PDA

View Full Version : LTAT ITF Junior Championships, Thailand, G4


juki
Jun 28th, 2011, 09:16 PM
1st Round

Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (1) BYE
Kaede AMANO (JPN) defeated Nubdao KANKA (THA) 6-3 6-3
Kamonluk KITTITANOM (THA) defeated Chatrawan KLANGGLANG (THA) 6-2 6-1
Danielle ZINN (ISR) (15) BYE

Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) (10) BYE
Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) defeated Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Chanikarn SILAKUL (THA) defeated Panitnart SAKOLSATAYATORN (THA) 6-2 6-4
Asuka SAKAMOTO (JPN) (5) BYE

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (4) BYE
May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) defeated Ayano SONODA (JPN) 7-6(1) 7-5
Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-2 6-4
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (14) BYE

Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) (12) BYE
Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Pornpawee PREMTHONG (THA) 6-0 6-3
Apiramon NAKHORNKAN (THA) defeated Natnicha RUANGSUMREJ (THA) 6-2 6-0
Tami GRENDE (INA) (7) BYE

Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) (8) BYE
Yukino EMI (JPN) defeated Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN (THA) 6-2 6-2
Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-4 6-4
Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (11) BYE

Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) (16) BYE
Chompoothip JANDAKATE (THA) defeated Yada VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 6-4 7-5
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) defeated Plobrung PLIPUECH (THA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Dina KARINA (INA) (3) BYE

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (6) BYE
Amit LEV ARI (ISR) defeated Khwanthiti BANTHAO (THA) 6-4 6-2
Nareerat KWANNGAM (THA) defeated Nora TAN (USA) 6-4 7-5
Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) (9) BYE

Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) (13) BYE
Chatmanee JUNKEAW (THA) defeated Arianne HARTONO (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) defeated Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (1) defeated Kaede AMANO (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Kamonluk KITTITANOM (THA) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) (15) 6-4 6-3
Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) defeated Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) (10) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Asuka SAKAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Chanikarn SILAKUL (THA) 6-4 6-3

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (4) defeated May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) 6-1 6-3
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (14) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 6-3 6-2
Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) (12) 6-2 6-3
Tami GRENDE (INA) (7) defeated Apiramon NAKHORNKAN (THA) 6-3 6-2

Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) (8) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA) defeated Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (11) 7-5 6-3
Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) (16) defeated Chompoothip JANDAKATE (THA) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) (3) 6-0 6-0

Amit LEV ARI (ISR) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Nareerat KWANNGAM (THA) defeated Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) (9) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Chatmanee JUNKEAW (THA) defeated Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) (13) 6-2 6-1
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (2) defeated Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) 7-5 6-3

juki
Jun 28th, 2011, 09:17 PM
Tami, Ya-Hsuan :yeah:

Shine On Silver Moon
Jun 29th, 2011, 10:32 AM
R16 (7) Tami Grende (INA) def. (Q) Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 7-6(?), 6-3:kiss:

Tami was 2-5 down in the opening set and she played great tennis then...:eek:

Her father and coach at the same time was concerned with Yamamoto's game yesterday, she played very good and he knew Yamamoto would not be easy for Tami...

What a relief...:)

juki
Jun 29th, 2011, 10:08 PM
3rd Round

Kamonluk KITTITANOM (THA) defeated Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (1) 6-4 4-0 Retired
Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) defeated Asuka SAKAMOTO (JPN) (5) 6-1 6-3

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (4) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (14) 6-1 6-3
Tami GRENDE (INA) (7) defeated Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3

Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) (8) defeated Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA) 6-1 6-3
Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) (16) defeated Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) 6-2 7-5

Amit LEV ARI (ISR) defeated Nareerat KWANNGAM (THA) 6-4 6-1
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (2) defeated Chatmanee JUNKEAW (THA) 6-2 6-1

wawanaza
Jun 30th, 2011, 07:52 PM
Quarterfinal

Kamonluk KITTITANOM (THA) defeated Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) Walkover
Tami GRENDE (INA) (7) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) (16) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) (8) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-5
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (2) defeated Amit LEV ARI (ISR) 6-4 6-1

wawanaza
Jun 30th, 2011, 07:52 PM
Tami! :banana:

Golindz
Jul 1st, 2011, 02:32 AM
Miki :eek:

Shine On Silver Moon
Jul 1st, 2011, 08:01 AM
SF (7) Tami Grende (INA) def. (Q) Kamonluk Kittitanom (THA) 7-5, 7-5:kiss:

Tami reaches her 3rd consecutive final of Grade 4 this season!:)

wawanaza
Jul 1st, 2011, 07:52 PM
Semifinal

Tami GRENDE (INA) (7) defeated Kamonluk KITTITANOM (THA) 7-5 7-5
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (2) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) (16) 6-2 7-5

juki
Jul 2nd, 2011, 11:58 PM
Final

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (2) defeated Tami GRENDE (INA) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-1

juki
Jul 2nd, 2011, 11:58 PM
Tami :hug: