PDA

View Full Version : Thamrin Cup International Junior Championships,Indonesia,G4


tobi
Jun 14th, 2011, 03:42 AM
MD

Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (1) Vs Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA)
Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) Vs Pei Yu SIEH (TPE)

Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) Vs Idhun SAFAATI (INA)
Mayu OKAWA (JPN) Vs Parminder KAUR (IND) (7)

Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (4) Vs Hsin-Ping CHENG (TPE)
Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) Vs Lyn Yee CHOO (MAS)

Anasthasia Jeanny Ratnasari RATNASARI (INA) Vs Yukina SAIGO (JPN)
Zixian ZHANG (CHN) Vs Dina KARINA (INA) (8)

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (6) Vs Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE)
Lyn Yuen CHOO (MAS) Vs Tami GRENDE (INA)

Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA) Vs Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN)
Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN) Vs Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) (3)

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (5) Vs Woyla WALUYO (INA)
Efriliya HERLINA (INA) Vs Pei-Wen KAO (TPE)

JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) Vs Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA)
Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) Vs Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (2)

wawanaza
Jun 14th, 2011, 04:47 PM
1st Round

Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (1) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-1 6-2
Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) defeated Pei Yu SIEH (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Mayu OKAWA (JPN) defeated Parminder KAUR (IND) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (4) defeated Hsin-Ping CHENG (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Lyn Yee CHOO (MAS) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Yukina SAIGO (JPN) defeated Anasthasia Jeanny Ratnasari RATNASARI (INA) 6-1 6-2
Dina KARINA (INA) (8) defeated Zixian ZHANG (CHN) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (6) defeated Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Tami GRENDE (INA) defeated Lyn Yuen CHOO (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) defeated Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA) 6-1 6-0
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) (3) defeated Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN) 6-2 6-0

Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Efriliya HERLINA (INA) defeated Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) 6-2 6-3
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) defeated Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (2) 6-2 7-6(5)

wawanaza
Jun 14th, 2011, 04:47 PM
Go Tami

Dani12
Jun 15th, 2011, 02:26 PM
All the best to Olivia, nice to see an Aussie junior getting off her but and making the short trip to Indonesia.

tobi
Jun 16th, 2011, 11:32 PM
2nd Round

Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (1) defeated Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 6-1 6-0
Mayu OKAWA (JPN) defeated Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (4) defeated Lyn Yee CHOO (MAS) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2
Dina KARINA (INA) (8) defeated Yukina SAIGO (JPN) 6-4 7-6(6)

Tami GRENDE (INA) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (6) 6-2 6-2
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) (3) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Efriliya HERLINA (INA) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-2

wawanaza
Jun 17th, 2011, 02:01 PM
Quarterfinal

Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (1) defeated Mayu OKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Dina KARINA (INA) (8) defeated Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (4) 6-4 6-4
Tami GRENDE (INA) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) (3) 6-1 6-2
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-2 6-2

Tami :yeah:

wawanaza
Jun 17th, 2011, 02:05 PM
1st Round

KALVA (IND) / SYARIFAH (INA) (1) defeated AMALIA (INA) / HERLINA (INA) 6-4 7-5
SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) / WOHLSTROM (FIN) defeated CHOO (MAS) / CHOO (MAS) 6-3 3-6 [10-4]
GRENDE (INA) / VAIDYA (IND) (4) defeated KOBAYASHI (JPN) / SAIGO (JPN) 6-3 6-4
KAO (TPE) / LIN (TPE) defeated SAFAATI (INA) / WALUYO (INA) 6-3 6-4
CHIMURA (JPN) / OKAWA (JPN) defeated KAHFIANI (INA) / NUR HALIZA (INA) 6-3 6-3
KARINA (INA) / NGUYEN (PHI) (3) defeated PANGESTU (INA) / TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) 6-3 6-3
XUE (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) defeated AYU DEWI (INA) / SURYANINGSIH (INA) 6-2 6-2
CHENG (TPE) / SIEH (TPE) defeated KAUR (IND) / MALIK (IND) (2) 2-6 6-2 [10-8]

Quarterfinal

KALVA (IND) / SYARIFAH (INA) (1) defeated SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) / WOHLSTROM (FIN) 6-1 6-2
GRENDE (INA) / VAIDYA (IND) (4) defeated KAO (TPE) / LIN (TPE) 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6]
KARINA (INA) / NGUYEN (PHI) (3) defeated CHIMURA (JPN) / OKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
CHENG (TPE) / SIEH (TPE) defeated XUE (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) 0-6 6-3 [10-7]

Semifinal

GRENDE (INA) / VAIDYA (IND) (4) defeated KALVA (IND) / SYARIFAH (INA) (1) 6-3 2-6 [10-4]
CHENG (TPE) / SIEH (TPE) defeated KARINA (INA) / NGUYEN (PHI) (3) 6-4 6-2

go_distance
Jun 18th, 2011, 04:01 AM
Grende leads over Xue 63 10

go_distance
Jun 18th, 2011, 04:21 AM
Grende won over Xue 63 62

kittyking
Jun 18th, 2011, 04:50 AM
Weak field for a G4 event

wawanaza
Jun 18th, 2011, 05:12 AM
Tami :hearts:

go_distance
Jun 18th, 2011, 05:18 AM
Karina won over Vaidya 63 06 62

wawanaza
Jun 18th, 2011, 02:00 PM
Dina :yeah:

Win it Tami.

wawanaza
Jun 19th, 2011, 09:11 AM
Final

Tami GRENDE (INA) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) (8) 63 61

:banana:

Shine On Silver Moon
Jun 19th, 2011, 10:36 AM
Congratulations Tami, you achieved your target!:kiss:

Second title of Grade 4 back to back for Tami after Malacca in early March!:bounce:

Yesterday's doubles final: (4) Grende/Vaidya (IND) def. Cheng/Sieh (TPE) 76(3) 62, congrats for your first ever doubles title, Tami!:clap2:

juki
Jun 19th, 2011, 03:42 PM
Tami :worship:

Harju.
Jun 19th, 2011, 05:39 PM
Tami doesn't lose more than 5 games in all her matches this week. Pretty impressive for the 13 year old.

Earlier this year, she was selected by ITF Touring Team to play in Europe for the U14 in July.

Golindz
Jun 20th, 2011, 03:44 AM
60% Tami won the title on final :eek:
congrats :)

Golindz
Jun 20th, 2011, 03:52 AM
Tami doesn't lose more than 5 games in all her matches this week. Pretty impressive for the 13 year old.

Earlier this year, she was selected by ITF Touring Team to play in Europe for the U14 in July.
she'll not play in Europe, the reason ? Well, ask Shine on Silvermoon :)

Shine On Silver Moon
Jun 20th, 2011, 06:13 AM
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Team-Tami-Grende/151453098257348#!/media/set/?set=a.155898764479448.37559.151453098257348