PDA

View Full Version : July Entry Lists Finalized (J+S) - Confirm and enter late plz


LightsOut!
Jun 25th, 2011, 11:53 AM
Week of July 4th

GDF Suez Grand Prix
Budapest, Hungary
International, Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Ziyi Zianzhi [1]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu [2]
3-Jane Wong [5]
4-Pamela Bowden [9]
5-Fleri Hingisafrilia [15]
6-Candela Sánchez [20]
7-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [26]
8-Daria Afanasyeva [27]
9-Anastasia Nemayeva [28]
10-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
11-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [37]
12-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [43]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Annalisa Benedetti [45]
2-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [50]
3-Caroline Smith [53]
4-Aveta Tenesova [54]
5-Chantal Chan [57]
6-Yanina Wickmayer [66]
7-Sophie Voorleck [76] - Priority 2
8-Alexandra Anastidis - Priority 2
9-Clair McKrain [19] LATE ENTRY
10-Regla Torres [60] LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Elena Skankhova LATE ENTRY

Collector Swedish Women's Open
Bastad, Sweden
International, Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
2-Luna-Willow Bartoli [4]
3-Jennifer Casanova [6]
4-Harper Johnson [8]
5-Siri Cornetsson [12]
6-Athea Kane [14]
7-Marteena Huubere [16]
8-Cornelia Du Preez [17]
9-Yelena Pirilenko [18]
10-Daria Afanasyeva [27] - Priority 2
11-Samantha Soren [29]
12-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [37] - Priority 2
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Alijah Pemovic [48]
2-Lindsay Galbraith [51]
3-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [56]
4-Jessamine Minella [59]
5-Yanina Wickmayer [66] - Priority 2
6-Sophie Voorleck [76]
7-Miranda Frost [93] - JE
8-Alexandra Anastidis
9-Giuseppina Benedetti [10] LATE ENTRY
10-Martine Kartincova [13] LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-

[U]Alternates
1-Yanet Mori-Tu [85] LATE ENTRY
2-Mia Henriksson LATE ENTRY

Raquette d'Or
Mohammedia, Morocco
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Klentjie Jantjes [2]
2-Manon Arcangioli [5] - Priority 2
3-Julie Lee [9]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [13]
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-

[U]Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19]
2-Jessica Hykova LATE ENTRY
3-
4-
5-
6-
bye
bye

Airberlin German Juniors
Berlin, Germany
G1 - Clay
[U]
Main Draw Entries
1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Mélina Ljungljung [3]
3-Manon Arcangioli [5]
4-Khunyah Nomyan [6]
5-Julie Saville [7]
6-Zaelly Ircha [8]
7-Anna Smith [11]
8-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [12]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-
bye
bye
bye
bye

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Carol Chan [14]
2-Maria Broseghini [18]
3-Natalie Stybert [26]
4-Maria Shapovalova [27]
5-Fernanda De Melo [UNR]
6-Anna Rurikovic [UNR] LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-

LightsOut!
Jun 25th, 2011, 11:53 AM
Week of July 11th

XXIV SNAI Open, Internazionali feminilli di tennis di Palermo
Palermo, Italy
International, Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Nthamangela Mbangu [2]
2-Luna-Willow Bartoli [4]
3-Harper Johnson [8]
4-Siri Cornetsson [12]
5-Fleri Hingisafrilia [15]
6-Ella Felivitch [25]
7-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [26]
8-Daria Afanasyeva [27] - Priority 2
9-Anastasia Nemayeva [28]
10-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
11-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [43]
12-Annalisa Benedetti [45]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Alijah Pemovic [48]
2-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [50]
3-Caroline Smith [53]
4-Chantal Chan [57]
5-Yanina Wickmayer [66]
6-Alexandra Anastidis - Priority 2
7-Giuseppina Benedetti [10] LATE ENTRY
8-Martine Kartincova [13] LATE ENTRY
9-Clair McKrain [19] LATE ENTRY
10-Elena Skankhova LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Lindsay Raymond LATE ENTRY

