS (NZL) (11) 6-3 6-0
Celine LENERTZ (AUS) (2) defeated Kwan Yau NG (HKG) 6-2 6-4

tobi
Jul 1st, 2011, 09:02 PM
Quarterfinal

Katherine IP (HKG) (1) defeated Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5) 6-2 6-0
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (3) defeated Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (7) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) defeated Assya TRIMARI (CAL) 6-2 6-0
Celine LENERTZ (AUS) (2) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (6) 6-2 7-6(4)

juki
Jul 3rd, 2011, 12:03 AM
Semifinal

Katherine IP (HKG) (1) defeated Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (3) 6-2 6-3
Celine LENERTZ (AUS) (2) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-3