PDA

View Full Version : Junkanoo Bowl, Bahamas, G4


juki
Jun 28th, 2011, 08:15 PM
1st Round Update

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Gabriella Bethany BOWE (BAH) 6-1 6-2
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) defeated Alex TOWNSEND (USA) 7-5 6-1
Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Adrienne D'ALEWYN (BAH) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (6) defeated Dante HART (CAN) 6-0 6-1

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (3) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 6-0 6-0
Maayan SELA (ISR) defeated Danielle Andrea THOMPSON (BAH) 6-3 6-4
Elysse GRACI (USA) defeated India HART (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Bennett DUNN (USA) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) (5) 6-0 6-1

Yijia SHAO (CHN) (8) Vs Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH)
Rianna VALDES (USA) Vs Breana STAMPFLI (TRI)
Simone PRATT (BAH) Vs Olivia Hauger HAUGER (USA)
Katarina GUARINO (USA) Vs Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (4)

Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (7) defeated Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Tatijana SHEIKHAN (USA) defeated Erin STRACHAN (BAH) 6-1 6-2
Anna WIERDA (USA) defeated Regina CLARK (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Blair SHANKLE (USA) (2) defeated Natalia BARBERY (BOL) 6-0 6-0

juki
Jun 29th, 2011, 09:10 PM
1st Round Completed

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Gabriella Bethany BOWE (BAH) 6-1 6-2
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) defeated Alex TOWNSEND (USA) 7-5 6-1
Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Adrienne D'ALEWYN (BAH) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (6) defeated Dante HART (CAN) 6-0 6-1

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (3) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 6-0 6-0
Maayan SELA (ISR) defeated Danielle Andrea THOMPSON (BAH) 6-3 6-4
Elysse GRACI (USA) defeated India HART (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Bennett DUNN (USA) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) (5) 6-0 6-1

Yijia SHAO (CHN) (8) defeated Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) 6-2 6-0
Rianna VALDES (USA) defeated Breana STAMPFLI (TRI) 6-1 6-0
Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Olivia Hauger HAUGER (USA) 6-1 6-2
Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (4) defeated Katarina GUARINO (USA) 6-3 6-3

Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (7) defeated Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Tatijana SHEIKHAN (USA) defeated Erin STRACHAN (BAH) 6-1 6-2
Anna WIERDA (USA) defeated Regina CLARK (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Blair SHANKLE (USA) (2) defeated Natalia BARBERY (BOL) 6-0 6-0

juki
Jun 30th, 2011, 11:18 PM
2nd Round

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (6) defeated Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 4-6 6-0 6-1

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (3) defeated Maayan SELA (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Bennett DUNN (USA) defeated Elysse GRACI (USA) 6-3 6-0

Rianna VALDES (USA) defeated Yijia SHAO (CHN) (8) 6-2 7-5
Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (4) 6-4 6-3

Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (7) defeated Tatijana SHEIKHAN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Blair SHANKLE (USA) (2) defeated Anna WIERDA (USA) 6-1 6-2

tobi
Jul 1st, 2011, 07:58 PM
Quarterfinal

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (3) defeated Bennett DUNN (USA) 6-3 6-4
Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Rianna VALDES (USA) 6-3 6-4
Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (7) defeated Blair SHANKLE (USA) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-1

juki
Jul 2nd, 2011, 11:01 PM
Semifinal

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (7) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2

Final

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Simone PRATT (BAH) 6-2 6-0