Nurnberger Gastein Ladies
Bad Gastein, Austria
International, Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Ziyi Zianzhi [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
3-Jane Wong [5]
4-Jennifer Casanova [6]
5-Pamela Bowden [9]
6-Athea Kane [14]
7-Marteena Huubere [16]
8-Cornelia Du Preez [17]
9-Yelena Pirilenko [18]
10-Candela Sánchez [20]
11-Sabine Graf [21]
12-Ella Felivitch [25] - Priority 2
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Daria Afanasyeva [27]
2-Samantha Soren [29]
3-Rita Cebolla [32]
4-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [37]
5-Alijah Pemovic [48] - Priority 2
6-Lindsay Galbraith [51]
7-Aveta Tenesova [54]
8-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [56]
9-Jessamine Minella [59]
10-Yanina Wickmayer [66] - Priority 2
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Sophie Voorleck [76]
2-Alexandra Anastidis
3-Regla Torres [60] LATE ENTRY
4-Yanet Mori-Tu [85] LATE ENTRY

Mediterrannée Avenir
Casablanca, Morocco
G1 - Clay
[U]
Main Draw Entries
1-Klentjie Jantjes [2]
2-Manon Arcangioli [5] - Priority 2
3-Julie Lee [9]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [13]
5-Miranda Frost [16]
6-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19]
7-Natalie Stybert [26]
8-Jessica Hykova [UNR] LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye

ITF Junior Open Linz
Linz, Austria
G1 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Mélina Ljungljung [3]
3-Manon Arcangioli [5]
4-Khunyah Nomyan [6]
5-Julie Saville [7]
6-Zaelly Ircha [8]
7-Anna Smith [11]
8-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [12]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-
bye
bye
bye
bye

[U]Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Carol Chan [14]
2-Maria Broseghini [18]
3-Maria Shapovalova [27]
4-Fernanda De Melo [UNR]
5-Anna Rurikovic [UNR] LATE ENTRY
6-Aleesha Stosur LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-

LightsOut!
Jun 25th, 2011, 11:53 AM
Week of July 18th

Baku Cup
Baku, Azerbaijan
International, Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Ziyi Zianzhi [1]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu [2]
3-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
4-Jane Wong [5]
5-Jennifer Casanova [6]
6-Pamela Bowden [9]
7-Athea Kane [14]
8-Fleri Hingisafrilia [15]
9-Marteena Huubere [16]
10-Yelena Pirilenko [18]
11-Ella Felivitch [25]
12-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [26]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Daria Afanasyeva [27]
2-Anastasia Nemayeva [28]
3-Samantha Soren [29]
4-Vittoria Pérez [30] - MDO
5-Rita Cebolla [32]
6-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
7-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [37] - MDO
8-Alijah Pemovic [48]
9-Lindsay Galbraith [51]
10-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [56]
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Alexandra Anastidis
2-Giuseppina Benedetti [10] LATE ENTRY
3-Clair McKrain [19] LATE ENTRY
4-Elena Skankhova LATE ENTRY
5-Lindsay Raymond LATE ENTRY

ITF Pétange
Pétange, Luxembourg
ITF Challenger, Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [37] - Priority 2
2-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [43]
3-Annalisa Benedetti [45]
4-Alijah Pemovic [48] - Priority 2
5-Aveta Tenesova [54]
6-Jessamine Minella [59]
7-Yanina Wickmayer [66]
8-Sophie Voorleck [76]
9-Mélina Ljungljung - JE
10-Carol Chan - JE - Priority 2
11-Natalie Stybert [UNR] - JE
12-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [50] - LATE ENTRY
13-Caroline Smith [53] LATE ENTRY
14-Chantal Chan [57] LATE ENTRY

Juniors Fed Cup
TBA
TBA

[U]Team Africa [BOT, NAM, RSA]
1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Klentjie Jantjes [2]
3-Mpule Kwaleglobe [13]

[U]Team Scandinavia [SWE, NOR, DEN]
1-Kandy Marshmellow [10] - not yet confirmed
2-Miranda Frost [16]
3-Natalie Stybert [26] - not yet confirmed
4-Trine Jacobsen [29] - not yet confirmed
5-Hella Marie Steinsvik [37] - not yet confirmed

[U]Team Asia [HKG, MAS, THA]
1-Khunyah Nomyan [6]
2-Julie Lee [9]
3-Carol Chan [14]
4-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19] - not yet confirmed

