PDA

View Full Version : Copa El Salvador, G4


juki
Jun 1st, 2011, 12:30 AM
1st Round

Alejandra CISNEROS (MEX) (1) defeated Paula CASTRO (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) defeated Srna STOSLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Raquel ARGEŅAL MATHEU (HON) defeated Andrea TERNERA (COL) 6-2 6-3
Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) Vs Astrid Liliana ARAYA SANTOS (ESA) (6)

Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (3) defeated Daniella RIOS (ESA) 6-0 6-0
Alejandra DE LASA (USA) defeated Jessica CORTES (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA) defeated Berenice NEGRETE (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (5) defeated Yolimar OGANDO (PUR) 6-2 6-3

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) (7) Vs Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA)
Mariela HAUG (CRC) defeated Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) 6-3 7-5

LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) defeated Mayuka AIKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Ashnaa RAO (USA) Vs Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) (4)

Lesbia ZUNIGA (NCA) defeated Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) defeated Antonella BRAMATO (MEX) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) defeated Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (2) defeated Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA) 6-2 6-2

juki
Jun 1st, 2011, 10:29 PM
1st Round Completed

Alejandra CISNEROS (MEX) (1) defeated Paula CASTRO (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) defeated Srna STOSLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Raquel ARGEŅAL MATHEU (HON) defeated Andrea TERNERA (COL) 6-2 6-3
Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) defeated Astrid Liliana ARAYA SANTOS (ESA) (6) 7-6(4) 6-2

Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (3) defeated Daniella RIOS (ESA) 6-0 6-0
Alejandra DE LASA (USA) defeated Jessica CORTES (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA) defeated Berenice NEGRETE (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (5) defeated Yolimar OGANDO (PUR) 6-2 6-3

Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Mariela HAUG (CRC) defeated Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) 6-3 7-5

LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) defeated Mayuka AIKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) (4) defeated Ashnaa RAO (USA) 6-2 6-2

Lesbia ZUNIGA (NCA) defeated Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) defeated Antonella BRAMATO (MEX) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) defeated Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (2) defeated Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA) 6-2 6-2

juki
Jun 2nd, 2011, 08:39 PM
2nd Round

Alejandra CISNEROS (MEX) (1) defeated Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) defeated Raquel ARGEŅAL MATHEU (HON) 6-0 6-0

Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (3) defeated Alejandra DE LASA (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (5) defeated Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA) 6-2 6-2

Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) defeated Mariela HAUG (CRC) 6-2 6-1
LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) defeated Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) (4) 6-0 6-0

Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) defeated Lesbia ZUNIGA (NCA) 7-6(10) 6-3
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (2) defeated Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) 6-4 6-3

juki
Jun 3rd, 2011, 08:00 PM
Quarterfinal

Alejandra CISNEROS (MEX) (1) defeated Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (3) defeated Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (5) 6-2 2-6 7-5

LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) defeated Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) 6-3 6-3
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (2) defeated Agustina VALENZUELA (CHI) 6-2 6-3

juki
Jun 4th, 2011, 12:24 AM
Semifinal

Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (3) defeated Alejandra CISNEROS (MEX) (1) 6-1 6-4
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (2) defeated LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

tobi
Jun 5th, 2011, 12:27 AM
Final

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (2) defeated Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (3) 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-1

Vaxey
Jun 5th, 2011, 01:28 PM
Dhanielly :bounce: :yeah:
Daniela :hug: