PDA

View Full Version : Gdynia Cup, Poland, G4


Caipirinha Guy
Jun 14th, 2011, 04:36 PM
GDYNIA CUP 2011 (Grade 4)
Date: 13-19.06.2011
City: Gdynia
Venue: Arka Tennis Club
Surface: Red Clay (outdoors)

http://www.ktarka.pl/images/stories/ktarka/galeria/lotptaka/001_full.jpg
http://www.ktarka.pl/images/stories/ktarka/galeria/lotptaka/002_full.jpg
http://www.ktarka.pl/images/stories/ktarka/galeria/lotptaka/003_full.jpg

Qualifying Draw

(1)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) BYE
Kornelia Staniszewska (POL) BYE
Kinga Anusiewicz (POL) BYE
(7)Adrianna Żórawska (POL) BYE

(2)Bogna Nowicka (POL) BYE
(wc)Agata Jadwiga Bieńkowska (POL) BYE
Karolina Śnita (POL) BYE
(8)Hanna Karczewska (POL) BYE

(3)Marie Mayerova (CZE) BYE
Kamila Sasim (POL) d. Agata Borgman (POL) 62 62
Katarzyna Kapustka (POL) BYE
(6)Adrianna Rosik (POL) BYE

(4)Iga Odrzywołek (POL) BYE
Aleksandra Goławska (POL) d. Liliana Araucz (POL) 62 61
Julia Przybylska (POL) BYE
(5)Melanie Stokke (NOR) BYE

2RQ

(1)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Kornelia Staniszewska (POL) 63 62
Kinga Anusiewicz (POL) d. (7)Adrianna Żórawska (POL) w/o

(2)Bogna Nowicka (POL) d. (wc)Agata Jadwiga Bieńkowska (POL) 64 62
Karolina Śnita (POL) d. (8)Hanna Karczewska (POL) 64 62

Kamila Sasim (POL) d. (3)Marie Mayerova (CZE) 63 62
(6)Adrianna Rosik (POL) d. Katarzyna Kapustka (POL) 60 57 64

Aleksandra Goławska (POL) d. (4)Iga Odrzywołek (POL) 62 62
(5)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. Julia Przybylska (POL) 63 62

3RQ

(1)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Kinga Anusiewicz (POL) 63 76(6)
Karolina Śnita (POL) d. (2)Bogna Nowicka (POL) 62 64
(6)Adrianna Rosik (POL) d. Kamila Sasim (POL) 63 61
Aleksandra Goławska (POL) d. (5)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 63 61

Caipirinha Guy
Jun 14th, 2011, 07:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1)Jelena Dzinic (SRB) vs (LL)Melanie Stokke (NOR)
(Q)Karolina Śnita (POL) vs Elpida Papanelopoulou (GRE)
Weronika Halicka (POL) vs Louisa Schubert (GER)
(8)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) vs Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)

(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) vs (LL)Bogna Nowicka (POL)
(WC)Zofia Stanisz (POL) vs Agne Cepelyte (LTU)
Viyaleta Shatalova (BLR) vs (Q)Aleksandra Goławska (POL)
(5)Yana Yurchenko (RUS) vs (WC)Julia Mikulski (GER)

(6)Solene Guyomard (FRA) vs (WC)Magdalena Stencel (POL)
Kasandra Kozub (POL) vs Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
(Q)Akvile Parazinskate (LTU) vs Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
(4)Julia Kral (GER) vs (WC)Roksana Łukasiak (POL)

(7)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) vs Cristina Ene (ROU)
Valeryia Kulikouskaya (BLR) vs Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
(Q)Adrianna Rosik (POL) vs Angelina Klimova (GER)
(2)Naomi Totka (HUN) vs Milana Nikitina (LAT)

Caipirinha Guy
Jun 15th, 2011, 05:20 PM
1R Completed

(1)Jelena Dzinic (SRB) d. (LL)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 64 60
(Q)Karolina Śnita (POL) d. Elpida Papanelopoulou (GRE) 61 62
Weronika Halicka (POL) d. Louisa Schubert (GER) 63 61
Denisa Kulhankova (CZE) d. (8)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) 75 63

(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (LL)Bogna Nowicka (POL) 64 75
(WC)Zofia Stanisz (POL) d. Agne Cepelyte (LTU) 62 64
Viyaleta Shatalova (BLR) vs (Q)Aleksandra Goławska (POL) 64 36 63
(WC)Julia Mikulski (GER) d. (5)Yana Yurchenko (RUS) 63 76(3)

(6)Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. (WC)Magdalena Stencel (POL) 62 61
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS) d. Kasandra Kozub (POL) 63 57 63
Nastassia Rubel (BLR) d. (Q)Akvile Parazinskate (LTU) 76(2) 60
(4)Julia Kral (GER) vs (WC)Roksana Łukasiak (POL) 61 57 64

(7)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) d. Cristina Ene (ROU) 06 75 64
Valeryia Kulikouskaya (BLR) d. Vendula Zovincova (CZE) 62 46 64
(Q)Adrianna Rosik (POL) d. Angelina Klimova (GER) 63 60
(2)Naomi Totka (HUN) d. Milana Nikitina (LAT) 64 64

Caipirinha Guy
Jun 16th, 2011, 12:48 PM
Doubles 1R Completed

(1)Guyomard/Totka (FRA/HUN) BYE
Kral/Łukasiak (GER/POL) d. Karczewska/Żórawska (POL) w/o

(3)Dzinic/Kulhankova (SRB/CZE) d. Rosik/Śnita (POL) 64 76(3)
Kulikouskaya/Shatalova (BLR) d. Klimova/Zovincova (GER/CZE) 63 64

Odrzywołek/Stencel (POL) d. Kozub/Schubert (POL/GER) 61 63
Halicka/Mikulski (POL/GER) d. (4)Dmitrieva/Rubel (RUS/BLR) 26 64 10-8

Lewandowska/Stanisz (POL) d. Cepelyte/Parazinskaite (LTU) 46 63 10-3
Goławska/Staniszewska (POL) d. (2)Yurchenko/Zablotskaya (RUS/BLR) 63 61

Caipirinha Guy
Jun 16th, 2011, 05:26 PM
2R Completed

(1)Jelena Dzinic (SRB) d. (Q)Karolina Śnita (POL) 62 60
Denisa Kulhankova (CZE) d. Weronika Halicka (POL) 64 61

(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (WC)Zofia Stanisz (POL) 61 64
Viyaleta Shatalova (BLR) d. (WC)Julia Mikulski (GER) 62 06 63

(6)Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS) 61 60
(4)Julia Kral (GER) d. Nastassia Rubel (BLR) 63 63

(7)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) d. Valeryia Kulikouskaya (BLR) 61 62
(2)Naomi Totka (HUN) d. (Q)Adrianna Rosik (POL) 61 62


Doubles QF

Kral/Łukasiak (GER/POL) d. (1)Guyomard/Totka (FRA/HUN) 16 61 10-6
(3)Dzinic/Kulhankova (SRB/CZE) d. Kulikouskaya/Shatalova (BLR) 36 76(1) 10-8
Halicka/Mikulski (POL/GER) d. Odrzywołek/Stencel (POL) 63 46 10-6
Goławska/Staniszewska (POL) d. Lewandowska/Stanisz (POL) 16 61 11-9

juki
Jun 17th, 2011, 06:18 PM
QF

Denisa Kulhankova (CZE) d. (1)Jelena Dzinic (SRB) 64 75
(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Viyaleta Shatalova (BLR) 76(4) 61

(4)Julia Kral (GER) d. (6)Solene Guyomard (FRA) 67(3) 64 75
(7)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) d. (2)Naomi Totka (HUN) 62 60

Caipirinha Guy
Jun 18th, 2011, 04:11 PM
Doubles SF

(3)Dzinic/Kulhankova (SRB/CZE) d. Kral/Łukasiak (GER/POL) 63 64
Goławska/Staniszewska (POL) d. Halicka/Mikulski (POL/GER) 60 60

Doubles Final

(3)Dzinic/Kulhankova (SRB/CZE) d. Goławska/Staniszewska (POL) 62 75

Caipirinha Guy
Jun 18th, 2011, 04:12 PM
SF

Denisa Kulhankova (CZE) d. (3)Julia Grabher (AUT) 64 62
(7)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) d. (4)Julia Kral (GER) 61 60

Caipirinha Guy
Jun 19th, 2011, 03:44 PM
Final

Denisa Kulhankova (CZE) d. (7)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) 26 64 63

Matej
Jun 20th, 2011, 11:05 AM
Well done, Denisa. :)