PDA

View Full Version : The Youth of the Capital,Kazakhstan,G5


tobi
May 30th, 2011, 01:25 AM
Singles Main Draw

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) Vs VITALIYA NEKHOROSHIKH (RUS)
Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) Vs Anet AITALIEVA (KGZ)

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) Vs Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER)
Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) Vs Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) (6)

Ana BATIRI (MDA) (4) Vs MADINA VOROTNIKOVA (RUS)
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) Vs Milana IMAMNIYAZOVA (KAZ)

Dayana SEDOVA (UZB) Vs Alena VASILYEVA (RUS)
Anastassiya GORDEYEVA (KAZ) Vs Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (7)

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (8) Vs Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO)
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) Vs DARIA LODIKOVA (RUS)

Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) Vs Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO)
Isabel MAKHMUDOVA (KAZ) Vs Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) (3)

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (5) Vs Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ)
YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) Vs Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS)

Nelli BUYUKLIANOVA (KGZ) Vs Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ)
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) Vs Skye HOPPER (AUS) (2)

juki
Jun 1st, 2011, 12:32 AM
1st Round Update

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) defeated VITALIYA NEKHOROSHIKH (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) defeated Anet AITALIEVA (KGZ) 6-3 6-1

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-3 6-1

Ana BATIRI (MDA) (4) defeated MADINA VOROTNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) Vs Milana IMAMNIYAZOVA (KAZ)

Dayana SEDOVA (UZB) Vs Alena VASILYEVA (RUS)
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (7) defeated Anastassiya GORDEYEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-1

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (8) Vs Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO)
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) Vs DARIA LODIKOVA (RUS)

Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Isabel MAKHMUDOVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-1

Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (5) 7-5 6-1
Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) defeated YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ) defeated Nelli BUYUKLIANOVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-2
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) (2) 6-1 7-5

juki
Jun 1st, 2011, 10:31 PM
2nd Round

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) defeated Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-4
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) (6) 0-6 6-2 6-1

Ana BATIRI (MDA) (4) defeated Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 7-5 6-0
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (7) defeated Dayana SEDOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1

Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (8) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 7-6(4)

Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) defeated Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1

juki
Jun 2nd, 2011, 08:42 PM
Quarterfinal

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Ana BATIRI (MDA) (4) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (7) 6-4 6-2

Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) 7-6(6) 6-4

juki
Jun 3rd, 2011, 04:05 PM
Semifinal

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) (4) 6-0 6-4
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) (3) 6-0 4-6 6-3

tobi
Jun 4th, 2011, 01:20 PM
Final

Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) 6-1 6-0

juki
Jun 4th, 2011, 01:31 PM
Anastasiya :yeah:

Wonderlander
Jun 5th, 2011, 10:19 PM
Nice outcome:) Didn't expect Nastya to win the final exceptionally with this kind of score.
Very well done!