PDA

View Full Version : 11th Carthago Cup, Tunisia, G4


juki
Jun 28th, 2011, 09:14 PM
1st Round

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) defeated Anna MOROZOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Bianca NEACSA (ROU) defeated Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Yessmine ZHIR (TUN) defeated Sarah FINCK (FRA) 0-1 Retired

Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Sarra LAGUILI (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (4) defeated Meriem CHAOUACHI (TUN) 6-0 6-4
Fiona CODINO (FRA) defeated Ramona PERRICONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Mouna JEBRI (TUN) defeated Sara MITROVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (8) defeated Yasmine BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) 6-0 6-1

Ioana DUCU (ROU) defeated Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) defeated Aziza BHIRI (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Ines ARFAOUI (FRA) defeated Salma CHAOUACHI (TUN) 1-0 Retired
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) 6-2 6-2

Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) (7) defeated Kyra AKINNIBI (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Mina MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Ines BACCOUCHE (TUN) 6-0 6-2
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Yosr ELMI (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-4 6-1

juki
Jul 1st, 2011, 12:17 AM
2nd Round

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Yessmine ZHIR (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Fiona CODINO (FRA) defeated Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (8) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 6-0 1-6 6-1

Ioana DUCU (ROU) defeated Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Ines ARFAOUI (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Mina MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) (7) 6-4 6-1
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) defeated Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (8) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Ioana DUCU (ROU) defeated Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) (3) 7-5 7-6(4)
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Mina MARKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2

juki
Jul 2nd, 2011, 11:57 PM
Semifinal

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) defeated Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (8) 6-1 7-5
Ioana DUCU (ROU) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3

Final

Ioana DUCU (ROU) defeated Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-4