PDA

View Full Version : Montenegro Open,G4


tobi
May 24th, 2011, 10:42 PM
MD

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (1) Vs ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS)
Martina HUDALY (AUS) Vs Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI)

Petra KUZMANOVIC (SRB) Vs Ruxandra ABABII (ROU)
Karin HOPPLER (SUI) Vs Nerma CALUK (BIH) (7)

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (3) Vs Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC (SRB)
ELBA KASUM (AUT) Vs Tijana UZELAC (SRB)

Kasandra KOZUB (POL) Vs MILICA SLJUKIC (MNE)
Maryia KHVAL (BLR) Vs Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (5)

Pia CUK (SLO) (8) Vs SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE)
Natasa SOJIC (SRB) Vs Freya CHRISTIE (GBR)

Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) Vs Helen DE CESARE (THA)
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) Vs Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (4)

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (6) Vs Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH)
Vladica BABIC (MNE) Vs Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB)

Danielle SPIELMANN (SUI) Vs Dajana DUKIC (SRB)
Julia JUNG (GER) Vs Celine LENERTZ (AUS) (2)

*hingis_forever*
May 24th, 2011, 10:57 PM
Come on Freya! :bounce:

juki
May 26th, 2011, 12:56 AM
1st Round

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Martina HUDALY (AUS) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Petra KUZMANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-4
Nerma CALUK (BIH) (7) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-2 6-4

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (3) defeated Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
ELBA KASUM (AUT) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Kasandra KOZUB (POL) defeated MILICA SLJUKIC (MNE) 6-4 6-2
Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Maryia KHVAL (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Pia CUK (SLO) (8) defeated SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) defeated Natasa SOJIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Helen DE CESARE (THA) defeated Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) 7-5 6-4

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (6) defeated Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4
Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Danielle SPIELMANN (SUI) defeated Dajana DUKIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(1)
Celine LENERTZ (AUS) (2) defeated Julia JUNG (GER) 6-4 6-4

tobi
May 26th, 2011, 10:05 PM
2nd Round

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Nerma CALUK (BIH) (7) defeated Petra KUZMANOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (3) defeated ELBA KASUM (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Kasandra KOZUB (POL) 6-2 6-3

Pia CUK (SLO) (8) defeated Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-2 6-1

Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Julia GRABHER (AUT) (6) 6-1 7-6(6)
Danielle SPIELMANN (SUI) defeated Celine LENERTZ (AUS) (2) 7-5 6-1

juki
May 27th, 2011, 10:44 PM
Quarterfinal

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) (7) 6-4 6-3
Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (3) defeated Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (5) 6-1 7-5

Pia CUK (SLO) (8) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) (4) Retired
Danielle SPIELMANN (SUI) defeated Vladica BABIC (MNE) 6-0 6-1

Vaxey
May 28th, 2011, 09:09 AM
Isidora :hug:
win it, Vio :)

juki
May 29th, 2011, 12:40 AM
Semifinal

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (3) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 6-4
Pia CUK (SLO) (8) defeated Danielle SPIELMANN (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-4

Hian
May 29th, 2011, 10:21 AM
Violeta :sad:

juki
May 29th, 2011, 08:24 PM
Final

Pia CUK (SLO) (8) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (3) 6-4 6-3