PDA

View Full Version : ITF Odense,Denmark,G4


tobi
Jun 19th, 2011, 09:57 PM
MD

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) BYE
Malene STRIPP (DEN) Vs Lena SPECHT (GER)

Emma ROENHOLT (DEN) Vs NICOLE SHAKHNAZAROVA (GBR)
Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) Vs SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (13)

Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) (11) Vs Elisabeth NORGAARD (DEN)
Abbie PAHZ (USA) Vs Jennifer RINK (GER)

Anita SAFRONENKA (BLR) Vs Martina MALMQVIST (SWE)
Martine DITLEV (DEN) (5) BYE

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (3) BYE
ANNA KOVAL (RUS) Vs Alexis MARSHALL (SWE)

Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) Vs Isabel FENGER (DEN)
Hannah SCHOEBER (GER) Vs Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14)

ELBA KASUM (AUT) (9) Vs Frederikke SVARRE (DEN)
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) Vs Klara SZANDI (SWE)

Weronika HALICKA (POL) Vs Sofie Skovbo JENSEN (DEN)
Julia KRAL (GER) (6) BYE

Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (8) Vs Filippa ERICSON (SWE)
Valerie RIEGRAF (GER) Vs Valeria DERONJIC (USA)

Karolina SNITA (POL) Vs Amanda OLSSON (SWE)
JORI LENTING (SUI) Vs Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) (10)

Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) (15) Vs Marie Julie CHIKHI (GER)
Athena CHRYSANTHOU (GBR) Vs Emilie FRANCATI (DEN)

Kristina ALILOVIC (SWE) Vs Emma HENRIKSEN (DEN)
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (4) BYE

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) BYE
Oana Carmen TRUS (ROU) Vs Michell BARKIJEVIC (SWE)

Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR) Vs Ulrikke HOEYER (DEN)
JULIE SOPHIE HERMANN (GER) Vs ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) (12)

Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) (16) Vs CLARA GALLER (DEN)
Antonia BEYER (GER) Vs LISA MATVIYENKO (UKR)

Aida SELIMOTIC (NOR) Vs KSENIA DMITRIEVA (RUS)
Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (2) BYE

juki
Jun 21st, 2011, 12:33 AM
1st Round

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) BYE
Malene STRIPP (DEN) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-2 6-2

Emma ROENHOLT (DEN) defeated NICOLE SHAKHNAZAROVA (GBR) 6-1 6-3
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 6-3 6-0

Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) (11) defeated Elisabeth NORGAARD (DEN) 6-1 6-0
Abbie PAHZ (USA) defeated Jennifer RINK (GER) 6-2 6-3

Martina MALMQVIST (SWE) defeated Anita SAFRONENKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Martine DITLEV (DEN) (5) BYE

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (3) BYE
ANNA KOVAL (RUS) defeated Alexis MARSHALL (SWE) 6-0 6-2

Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) defeated Isabel FENGER (DEN) 6-3 6-4
Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14) defeated Hannah SCHOEBER (GER) 6-1 6-0

ELBA KASUM (AUT) (9) defeated Frederikke SVARRE (DEN) 6-3 6-0
Klara SZANDI (SWE) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Weronika HALICKA (POL) defeated Sofie Skovbo JENSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-2
Julia KRAL (GER) (6) BYE

Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (8) defeated Filippa ERICSON (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1
Valerie RIEGRAF (GER) defeated Valeria DERONJIC (USA) 6-2 6-2

Karolina SNITA (POL) defeated Amanda OLSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) (10) defeated JORI LENTING (SUI) 6-4 6-1

Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) (15) defeated Marie Julie CHIKHI (GER) 6-3 6-1
Emilie FRANCATI (DEN) defeated Athena CHRYSANTHOU (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Emma HENRIKSEN (DEN) defeated Kristina ALILOVIC (SWE) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (4) BYE

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) BYE
Oana Carmen TRUS (ROU) defeated Michell BARKIJEVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4

Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR) defeated Ulrikke HOEYER (DEN) 6-1 7-5
JULIE SOPHIE HERMANN (GER) defeated ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) (12) 6-2 6-1

Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) (16) defeated CLARA GALLER (DEN) 7-6(3) 6-3
LISA MATVIYENKO (UKR) defeated Antonia BEYER (GER) 6-1 6-4

KSENIA DMITRIEVA (RUS) defeated Aida SELIMOTIC (NOR) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (2) BYE

juki
Jun 21st, 2011, 07:18 PM
2nd Round

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) defeated Malene STRIPP (DEN) 6-1 6-1
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Emma ROENHOLT (DEN) 6-1 6-0

Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) (11) defeated Abbie PAHZ (USA) 6-3 6-2
Martine DITLEV (DEN) (5) defeated Martina MALMQVIST (SWE) 7-5 7-5

ANNA KOVAL (RUS) defeated Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (3) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-3

ELBA KASUM (AUT) (9) defeated Klara SZANDI (SWE) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Julia KRAL (GER) (6) defeated Weronika HALICKA (POL) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (8) defeated Valerie RIEGRAF (GER) 6-0 6-4
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) (10) defeated Karolina SNITA (POL) 3-2 Retired

Emilie FRANCATI (DEN) defeated Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) (15) 6-2 7-6(5)
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (4) defeated Emma HENRIKSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-3

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) defeated Oana Carmen TRUS (ROU) 6-0 6-3
ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) (12) defeated Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR) 6-0 6-4

Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) (16) defeated LISA MATVIYENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-1
KSENIA DMITRIEVA (RUS) defeated Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (2) 7-6(7) 6-3

juki
Jun 23rd, 2011, 12:51 AM
3rd Round

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) defeated SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (13) 6-3 6-3
Martine DITLEV (DEN) (5) defeated Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) (11) 6-2 6-3

Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14) defeated ANNA KOVAL (RUS) 7-5 6-3
ELBA KASUM (AUT) (9) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) (6) 7-6(6) 6-3

Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (8) defeated Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) (10) 6-2 6-0
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (4) defeated Emilie FRANCATI (DEN) 6-3 6-3

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) defeated ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) (12) 6-4 6-0
KSENIA DMITRIEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) (16) 6-1 6-4

juki
Jun 24th, 2011, 12:46 AM
Quarterfinal

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) defeated Martine DITLEV (DEN) (5) 6-3 6-4
Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14) defeated ELBA KASUM (AUT) (9) 6-1 7-5

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (4) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (8) 6-1 6-4
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) defeated KSENIA DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

juki
Jun 25th, 2011, 12:38 AM
Semifinal

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14) 6-3 6-3
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (4) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) 6-3 7-5

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 25th, 2011, 07:18 PM
Ulvefeldt won :)

tobi
Jun 25th, 2011, 07:24 PM
Final

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (1) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (4) 6-4 6-4

hellas719
Jun 27th, 2011, 03:28 AM
Despoina in F and won doubles :woohoo:
Angeliki in SF :)