PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Roland Garros - Second Round | Please Vote!


Kəv.
Jun 21st, 2011, 06:42 AM
PYW Doubles Roland Garros

http://02varvara.files.wordpress.com/2008/06/roland_garros_02_.jpg
http://gossiponthis.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/06/Serena-Williams-Venus-Williams.jpg
http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_l16GPsJx3aA/S7SGrCWCWeI/AAAAAAAADMY/d2sjNedkIrw/s320/Roland+Garros+Logo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! It's been several months since the Australian Open came to an end back in January, but at long last it is officially time for the French Open! The season's clay grand slam begins now in the beautiful French city of Paris! The top teams of 2011, such as Australian Open finalists Gisela Dulko and Flavia Pennetta as well as Victoria Azarenka and Maria Kirilenko, and also second-seeded Kveta Peschke and Katarina Srebotnik are all in action. Additionally, some former teams re-unite, such as Vania King and Yaroslava Shvedova, who have never lost a Grand Slam match together and who have a nearly-impeccable record in all events on the PYW doubles tour anyway or Anna-Lena Grönefeld and Patty Schnyder (the 2009 champions of this event) in the Swiss's last tournament before she retires. Other stand-out teams of 2011 to watch include Sania Mirza and Elena Vesnina, Bethanie Mattek-Sands and Meghann Shaughnessy, and Daniela Hantuchova and Agnieszka Radwanska. These are not the only teams in action though in Paris, and with so much at stake, competition will obviously be fierce. This is one of the biggest doubles draw of the year, so it widens the competition even more than usual, which will certainly just add to the excitement, as more contenders now exist. Only you can choose the final winner though. Vote now as the tournament begins!

Previous Finals:
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [11] lost to Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Peng CHN | 1-6 6-3 4-6
2009: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI [11] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Ai Sugiyama JPN [7] | 6-3 6-4

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310318.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_190519.jpg
First Eighth: Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310112.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311220.jpg
Second Eighth: Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310730.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_190117.jpg
Third Eighth: Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80394.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312251.jpg
Fourth Eighth: Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Fifth Eighth: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311550.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311137.jpg
Sixth Eighth: Vania King USA/Yarosla Shvedova KAZ [3]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Seventh Eighth: Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [10]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312121.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_180384.jpg
Eighth Eighth: Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA

Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [7]

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL vs Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Victoria Larričre FRA/Alizé Lim FRA vs Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13] vs Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS vs Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] vs Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA vs Julie Coin FRA/Mathilde Johansson FRA [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR vs Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Kəv.
Jun 21st, 2011, 06:44 AM
Groenefeld/Schnyder
Lucic/Rezai
Jovanovski/Lepchenko
Vesnina/Mirza

Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Dellacqua/Stubbs
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Azarenka/Kirilenko

Goerges/Petkovic
Petrova/Rodionova
Gajdosova/Zakopalova
King/Shvedova

Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Dokic/Oudin
Cornet/Razzano
Peschke/Srebotnik

kejm
Jun 21st, 2011, 12:16 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Srodgers
Jun 21st, 2011, 03:24 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Sania Mirza IND [7]

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Frederik
Jun 21st, 2011, 09:23 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA
Elena Vesnina RUS/Sania Mirza IND [7]

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

kitasss_vlc
Jun 22nd, 2011, 10:34 AM
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Victoria Larričre FRA/Alizé Lim FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13]
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN

iGOAT
Jun 23rd, 2011, 12:07 AM
Grönefeld/Schnyder.
Lucic/Rezaď.
Jovanovski/Lepchenko.
Mirza/Vesnina. (Not a big deal, but somehow the team name got out of order :confused:)
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko.
Dellacqua/Stubbs.
Mladenovic/Parmentier.
Paszek/Pironkova.
Larričre/Lim.
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja.
Gajdosova/Zakopalova.
Vania King/Shvedova.
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova.
Dokic/Oudin.
Marino/Senoglu.
Dekmeijere/Ágnes Szávay.

