PDA

View Full Version : Head Cup, Moldova, G5


juki
Jun 6th, 2011, 09:12 PM
1st Round

Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (1) defeated Anastasia BLOKHINA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
HELEN PLOSKINA (UKR) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 6-1 6-0
ANA TESTEMITANU (MDA) defeated Valentina KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Regina NYCHYTAILOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) (4) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Maryna VEKSLER (UKR) defeated DARIA PANFEROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) defeated Daniela GARSTEA (MDA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) (7) 6-1 6-2

Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) (5) defeated Stela MARTINOV (MDA) 6-0 6-1
Kateryna BUGAYENKO (UKR) defeated IANA TISHCHENKO (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) defeated Anastasia EVODYAN (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alina SOLTANICI (MDA) (3) defeated Evgeniya IVANICHENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) (8) defeated Yana MINASYAN (MDA) 6-4 6-1
Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU) defeated Alisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-1
Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) defeated Valeria DONIS (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) defeated Veronika STOTYKA (UKR) (2) 6-4 6-2

juki
Jun 7th, 2011, 07:49 PM
2nd Round

HELEN PLOSKINA (UKR) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) (1) 6-2 6-2
ANA TESTEMITANU (MDA) defeated Regina NYCHYTAILOVA (UKR) (6) 2-6 6-0 6-4

Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) (4) defeated Maryna VEKSLER (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) defeated Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Kateryna BUGAYENKO (UKR) defeated Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-1
Alina SOLTANICI (MDA) (3) defeated Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) (8) defeated Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU) 6-0 6-2
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 2-6 6-2 6-4

juki
Jun 7th, 2011, 07:51 PM
Ploskina is another good Ukrianian talent :)

Hian
Jun 7th, 2011, 08:17 PM
Ploskina :yeah:

juki
Jun 8th, 2011, 07:47 PM
Quarterfinal

HELEN PLOSKINA (UKR) defeated ANA TESTEMITANU (MDA) 6-0 6-0
Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) (4) defeated Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-1

Alina SOLTANICI (MDA) (3) defeated Kateryna BUGAYENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) (8) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

juki
Jun 9th, 2011, 08:06 PM
Semifinal

HELEN PLOSKINA (UKR) defeated Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) (4) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) (8) defeated Alina SOLTANICI (MDA) (3) 6-4 6-3

Wonderlander
Jun 9th, 2011, 08:49 PM
First junior tourney for Elena and she made it to the final. Win it now :)

BTW another final between 1997-born girls this year, it's just amazing :)
Can't wait to see them playing some bigger events.

juki
Jun 10th, 2011, 01:46 PM
Final

(WC)Helen Ploskina (UKR) d. (8)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) 63 61

juki
Jun 10th, 2011, 01:47 PM
Ploskina :yeah: