PDA

View Full Version : ONEJECT Indonesia International Junior Championships , G4


juki
Jun 21st, 2011, 06:22 PM
1st Round

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) defeated Mayu OKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) defeated Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) 7-5 6-3

Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-0 6-1
Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (5) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-3 6-1

Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (3) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-2 6-1
Zixian ZHANG (CHN) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-5

Yulu LIN (TPE) defeated Monica Putri Kusuma WARDHANI (INA) 6-4 6-0
Yukina SAIGO (JPN) (7) defeated Rifanty KAHFIANI (INA) 6-3 6-4

Dina KARINA (INA) (6) defeated Kaoko KITAGAWA (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Idhun SAFAATI (INA) defeated Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) 6-2 6-2

JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Anasthasia Jeanny Ratnasari RATNASARI (INA) 6-1 6-0
Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (4) defeated Pei Yu SIEH (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Septiana ZAHIROH (INA) 6-4 7-5
Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) defeated Martina Nur HALIMAH (INA) 6-1 6-1

Arianne HARTONO (NED) defeated Annisa TULUS (INA) 6-3 6-2
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (2) defeated Hsin-Ping CHENG (TPE) 6-4 6-0

Golindz
Jun 22nd, 2011, 03:01 AM
Tjandramulia & Hartono sounds like indonesian names :o

Dani12
Jun 22nd, 2011, 11:40 AM
Tjandramulia & Hartono sounds like indonesian names :o

Yeah Olivia has an Indonesian background...migration...;)

Shine On Silver Moon
Jun 22nd, 2011, 04:00 PM
Tjandramulia & Hartono sounds like indonesian names :o

Tjandramulia used to live in Jakarta and trained at KTC with Tjahjono then several years ago, with her family - she moved to Australia and got her citizenship. Based on my observation she made progress but she still needs to do a lot of work...;)

Hartono is actually niece of Deddy Tedjamukti, Angelique Widjaja's ex coach and is cousin of active junior player Nadia Ravita...:)

wawanaza
Jun 22nd, 2011, 05:06 PM
1st Round

MALIK (IND) / PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) defeated HSIEH (TPE) / KITAGAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) / ZHANG (CHN) defeated LANG (INA) / SHERABELLA (INA) 6-1 6-2
KALVA (IND) / XUE (CHN) (3) defeated CHIMURA (JPN) / KAO (TPE) 6-2 6-4
CHIN (TPE) / HAYAKAWA (TPE) defeated ACHIR (INA) / PALUPI (INA) 6-2 6-3
CHENG (TPE) / SIEH (TPE) defeated SAFAATI (INA) / WALUYO (INA) 6-2 6-2
KOBAYASHI (JPN) / SAIGO (JPN) (4) defeated HARTONO (NED) / MULYADI (INA) 6-1 6-3
AMALIA (INA) / HERLINA (INA) defeated LIN (TPE) / OKAWA (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
KARINA (INA) / NGUYEN (PHI) (2) defeated PANGESTU (INA) / ZAHIROH (INA) 4-6 6-0 [10-3]

juki
Jun 23rd, 2011, 11:52 PM
2nd Round

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-0 6-3
Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (5) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (3) defeated Zixian ZHANG (CHN) 4-6 6-0 7-5
Yukina SAIGO (JPN) (7) defeated Yulu LIN (TPE) 6-0 6-3

Idhun SAFAATI (INA) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) (6) 2-6 6-3 2-1 Retired
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (4) 6-2 6-3

Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) defeated Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) (8) 6-2 6-2
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (2) defeated Arianne HARTONO (NED) 4-6 6-2 7-5

ozfan44
Jun 24th, 2011, 03:54 AM
Olivia :cool:

Buitenzorg
Jun 24th, 2011, 05:04 AM
judging from the surname, Olivia background is Indonesian

juki
Jun 24th, 2011, 11:45 PM
Quarterfinal

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (5) 7-6(3) 6-4
Yukina SAIGO (JPN) (7) defeated Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (3) 6-3 3-0 Retired

JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-0 6-1
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (2) defeated Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) Walkover

tobi
Jun 25th, 2011, 06:22 PM
Semifinal

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) defeated Yukina SAIGO (JPN) (7) 7-6(1) 6-4
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (2) 6-4 6-1

juki
Jun 26th, 2011, 10:50 PM
Final

JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) 7-6(1) 6-1