PDA

View Full Version : Sunchang International Championships,Korea,G5


tobi
Jun 14th, 2011, 02:42 AM
MD

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (1) Vs Dabin KIM (KOR)
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) Vs Hyebin KIM (KOR)

Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) Vs Ji Eun LEE (KOR)
Lisa-Marie RIOUX (JPN) Vs Hyounjin LEE (KOR) (5)

Ah SONG (KOR) (3) Vs Na-Young LEE (KOR)
Hee Ju LEE (KOR) Vs Gun Hee KIM (KOR)

Ok In JEON (KOR) Vs Seul LEE (KOR)
Hye Jin OH (KOR) Vs May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) (7)

Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) (6) Vs YongEun PARK (KOR)
Da-Won JEON (KOR) Vs Cheong Sol LEE (KOR)

Do Hee BAE (KOR) Vs Ayaka HIGASHI (JPN)
Eunji LEE (KOR) Vs Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) (4)

Da Un LEE (KOR) (8) Vs Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG)
Young Hee JANG (KOR) Vs Ji-Eun LIM (KOR)

Yea Lim PARK (KOR) Vs Woo Keoung LEE (KOR)
Ahreum PARK (KOR) Vs Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2)

juki
Jun 15th, 2011, 06:55 PM
1st Round

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (1) defeated Dabin KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) defeated Hyebin KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Ji Eun LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Lisa-Marie RIOUX (JPN) defeated Hyounjin LEE (KOR) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Ah SONG (KOR) (3) defeated Na-Young LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Gun Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Hee Ju LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Seul LEE (KOR) defeated Ok In JEON (KOR) 6-3 7-5
May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) (7) defeated Hye Jin OH (KOR) 6-0 3-6 6-0

Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) (6) defeated YongEun PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Da-Won JEON (KOR) defeated Cheong Sol LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Ayaka HIGASHI (JPN) defeated Do Hee BAE (KOR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) (4) defeated Eunji LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Da Un LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Young Hee JANG (KOR) defeated Ji-Eun LIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2

Woo Keoung LEE (KOR) defeated Yea Lim PARK (KOR) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Ahreum PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-0

tobi
Jun 16th, 2011, 10:34 PM
2nd Round

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (1) defeated Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Lisa-Marie RIOUX (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Ah SONG (KOR) (3) defeated Gun Hee KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Seul LEE (KOR) defeated May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) (7) 6-1 6-2

Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Da-Won JEON (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) (4) defeated Ayaka HIGASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Da Un LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Young Hee JANG (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Woo Keoung LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-0

juki
Jun 17th, 2011, 06:13 PM
Quarterfinal

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (1) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ah SONG (KOR) (3) defeated Seul LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-0

Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) (4) defeated Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) (6) 6-3 7-6(3)
Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) (8) 6-4 6-2

juki
Jun 18th, 2011, 02:34 PM
Semifinal

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (1) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) (3) 6-1 6-1
Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) (4) 6-2 6-2