PDA

View Full Version : Governor Cup, Russia, G4


juki
Jun 28th, 2011, 09:12 PM
1st Round

Galina BYKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia TOKAREVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 7-5
Libi MESH (ISR) defeated Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Olga BREDIKHINA (RUS) defeated Anna PEREGUDOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 3-1 Retired
Nataliya BREDIKHINA (RUS) defeated Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-2

Alena KARPOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Kristina EVTUSHENKO (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) defeated Aliya TARPISCHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Gyulnara NAZAROVA (UKR) defeated Vera KUTMINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Diana RYASHKO (RUS) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) (6) defeated LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Veronika ROGOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Viktoria KULESH (RUS) defeated Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Daria TARASENKO (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Luiza SHARIPOVA (RUS) defeated Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Tina BOKHUA (RUS) defeated Polina DOZORTSEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (2) defeated Ekaterina POPOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Galina BYKOVA (RUS) defeated Libi MESH (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Nataliya BREDIKHINA (RUS) defeated Olga BREDIKHINA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-0

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) (4) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Gyulnara NAZAROVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 7-6(6)
Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Viktoria KULESH (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Luiza SHARIPOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (2) defeated Tina BOKHUA (RUS) 6-0 3-6 7-6(2)

juki
Jun 29th, 2011, 10:19 PM
Quarterfinal

Galina BYKOVA (RUS) defeated Nataliya BREDIKHINA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (2) defeated Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 2-0 Retired

juki
Jul 1st, 2011, 12:16 AM
Semifinal

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) defeated Galina BYKOVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (2) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-1

tobi
Jul 1st, 2011, 08:54 PM
Final

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (2) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1