PDA

View Full Version : Gimcheon International Junior Championships, Korea, G5


juki
Jun 6th, 2011, 09:08 PM
1st Round

Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) (1) BYE
Risa USHIJIMA (JPN) defeated Uha BAIK (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sujin YOUN (KOR) defeated Han Bi HYUN (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Ga Ram JIN (KOR) BYE

Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) (9) BYE
Sun Young PARK (KOR) defeated Injung KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2
So Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Hyebin KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Hyounjin LEE (KOR) (5) BYE

Ah SONG (KOR) (3) BYE
Da Bin KIM (KOR) defeated Han-Bit LEE (KOR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Soo Bin OH (KOR) defeated Min Hyeng OH (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Danbi JEON (KOR) BYE

Won A PARK (KOR) BYE
Yeo Jin HONG (KOR) defeated Cheong Sol LEE (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Suyeon CHOI (KOR) defeated Hye Jung LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Seul LEE (KOR) (7) BYE

Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) (6) BYE
So-Hee YOON (KOR) defeated Ji-Eun LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Yea Lim PARK (KOR) defeated Chan-Mi LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Sunae JI (KOR) BYE

Seon Young UM (KOR) BYE
Se Won LEE (KOR) defeated Ok In JEON (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Leshia GADACZ (CAN) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) (4) BYE

Na-Young LEE (KOR) (8) BYE
Ji Eun LEE (KOR) defeated Seohyeon KIM (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Da Hye KANG (KOR) defeated Do Hee BAE (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Ahreum PARK (KOR) (10) BYE

Ji Yun YUN (KOR) BYE
Ha Eun LIM (KOR) defeated Yu-Mi HWANG (KOR) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Sung Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Riyo TOMITA (HKG) 6-0 6-0
Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) BYE

juki
Jun 8th, 2011, 07:45 PM
2nd Round

Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) (1) defeated Risa USHIJIMA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Sujin YOUN (KOR) defeated Ga Ram JIN (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Sun Young PARK (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-0
So Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Hyounjin LEE (KOR) (5) 6-2 6-4

Da Bin KIM (KOR) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) (3) 7-6(3) 6-2
Soo Bin OH (KOR) defeated Danbi JEON (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Yeo Jin HONG (KOR) defeated Won A PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Suyeon CHOI (KOR) defeated Seul LEE (KOR) (7) 6-3 6-3

Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) (6) defeated So-Hee YOON (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Sunae JI (KOR) defeated Yea Lim PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-4

Se Won LEE (KOR) defeated Seon Young UM (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) (4) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Na-Young LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Ji Eun LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Da Hye KANG (KOR) defeated Ahreum PARK (KOR) (10) 6-1 6-2

Ji Yun YUN (KOR) defeated Ha Eun LIM (KOR) 1-6 6-0 7-6(6)
Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Sung Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0

juki
Jun 9th, 2011, 08:03 PM
3rd Round

Sujin YOUN (KOR) defeated Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) (1) 6-2 6-2
So Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) (9) 6-1 6-3

Da Bin KIM (KOR) defeated Soo Bin OH (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Suyeon CHOI (KOR) defeated Yeo Jin HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Sunae JI (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Se Won LEE (KOR) defeated Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) (4) 6-3 7-6(3)

Da Hye KANG (KOR) defeated Na-Young LEE (KOR) (8) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Ji Yun YUN (KOR) 6-1 6-3

juki
Jun 10th, 2011, 01:50 PM
Quarterfinal

So Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Sujin YOUN (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Da Bin KIM (KOR) defeated Suyeon CHOI (KOR) 6-0 6-1

Se Won LEE (KOR) defeated Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-3
Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Da Hye KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-1

tobi
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:42 PM
Semifinal

So Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Da Bin KIM (KOR) 6-0 2-6 7-6(6)
Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Final

So Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) (2) 6-4 7-5