Team Western Europe [FRA, GBR, ITA, LUX]
1-Mélina Ljungljung [3]
2-Veronica Olivier [4] - not yet confirmed
3-Manon Arcangioli [5]
4-Claire Bourner [24] - not yet confirmed
5-Noemi Baldini [28] - not yet confirmed
6-Fabienne Daubigney [32] - not yet confirmed
7-Julie Chazal [33] - not yet confirmed
8-Katie O'Donald [41] - not yet confirmed

Team Australia + Oceania [AUS, SOL]
1-Julie Saville [7]
2-Zaelly Ircha [8]
3-Luka Paeni [34] - not yet confirmed
4-Aleesha Stosur

[U]Team America [BRA, CAN, HON, USA]
1-Anna Smith [11]
2-Maria Broseghini [18]
3-Justine Du Partenaire [22] - not yet confirmed
4-Ricarda Piñeda [35] - not yet confirmed
5-Fernanda De Melo
6-Jessica Hykova [UNR]

[U]Eastern Europe [MDA, RUS]
1-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [12]
2-Maria Shapovalova [28]
3-Valeria Preobrazhenskaya [31] - not yet confirmed
4-Anna Rurikovich

[U]Central Europe [AUT, GER, SUI]
1-Nicole Haas [21] - not yet confirmed
2-Astrid Haas [30] - not yet confirmed
3-Sonja Müller [36] - not yet confirmed
4-Melissa Dorfmeister [38] - not yet confirmed
5-Jasmin Kölbener [39] - not yet confirmed

LightsOut!
Jun 25th, 2011, 11:53 AM
Week of July 25th

Bank of the West Classics
Stanford, USA
Premier 700, Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Ziyi Zianzhi [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
3-Luna-Willow Bartoli [4]
4-Jane Wong [5]
5-Jennifer Casanova [6]
6-Harper Johnson [8]
7-Pamela Bowden [9]
8-Siri Cornetsson [12]
9-Athea Kane [14]
10-Fleri Hingisafrilia [15]
11-Marteena Huubere [16]
12-Cornelia Du Preez [17]
13-Sabine Graf [21]
14-Verena Jameka Starr [22]
15-Ella Felivitch [25]
16-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [26]
17-Daria Afanasyeva [27]
18-Rita Cebolla [32]
19-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
20-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [37]
21-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [43]
22-Annalisa Benedetti [45]
23-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [50]
24-Lindsay Galbraith [51]
25-Caroline Smith [53]
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Yoona Im [55]
2-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [56]
3-Chantal Chan [57]
4-Yanina Wickmayer [66]
5-Carol Chan [UNR] - JE - Priority 2
6-Alexandra Anastidis
7-Giuseppina Benedetti [10] LATE ENTRY
8-Martine Kartincova [13] LATE ENTRY
9-Clair McKrain [19] LATE ENTRY
10-Regla Torres [60] LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-

[U]Alternates
1-Elena Skankhova LATE ENTRY
2-Lindsay Raymond LATE ENTRY
3-Tami Lamy-Chappuis LATE ENTRY
4-Vittoria Pérez - MDO

Troy Park Women's Tennis Championship
Elkridge, USA
International, Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Nthamangela Mbangu [2]
2-Yelena Pirilenko [18]
3-Ella Felivitch [25] - Priority 2
4-Daria Afanasyeva [27] - Priority 2
5-Anastasia Nemayeva [28]
6-Samantha Soren [29]
7-Vittoria Pérez [30] - Priority 2
8-Alijah Pemovic [48] - Priority 2
9-Aveta Tenesova [54]
10-Jessamine Minella [59]
11-Sophie Voorleck [76]
12-Alexandra Anastidis - Priority 2
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

[U]Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Natalie Stybert [UNR] - JE
2-Aleesha Stosur [UNR] - JE - LATE ENTRY

Juniors Fed Cup II
TBA
TBA

LightsOut!
Jun 25th, 2011, 12:45 PM
remember:
Juniors can play up to six senior tournaments per year, seniors can play up to two junior tournaments per year..!

longtin23
Jun 25th, 2011, 12:51 PM
Carol Chan and Yanina Wickmayer confirmed. If Carol cannot make to Junior Fed Cup II,,, please make her to Stanford...

