PDA

View Full Version : Open Junior BNP Paribas of New Caledonia,G5


tobi
Jun 19th, 2011, 09:55 PM
MD

1st Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) BYE
India WARREN (AUS) defeated Claire Yoonkee Choi SPACKMAN (HKG) 6-7(5) 2-3 Retired

Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) BYE
Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) (14) BYE

Lorish PULUSPENE (PNG) (10) BYE
Jade PAIN (CAL) BYE

thea MINOR (NMI) BYE
Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5) BYE

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) BYE
Assya TRIMARI (CAL) BYE

Samuelle BULL (CAL) BYE
Kwan Yau NG (HKG) (16) BYE

Danielle WAGLAND (AUS) (9) BYE
Alexandra HOWE (NZL) BYE

Ophelie PROUVEUR (CAL) BYE
Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (8) BYE

Emily BURNS (AUS) (7) BYE
Ayana YAMAMOTO (JPN) BYE

Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) BYE
Alizee DIETRICH (CAL) (12) BYE

Annie SHANNON (FIJ) (15) BYE
Ludmilla WORETH (CAL) BYE

Si Ying Julienne KEONG (SIN) BYE
Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3) BYE

Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (6) BYE
Alexcia HALLAL (AUS) BYE

Anais ROBERT (CAL) BYE
Bridget LIDDELL (NZL) (11) BYE

Brogan MAOATE (NZL) (13) BYE
Sarah VIGNERON (CAL) BYE

Lara PALMER (AUS) BYE
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) Vs India WARREN (AUS)
Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) defeated Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) (14) 6-0 6-1

Lorish PULUSPENE (PNG) (10) defeated Jade PAIN (CAL) 7-5 6-3
Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5) defeated thea MINOR (NMI) 6-0 6-0

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) defeated Assya TRIMARI (CAL) 7-5 6-2
Kwan Yau NG (HKG) (16) defeated Samuelle BULL (CAL) 6-0 6-2

Danielle WAGLAND (AUS) (9) defeated Alexandra HOWE (NZL) 6-0 6-1
Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (8) defeated Ophelie PROUVEUR (CAL) 6-1 6-2

Emily BURNS (AUS) (7) defeated Ayana YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) defeated Alizee DIETRICH (CAL) (12) 6-1 6-3

Annie SHANNON (FIJ) (15) defeated Ludmilla WORETH (CAL) 6-0 6-0
Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3) defeated Si Ying Julienne KEONG (SIN) 6-2 6-4

Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (6) defeated Alexcia HALLAL (AUS) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Bridget LIDDELL (NZL) (11) defeated Anais ROBERT (CAL) 6-2 6-3

Brogan MAOATE (NZL) (13) defeated Sarah VIGNERON (CAL) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (2) defeated Lara PALMER (AUS) 6-1 7-5

juki
Jun 21st, 2011, 12:40 AM
2nd Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) defeated India WARREN (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-0

3rd Round Update

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) Vs Rheeya DOSHI (SIN)
Lorish PULUSPENE (PNG) (10) Vs Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5)

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) Vs Kwan Yau NG (HKG) (16)
Danielle WAGLAND (AUS) (9) Vs Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (8)

Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) defeated Emily BURNS (AUS) (7) 6-0 6-0
Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3) defeated Annie SHANNON (FIJ) (15) 6-1 6-0

Bridget LIDDELL (NZL) (11) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (6) 7-5 6-3
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (2) defeated Brogan MAOATE (NZL) (13) 6-2 6-0

Dani12
Jun 21st, 2011, 03:15 AM
Go Marcia :yeah:

Kəv.
Jun 21st, 2011, 07:05 AM
Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) defeated Emily BURNS (AUS) (7) 6-0 6-0
:facepalm:

Meelis
Jun 21st, 2011, 11:47 AM
3rd Round

Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) 2-6 1-0 Retired
Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5) defeated Lorish PULUSPENE (PNG) (10) 6-0 6-0

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) defeated Kwan Yau NG (HKG) (16) 6-1 6-2
Danielle WAGLAND (AUS) (9) defeated Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (8) 6-4 6-2

Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) defeated Emily BURNS (AUS) (7) 6-0 6-0
Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3) defeated Annie SHANNON (FIJ) (15) 6-1 6-0

Bridget LIDDELL (NZL) (11) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (6) 7-5 6-3
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (2) defeated Brogan MAOATE (NZL) (13) 6-2 6-0

juki
Jun 23rd, 2011, 12:49 AM
Quarterfinal

Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5) defeated Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) 6-2 6-1
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) defeated Danielle WAGLAND (AUS) (9) 6-3 6-3

Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) defeated Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (2) defeated Bridget LIDDELL (NZL) (11) 6-1 6-4

juki
Jun 24th, 2011, 12:45 AM
Semifinal

Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (4) 6-1 6-3
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (2) defeated Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) 6-3 6-3

juki
Jun 25th, 2011, 12:36 AM
Final

Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) (5) defeated Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (2) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4