ozfan44
Jun 23rd, 2011, 06:23 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Sania Mirza IND [7]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC]
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Kəv.
Jun 23rd, 2011, 11:55 AM
Vote Again :o :o
Groenefeld/Schnyder
Lucic/Rezai
Jovanovski/Lepchenko
Mirza/Vesnina

Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Dellacqua/Stubbs
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Azarenka/Kirilenko

Goerges/Petkovic
Petrova/Rodionova
Gajdosova/Zakopalova
King/Shvedova

Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Dokic/Oudin
Cornet/Razzano
Peschke/Srebotnik

Kəv.
Jun 23rd, 2011, 11:55 AM
Mirza/Vesnina. (Not a big deal, but somehow the team name got out of order :confused:)


I wonder how too :scratch:

Frederik
Jun 23rd, 2011, 12:00 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA
Elena Vesnina RUS/Sania Mirza IND [7]

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Drake1980
Jun 23rd, 2011, 02:47 PM
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Victoria Larričre FRA/Alizé Lim FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13]
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN

Srodgers
Jun 23rd, 2011, 09:14 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Sania Mirza IND [7]

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

kejm
Jun 23rd, 2011, 10:46 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Mariusz82
Jun 23rd, 2011, 11:28 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA
Elena Vesnina RUS/Sania Mirza IND [7]

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

iGOAT
Jun 24th, 2011, 12:31 AM
Grönefeld/Schnyder.
Lucic/Rezaď.
Jovanovski/Lepchenko.
Mirza/Vesnina.
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko.
Dellacqua/Stubbs.
Mladenovic/Parmentier.
Paszek/Pironkova.
Larričre/Lim.
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja.
Gajdosova/Zakopalova.
Vania King/Shvedova.
Benesova/Zahlaova Strycova.
Marino/Senoglu.
Dokic/Oudin.
Dekmeijere/Ágnes Szávay.

Tennisfan06
Jun 24th, 2011, 09:38 PM
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Victoria Larričre FRA/Alizé Lim FRA
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13]
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN

Andiyan
Jun 24th, 2011, 09:59 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [7]

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13]
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Julie Coin FRA/Mathilde Johansson FRA [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN

Kəv.
Jun 25th, 2011, 11:19 PM
Vote Again
Groenefeld/Schnyder
Lucic/Rezai
Jovanovski/Lepchenko
Mirza/Vesnina

Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Dellacqua/Stubbs
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Azarenka/Kirilenko

Goerges/Petkovic
Petrova/Rodionova
Gajdosova/Zakopalova
King/Shvedova

Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Dokic/Oudin
Cornet/Razzano
Peschke/Srebotnik

kejm
Jun 25th, 2011, 11:32 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12]
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Kəv.
Jun 25th, 2011, 11:45 PM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI | 7-5 3-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER | 6-1 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 3-3
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [7] | 2-6 3-6

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-3 5-4 MP!
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 1-6 1-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL vs Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5] | 3-6 5-4 SP!

Victoria Larričre FRA/Alizé Lim FRA lost to Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER | 2-6 3-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] | 5-7 3-3
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS vs Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] | 5-7 2-4

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] vs Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN | 7-5 3-3
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA beat Julie Coin FRA/Mathilde Johansson FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR vs Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA | 3-6 6-3 0-0
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 2-6 4-6

Kəv.
Jun 27th, 2011, 08:02 AM
Vote Again
Groonefeld/Schnyder
Jovanovski/Lepchenko
Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Kirilenko
Petrova/Rodionova
King/Shvedova
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Cornet/Razzano

ozfan44
Jun 27th, 2011, 10:45 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Sania Mirza IND [7]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC]
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Miracle Worker
Jun 27th, 2011, 11:49 AM
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA

kejm
Jun 27th, 2011, 02:08 PM
Dulko/Pennetta
Martinez Sanchez/Medina Garrigues
Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Paszek/Pironkova
Petrova/Rodionova
King/Shvedova
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
MArino/Senoglu

