PDA

View Full Version : Danish Junior Cup, G5


juki
Jun 28th, 2011, 09:11 PM
1st Round

Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (1) defeated Hannah SCHOEBER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) defeated Sofia HELGSTRAND (DEN) 6-1 6-2
ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) defeated Martina BIOLLO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Eden SILVA (GBR) (4) defeated Filippa ERICSON (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) defeated Anna RIISGAARD (DEN) 6-1 6-1
CHIARA VOLEJNICEK (SUI) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) 6-1 7-6(3)
Amelie INTERT (GER) (7) defeated Sofie Skovbo JENSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-1

Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) (8) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-3 6-1
Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) defeated India SANDERS (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Emilia GRANSTROM (SWE) defeated Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Isabel FENGER (DEN) 6-3 6-0

Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) defeated Nora NIEDMERS (GER) (6) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Ulrikke HOEYER (DEN) defeated Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
LISA MATVIYENKO (UKR) defeated Klara SZANDI (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Martine DITLEV (DEN) (2) 6-3 6-1

juki
Jun 29th, 2011, 11:02 PM
2nd Round

Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (1) defeated Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) 7-5 6-0
ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) defeated Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) (5) 6-2 6-3
Eden SILVA (GBR) (4) defeated Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) 6-4 1-6 6-2
CHIARA VOLEJNICEK (SUI) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) (7) 2-6 6-0 6-2

Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) (8) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Emilia GRANSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Ulrikke HOEYER (DEN) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 0-6 6-2 6-3
LISA MATVIYENKO (UKR) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-2 6-1

tobi
Jul 1st, 2011, 08:54 PM
Quarterfinal

ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (1) 6-1 6-4
Eden SILVA (GBR) (4) defeated CHIARA VOLEJNICEK (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) 6-0 6-0
LISA MATVIYENKO (UKR) defeated Ulrikke HOEYER (DEN) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated LISA MATVIYENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-3 6-3

juki
Jul 3rd, 2011, 12:03 AM
Final

ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) defeated Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-0 6-1