PDA

View Full Version : Riga Open,Latvia,G4


tobi
Jun 19th, 2011, 08:57 PM
MD

Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) Vs Aliya TARPISCHEVA (RUS)
Nanette NYLUND (FIN) Vs Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR)

Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) Vs Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU)
Yana YURCHENKO (RUS) Vs Eva PAALMA (EST) (5)

Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (4) Vs Nastassia RUBEL (BLR)
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) Vs Milana NIKITINA (LAT)

Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) Vs Alexandra BYKOVA (RUS)
Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) Vs Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) (8)

Alina SILICH (RUS) (6) Vs Agne CEPELYTE (LTU)
Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) Vs Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR)

Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR) Vs Teresa CERNY (FIN)
Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) Vs JELENA DZINIC (SRB) (3)

Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) (7) Vs Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE)
Luize Liva STRIKE (LAT) Vs Annika SILLANPAA (FIN)

Aleksandra NIONOVA (LAT) Vs Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)
Sinead LOHAN (IRL) Vs Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (2)

tobi
Jun 22nd, 2011, 01:48 AM
R1

Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) Vs Aliya TARPISCHEVA (RUS) 60 60
Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) d. Nanette NYLUND (FIN) 61 61

Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU) d. Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 63 26 60
Eva PAALMA (EST) (5) d. Yana YURCHENKO (RUS) 60 32 Ret.

Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (4) Vs Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) 63 61
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) Vs Milana NIKITINA (LAT) 75 61

Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) Vs Alexandra BYKOVA (RUS) 61 60
Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) Vs Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) (8) 36 63 63

Alina SILICH (RUS) (6) Vs Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) 61 60
Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) d. Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) 61 62

Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR) Vs Teresa CERNY (FIN) w/o
JELENA DZINIC (SRB) (3) d. Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 62 60

Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) (7) Vs Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) 63 61
Luize Liva STRIKE (LAT) Vs Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 61 46 64

Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) d. Aleksandra NIONOVA (LAT) 62 76(2)
Sinead LOHAN (IRL) Vs Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (2) 75 61

juki
Jun 22nd, 2011, 11:52 PM
2nd Round

Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) defeated Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Eva PAALMA (EST) (5) defeated Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU) 6-1 7-5

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (4) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) 7-5 6-1

Alina SILICH (RUS) (6) defeated Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-0 6-3
JELENA DZINIC (SRB) (3) defeated Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-4

Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) (7) defeated Luize Liva STRIKE (LAT) 6-1 6-2
Sinead LOHAN (IRL) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

tobi
Jun 25th, 2011, 01:27 AM
Quarterfinal

Eva PAALMA (EST) (5) d. Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) 61 46 63
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) d. Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 64 67(4) 75
Alina SILICH (RUS) (6) d. JELENA DZINIC (SRB) (3) 75 63
Sinead LOHAN (IRL) d. Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) (7) 46 63 63

polly
Jun 25th, 2011, 03:15 PM
a big well done to sinead lohan who won the final against eva paalmo 63 63:yeah:

tobi
Jun 25th, 2011, 06:23 PM
Semifinal

Eva PAALMA (EST) (5) defeated Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Sinead LOHAN (IRL) defeated Alina SILICH (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-3

Final

Sinead LOHAN (IRL) defeated Eva PAALMA (EST) (5) 6-3 6-3