PDA

View Full Version : 4th Europe Tennis Center Cup,Hungary,G4


tobi
May 23rd, 2011, 10:28 PM
MD

Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (1) Vs Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK)
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) Vs Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) Vs Lilla BARZO (HUN)
ZSOFIA KOLESZAR (HUN) Vs Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) (8)

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (4) Vs MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT)
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) Vs Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK)

Dominika TORONYI (HUN) Vs Alena POLETINOVA (CZE)
Eszter PALINKAS (HUN) Vs Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) (6)

Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (5) Vs Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)
Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) Vs Katerina MATYSOVA (GER)

Dorottya JONAS (HUN) Vs PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL)
Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) Vs Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) (3)

Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) (7) Vs Alexa PIROK (HUN)
Fruzsina MATYAK (HUN) Vs Tina MOHORCIC (SLO)

Jana FETT (CRO) Vs Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)
Lenka ZELINSKA (SVK) Vs Reka MULLER (HUN) (2)

juki
May 24th, 2011, 12:49 AM
Polina Leykina lost in qualifying here. Ouch :awww:

tobi
May 24th, 2011, 10:41 PM
1st Round

Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (1) Vs Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK)
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) Vs Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) Vs Lilla BARZO (HUN)
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) (8) defeated ZSOFIA KOLESZAR (HUN) 6-1 5-7 6-3

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (4) Vs MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT)
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika TORONYI (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Eszter PALINKAS (HUN) Vs Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) (6)

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (5) 6-1 6-3
Katerina MATYSOVA (GER) defeated Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4

PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL) defeated Dorottya JONAS (HUN) 6-4 7-5
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) (7) Vs Alexa PIROK (HUN)
Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Fruzsina MATYAK (HUN) 6-4 6-1

Jana FETT (CRO) Vs Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)
Lenka ZELINSKA (SVK) Vs Reka MULLER (HUN) (2)

Caipirinha Guy
May 25th, 2011, 12:12 PM
Why some players have their names in capital letters while most have in normal small letters? :p

Andiyan
May 25th, 2011, 11:07 PM
Automatic mistake.. probably because of what players filled in on their IPIN or it's just ITFs fault. No special reason I'm sure.

juki
May 26th, 2011, 12:55 AM
1st Round

Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (1) defeated Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Lilla BARZO (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) (8) defeated ZSOFIA KOLESZAR (HUN) 6-1 5-7 6-3

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (4) defeated MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) 6-0 7-5
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika TORONYI (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Eszter PALINKAS (HUN) 7-5 6-0

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (5) 6-1 6-3
Katerina MATYSOVA (GER) defeated Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4

PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL) defeated Dorottya JONAS (HUN) 6-4 7-5
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Alexa PIROK (HUN) 7-5 6-3
Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Fruzsina MATYAK (HUN) 6-4 6-1

Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Jana FETT (CRO) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Reka MULLER (HUN) (2) defeated Lenka ZELINSKA (SVK) 6-0 6-3

Vaxey
May 26th, 2011, 02:44 PM
Paulina :)

Caipirinha Guy
May 26th, 2011, 05:22 PM
Go Paulina.

tobi
May 26th, 2011, 10:06 PM
2nd Round

Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (1) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) (8) 6-3 7-5

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (4) defeated Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Katerina MATYSOVA (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4

Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Reka MULLER (HUN) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Juanes
May 27th, 2011, 05:00 PM
Quarterfinal

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (1) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5)
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (4) defeated Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) 6-3 7-5

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 6-3 4-0 Retired :)

Juanes
May 27th, 2011, 05:01 PM
Petra is getting better.... i am happy for her... she is sooo talented... just those unlucky injuries :sad:

juki
May 28th, 2011, 07:00 PM
Semifinal

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (4) Walkover
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) (7) 6-3 7-6(6)