Joseosu19
Jun 25th, 2011, 02:31 PM
Woopsie, Giuseppina Benedetti enters late to:

Bastad
Palermo
Azerbaijan
Stanford

Requests Wild cards in any she can get, especially her home country tournament Palermo;)

LightsOut!
Jun 25th, 2011, 02:42 PM
updated with Giusa :)

TatiNovic
Jun 25th, 2011, 04:12 PM
Chantal Chan changed from Baku to ITF Pétange

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jun 25th, 2011, 04:22 PM
:eek: Very healthy entry lists.

Nice work Nthama - can you do one more thing?

Add 4 more qualifying spots to each tour level event. That will help a lot with the next-in entries.

Ralph214
Jun 25th, 2011, 04:30 PM
Brenda Gaga-Maduga would like to change from Baku to ITF Petange if possible :)

Taz Warrior
Jun 25th, 2011, 05:33 PM
Martine Kartincova
Bastad
Palermo
Luxemburg ITF
Stanford

LightsOut!
Jun 25th, 2011, 07:18 PM
updated for Brenda and Martine :hearts:

:eek: Very healthy entry lists.

Nice work Nthama - can you do one more thing?

Add 4 more qualifying spots to each tour level event. That will help a lot with the next-in entries.

Done that ;).

Martine is currently top 20 but has to do extremely well to stay that after Wimbledon. Can she play ITF Pétange? :confused:

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 25th, 2011, 08:04 PM
:bigcry: I've fallen back to play qualies now :(

I HAVE to get my ranking up this summer :fiery:

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jun 25th, 2011, 08:17 PM
updated for Brenda and Martine :hearts:



Done that ;).

Martine is currently top 20 but has to do extremely well to stay that after Wimbledon. Can she play ITF Pétange? :confused:
The ranking is determined by the time the entry lists are done, so she cannot play Petange. :)

Geoffry
Jun 25th, 2011, 08:22 PM
Elise withdraws from all events.

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jun 25th, 2011, 08:40 PM
Elise withdraws from all events.
:eek: WTF is going on?

LightsOut!
Jun 25th, 2011, 08:55 PM
updated without Elise :crying2:

#1Davenport
Jun 26th, 2011, 02:27 AM
Clair McKrain:
Budapest
Palermo
Baku
Stanford

Ivanovic2008
Jun 26th, 2011, 02:59 AM
Can Caroline switch to the Luxemburg Challenger for July 18? :)

Buitenzorg
Jun 26th, 2011, 03:18 AM
Fleri Hingisafrilia is confirmed :)

Zaelly Ircha is also confirmed and enter the Junior Fed Cup :)

Sam L
Jun 26th, 2011, 06:43 AM
Regla Torres

+ Budapest
+ Bad Gastein
+ Stanford (requests WC)

Anna Rurikovich

+ Berlin
+ Linz
+ Junior Fed Cup for Russia

LightsOut!
Jun 26th, 2011, 06:59 AM
updated :bounce:

LightsOut!
Jun 26th, 2011, 07:01 AM
Nthamangela Mbangu
* withdraws from Bastad, confirms Budapest
* withdraws from Bad Gastein :sad:, confirms Palermo
* confirms Baku
* withdraws from Stanford :eek:, confirms Elkridge

TatiNovic
Jun 26th, 2011, 07:32 AM
Chantal Chan changed from Baku to ITF Pétange

LightsOut!
Jun 26th, 2011, 07:34 AM
updated :)

S-T-E-V-E
Jun 26th, 2011, 09:41 AM
Jennifer Casanova confirms and is happy to see no grass-courts until June 2012:sad:

Bieselke
Jun 26th, 2011, 11:40 AM
Anastidis and De Melo confirm all

Geoffry
Jun 26th, 2011, 12:54 PM
:eek: WTF is going on?
I'm taking a break. Maybe I'll pop up here and there to play doubles with Ella. :)

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jun 26th, 2011, 12:58 PM
Understood - door is always open and hope you return full time soon. :)

longtin23
Jun 26th, 2011, 02:22 PM
can you put Yanina from Bastad to Budapest if Wojnarowska plays in Budapest. If she plays in Bastad, just keep me there. Thanks you.

