PDA

View Full Version : Copa Horizontes Amistad, Cuba, G5


juki
Jun 20th, 2011, 11:36 PM
Main Draw

Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) (1) BYE
Viviana ONORATO (VEN) Vs Mairin DEL SOL (CUB)

Emy DAMIANI (ITA) Vs Ada CABALLERO (CUB)
Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) Vs Antonella BRAMATO (MEX) (7)

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) BYE
Sandra ROLDAN (MEX) Vs Dunia AREA (CUB)

Melanie Isabella DIAZ PADRON (CUB) Vs Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA)
Jessica CORTES (MEX) Vs Simone PRATT (BAH) (6)

Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) (8) Vs Gabriella Bethany BOWE (BAH)
Maria jose COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) Vs Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB)

Mariela HAUG (CRC) Vs Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB)
Yenise MACHADO (CUB) Vs Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (4)

Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (5) Vs Cynthia L. DIAZ (CUB)
Thais ROMERO (MEX) Vs Alexandra AXENOVA (CAN)

Alexa GARDUNO CRAVIOTO (MEX) Vs Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB)
Laura UCROS (COL) (2) BYE

juki
Jun 21st, 2011, 06:27 PM
1st Round Update

Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) (1) BYE
Viviana ONORATO (VEN) defeated Mairin DEL SOL (CUB) 6-0 6-2

Emy DAMIANI (ITA) defeated Ada CABALLERO (CUB) 6-2 6-2
Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) Vs Antonella BRAMATO (MEX) (7)

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) BYE
Dunia AREA (CUB) defeated Sandra ROLDAN (MEX) 1-6 6-3 2-0 Retired

Melanie Isabella DIAZ PADRON (CUB) Vs Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA)
Simone PRATT (BAH) (6) defeated Jessica CORTES (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) (8) defeated Gabriella Bethany BOWE (BAH) 6-0 6-1
Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Maria jose COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) 6-4 6-3

Mariela HAUG (CRC) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-3 6-2
Yenise MACHADO (CUB) Vs Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (4)

Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (5) Vs Cynthia L. DIAZ (CUB)
Thais ROMERO (MEX) Vs Alexandra AXENOVA (CAN)

Alexa GARDUNO CRAVIOTO (MEX) Vs Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB)
Laura UCROS (COL) (2) BYE

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2011, 02:44 AM
1st Round

Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) (1) BYE
Viviana ONORATO (VEN) defeated Mairin DEL SOL (CUB) 6-0 6-2

Emy DAMIANI (ITA) defeated Ada CABALLERO (CUB) 6-2 6-2
Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) defeated Antonella BRAMATO (MEX) (7) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) BYE
Dunia AREA (CUB) defeated Sandra ROLDAN (MEX) 1-6 6-3 2-0 Retired

Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA) defeated Melanie Isabella DIAZ PADRON (CUB) 6-2 6-0
Simone PRATT (BAH) (6) defeated Jessica CORTES (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) (8) defeated Gabriella Bethany BOWE (BAH) 6-0 6-1
Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Maria jose COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) 6-4 6-3

Mariela HAUG (CRC) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-3 6-2
Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (4) defeated Yenise MACHADO (CUB) 6-2 7-5

Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (5) defeated Cynthia L. DIAZ (CUB) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra AXENOVA (CAN) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5)

Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) defeated Alexa GARDUNO CRAVIOTO (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Laura UCROS (COL) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Viviana ONORATO (VEN) defeated Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) (1) 7-6(6) 6-4
Emy DAMIANI (ITA) Vs Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB)

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) defeated Dunia AREA (CUB) 6-1 6-0
Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA) Vs Simone PRATT (BAH) (6)

Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) (8) Vs Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB)
Mariela HAUG (CRC) Vs Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (4)

Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (5) Vs Alexandra AXENOVA (CAN)
Laura UCROS (COL) (2) defeated Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) 6-1 6-2

LegionArgentina
Jun 23rd, 2011, 03:13 PM
Yusleydis and Simone :baby: :bounce:
Laurita should win this very easly.

juki
Jun 23rd, 2011, 11:49 PM
2nd Round Completed

Viviana ONORATO (VEN) defeated Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) (1) 7-6(6) 6-4
Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) defeated Emy DAMIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) defeated Dunia AREA (CUB) 6-1 6-0
Simone PRATT (BAH) (6) defeated Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA) 6-1 6-0

Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) (8) defeated Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-2 6-1
Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (4) defeated Mariela HAUG (CRC) 6-1 6-0

Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (5) defeated Alexandra AXENOVA (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Laura UCROS (COL) (2) defeated Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) 6-1 6-2

LegionArgentina
Jun 24th, 2011, 11:01 PM
Simone and Yusleydis :bounce:

juki
Jun 24th, 2011, 11:40 PM
Quarterfinal

Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) defeated Viviana ONORATO (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Simone PRATT (BAH) (6) defeated Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) 6-1 5-7 6-3

Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) (8) defeated Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (4) 7-5 6-4
Laura UCROS (COL) (2) defeated Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (5) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Simone PRATT (BAH) (6) defeated Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) 6-1 7-6(7)
Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) (8) defeated Laura UCROS (COL) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-3

LegionArgentina
Jun 25th, 2011, 02:52 PM
Yusleydis :mad:
Take the title Simone!

tobi
Jun 25th, 2011, 06:23 PM
Final

Simone PRATT (BAH) (6) defeated Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) (8) 6-1 6-1