Kəv.
Jun 28th, 2011, 08:00 AM
Vote Again
Groonefeld/Schnyder
Jovanovski/Lepchenko
Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Kirilenko
Petrova/Rodionova
King/Shvedova
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Cornet/Razzano

ozfan44
Jun 28th, 2011, 04:34 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Sania Mirza IND [7]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC]
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5]

Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Kəv.
Jun 29th, 2011, 08:08 AM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI | 7-5 6-6 MP!/SP!
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER | 6-1 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 6-6 MP!/SP!
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [7] | 2-6 3-6

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-3 6-4
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 1-6 1-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL vs Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5] | 3-6 7-6 0-2

Victoria Larričre FRA/Alizé Lim FRA lost to Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER | 2-6 3-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] | 5-7 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS lost to Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] | 5-7 3-6

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN | 7-5 6-4
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA beat Julie Coin FRA/Mathilde Johansson FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR vs Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA | 3-6 6-3 1-5 MP!
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 2-6 4-6

Kəv.
Jun 29th, 2011, 08:08 AM
Vote Again!
Dulko/Pennetta
Jovanovski/Lepchenko
Azarenka/Kirilenko
Cornet/Razzano

kejm
Jun 29th, 2011, 10:57 AM
Dulko/Pennetta
Martinez Sanchez/Medina Garrigues
Paszek/Pironkova

Andiyan
Jun 29th, 2011, 09:09 PM
MJMS AMG
Paszek Pironkova

Kəv.
Jun 30th, 2011, 08:13 AM
Vote Again
Jovanovski/Lepchenko
Azarenka/Kirilenko

Kəv.
Jun 30th, 2011, 08:14 AM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI | 7-5 7-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER | 6-1 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 6-7 2-1
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [7] | 2-6 3-6

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-3 6-4
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 1-6 1-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL vs Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5] | 3-6 7-6 2-4

Victoria Larričre FRA/Alizé Lim FRA lost to Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER | 2-6 3-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] | 5-7 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS lost to Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] | 5-7 3-6

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN | 7-5 6-4
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA beat Julie Coin FRA/Mathilde Johansson FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR lost to Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA | 3-6 6-3 1-6
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 2-6 4-6

kejm
Jun 30th, 2011, 12:50 PM
Martinez Sanchez/Medina Garrigues
Paszek/Pironkova

Srodgers
Jul 1st, 2011, 12:06 AM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS

Kəv.
Jul 1st, 2011, 08:14 AM
Vote Again
Jovanovski/Lepchenko
Azarenka/Kirilenko

Kəv.
Jul 1st, 2011, 08:15 AM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI | 7-5 7-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER | 6-1 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 6-7 4-2
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [7] | 2-6 3-6

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-3 6-4
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 1-6 1-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5] | 3-6 7-6 3-6

Victoria Larričre FRA/Alizé Lim FRA lost to Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER | 2-6 3-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] | 5-7 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS lost to Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] | 5-7 3-6

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN | 7-5 6-4
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA beat Julie Coin FRA/Mathilde Johansson FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR lost to Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA | 3-6 6-3 1-6
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 2-6 4-6

Miracle Worker
Jul 1st, 2011, 05:58 PM
Maria Jose Martinez and Anabel Medina Garrigues

kejm
Jul 1st, 2011, 08:58 PM
Martinez Sanchez/Medina Garrigues

Kəv.
Jul 1st, 2011, 11:27 PM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI | 7-5 7-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO/Aravane Rezaď FRA beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Angelique Kerber GER | 6-1 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 6-7 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER/Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [7] | 2-6 3-6

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-3 6-4
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 1-6 1-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5] | 3-6 7-6 3-6

Victoria Larričre FRA/Alizé Lim FRA lost to Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER | 2-6 3-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] | 5-7 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [13] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS lost to Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] | 5-7 3-6

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN | 7-5 6-4
Jelena Dokic AUS/Melanie Oudin USA beat Julie Coin FRA/Mathilde Johansson FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR lost to Alizé Cornet FRA/Virginie Razzano FRA | 3-6 6-3 1-6
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ágnes Szávay HUN lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 2-6 4-6