PDA

View Full Version : Bank Of Bermuda Foundation ITF, G5


juki
Jun 20th, 2011, 11:35 PM
Main Draw

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) (1) BYE
Ashanti CAMPFIELD (USA) Vs Ciara SVENSEN (IRL)

Shaan PHAGURA (USA) Vs SARA OTTOMANO (SUI)
Rianna VALDES (USA) (6) BYE

Anna WIERDA (USA) (4) BYE
Tyler SMITH (BER) Vs Alexandra MILLER-KRASILNIKOV (USA)

Katarina GUARINO (USA) Vs Vlada RABIN (USA)
Jesse J. FLAMAND (USA) Vs Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) (8)

Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA) (5) BYE
Ancia IFILL (BAR) Vs Olivia Hauger HAUGER (USA)

Eva FRAZZONI (BER) Vs Katerina STEWART (USA)
Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) (3) BYE

Victoria KRASNOSHEK (USA) (7) Vs Elysse GRACI (USA)
Christiana BRIGANTE (USA) Vs Elizabeth SUTHERLAND (USA)

Taylor MCHARG (BER) Vs Haley THORESEN (USA)
Gloria LIANG (CAN) (2) BYE

juki
Jun 21st, 2011, 06:19 PM
1st Round

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) (1) BYE
Ashanti CAMPFIELD (USA) defeated Ciara SVENSEN (IRL) 6-3 6-2

SARA OTTOMANO (SUI) defeated Shaan PHAGURA (USA) 6-1 6-3
Rianna VALDES (USA) (6) BYE

Anna WIERDA (USA) (4) BYE
Tyler SMITH (BER) defeated Alexandra MILLER-KRASILNIKOV (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Katarina GUARINO (USA) defeated Vlada RABIN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) (8) defeated Jesse J. FLAMAND (USA) 6-0 6-0

Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA) (5) BYE
Olivia Hauger HAUGER (USA) defeated Ancia IFILL (BAR) 6-0 6-0

Katerina STEWART (USA) defeated Eva FRAZZONI (BER) 6-0 6-0
Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) (3) BYE

Elysse GRACI (USA) defeated Victoria KRASNOSHEK (USA) (7) 6-3 6-4
Christiana BRIGANTE (USA) defeated Elizabeth SUTHERLAND (USA) 6-1 6-2

Haley THORESEN (USA) defeated Taylor MCHARG (BER) 6-0 6-0
Gloria LIANG (CAN) (2) BYE

juki
Jun 22nd, 2011, 11:54 PM
2nd Round

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) (1) defeated Ashanti CAMPFIELD (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rianna VALDES (USA) (6) defeated SARA OTTOMANO (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Tyler SMITH (BER) defeated Anna WIERDA (USA) (4) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) (8) defeated Katarina GUARINO (USA) 7-5 6-1

Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA) (5) defeated Olivia Hauger HAUGER (USA) 7-6(1) 6-0
Katerina STEWART (USA) defeated Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) (3) 6-1 6-0

Elysse GRACI (USA) defeated Christiana BRIGANTE (USA) 6-2 6-0
Gloria LIANG (CAN) (2) defeated Haley THORESEN (USA) 6-0 6-1

LegionArgentina
Jun 23rd, 2011, 03:33 PM
juki here is what you aske me about Tyler Smith

http://bernews.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/07/Tyler-Smith.JPG

http://bernews.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/07/Tyler-Smith-2.jpg

juki
Jun 23rd, 2011, 05:56 PM
juki here is what you aske me about Tyler Smith


It wasn't me who asked :scratch:

juki
Jun 23rd, 2011, 11:47 PM
Quarterfinal

Rianna VALDES (USA) (6) defeated Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) (1) 6-0 6-2
Tyler SMITH (BER) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) (8) 6-3 6-3

Katerina STEWART (USA) defeated Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA) (5) 0-6 6-1 6-2
Gloria LIANG (CAN) (2) defeated Elysse GRACI (USA) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Rianna VALDES (USA) (6) defeated Tyler SMITH (BER) 6-0 6-1
Gloria LIANG (CAN) (2) defeated Katerina STEWART (USA) 6-4 7-5

LegionArgentina
Jun 24th, 2011, 11:02 PM
It wasn't me who asked :scratch:

:oh:
Tyler :sobbing:

juki
Jun 24th, 2011, 11:39 PM
Final

Gloria LIANG (CAN) (2) defeated Rianna VALDES (USA) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-2