Ballbasher
Jun 26th, 2011, 04:54 PM
Yanet Mori-Tu:
Bastad
Bad Gastein

LightsOut!
Jun 26th, 2011, 05:00 PM
Yanet :eek: :inlove:
You are back!!!
I want to play doubles with you but you are exactly in the other tournaments :crying2:
My first ever doubles partner :inlove:

Ballbasher
Jun 26th, 2011, 05:11 PM
I'm sure we can in the future! ;)
I'm still ranked at #85. :p

LightsOut!
Jun 26th, 2011, 07:12 PM
oh... sorry, but it doesn't matter, since you are a late entry anyway ;)... let's team up ASAP, okay? :hearts:

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jun 26th, 2011, 08:37 PM
:bounce:

Yanet! Welcome back :D

Savior
Jun 27th, 2011, 02:41 PM
Harper confirms! :)

lemonwilly
Jun 27th, 2011, 05:33 PM
Emilia withdraws from those tournaments.

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jun 27th, 2011, 07:48 PM
Come on Em - it's a rough patch. We've all been there before! I've been outside the top 40 and back inside top 10 in six months.

lemonwilly
Jun 27th, 2011, 09:45 PM
Blame it on Sam, she broke my heart </3 :lol: no just kidding, have to catch you on PM or facebook playa! x

égalité
Jun 27th, 2011, 10:19 PM
Skankhova:

Budapest
Palermo
Baku
Stanford

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 27th, 2011, 11:25 PM
Mia Henriksson

Bastad - (Singles WC Main Draw Please)

Palermo - (Doubles Only)

Baku - (Doubles Only)

Stanford - (Doubles Only)

Marchino!
Jun 28th, 2011, 09:33 PM
Annalisa requests a WC in Palermo, Italy her home country! :)
And she decided to enter ITF Petange and Stanford and withdraw from the other two events in those weeks!

Thanks ;)

Ivanovic2008
Jun 29th, 2011, 06:31 PM
Confirmed.

Mateo Mathieu
Jun 30th, 2011, 04:41 AM
Vittoria Perez withdraws from Budapest and Palermo, but she will play doubles only.

She confirms Baku and Elkridge.

~{X}~
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:19 PM
Jessica Hykova enters:

Week of July 4th
Raquette d'Or
Mohammedia, Morocco
G2 - Clay

Week of July 11th
Mediterrannée Avenir
Casablanca, Morocco
G1 - Clay

Week of July 18th & July 25th

Juniors Fed Cup

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jul 4th, 2011, 01:54 AM
Welcome Jessica :)

twight6
Jul 4th, 2011, 03:27 AM
:o Lindsay Raymond:

Palermo
Azerbaijan
Stanford

Tuckii
Jul 4th, 2011, 11:55 AM
Daria Afanasyeva withdrew from ITF Petange and asks for a WC in Baku

the jamierbelyea
Jul 5th, 2011, 04:23 AM
Tami Lamy Chappuis late enters

Stanford

HawkAussie
Jul 5th, 2011, 08:04 AM
Aleesha Stosur is entering a major comp in Elkridge

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jul 5th, 2011, 01:31 PM
Welcome Aleesha - please feel free to enter as many junior events that you would like as well. :)

Right now, you can play 6 pro events, but when you become promoted (probably at US Open) you will play only professional events.

HawkAussie
Jul 6th, 2011, 06:04 AM
Aleesha Stosur will also enter in

Linz
Junior Fed Cup

the jamierbelyea
Jul 7th, 2011, 04:56 AM
Warwunsiri Thanyanithivat-Valquist

Morocco

LightsOut!
Jul 7th, 2011, 08:46 AM
updated :yeah:

Miracle Worker
Jul 7th, 2011, 10:06 PM
Berenika out of Elkridge, ans she will play in Stanford.

Mateo Mathieu
Jul 8th, 2011, 05:25 AM
Vittoria Perez would like to change a bit on her schedule.

18th July:
Baku (MDO)

25th July:
(1) Stanford (MDO) - REQUESTS WC
(2) Elkridge

Hashim.
Jul 10th, 2011, 11:17 AM
Saba Abid

Baku
Stanford

JustPetko
Jul 21st, 2011, 03:04 PM
Stefania Di Francesca-Beck:
Elkridge

GOATdin0931
Jul 21st, 2011, 03:08 PM
Miranda Bothavska? What can she join now?

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jul 21st, 2011, 07:50 PM
Miranda Bothavska? What can she join now?
Sure - go ahead and join pro events if you want :)