PDA

View Full Version : Tennis Sweden Junior Cup,G4


tobi
May 23rd, 2011, 11:28 PM
MD

Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (1) Vs Victoria PAHLETT (SWE)
Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) Vs Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN)

Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE) Vs Adrianna ROSIK (POL)
Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) Vs Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6)

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) (3) Vs ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER)
Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) Vs Julie NOE (DEN)

Teresa CERNY (FIN) Vs Hanna BORJESON (SWE)
Andrea NORLANDER (SWE) Vs JELENA DZINIC (SRB) (5)

Lina AKESSON (SWE) (7) Vs Isabel FENGER (DEN)
Nanette NYLUND (FIN) Vs Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE)

Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) Vs Jovana PETROVIC (SWE)
Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) Vs Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) (4)

Martine DITLEV (DEN) (8) Vs Emma MILICEVIC (SWE)
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) Vs Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE)

Amelie INTERT (GER) Vs Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE)
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) Vs Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (2)

tobi
May 24th, 2011, 11:41 PM
1st Round

Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (1) Vs Victoria PAHLETT (SWE)
Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 7-5 6-4

Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE) Vs Adrianna ROSIK (POL)
Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) defeated Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) 6-4 6-2

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) (3) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-1 6-3
Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) defeated Julie NOE (DEN) 6-3 6-1

Hanna BORJESON (SWE) defeated Teresa CERNY (FIN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Andrea NORLANDER (SWE) Vs JELENA DZINIC (SRB) (5)

Lina AKESSON (SWE) (7) defeated Isabel FENGER (DEN) 6-3 6-0
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) defeated Nanette NYLUND (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) defeated Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) (4) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Martine DITLEV (DEN) (8) Vs Emma MILICEVIC (SWE)
Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Amelie INTERT (GER) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (2) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-2

juki
May 26th, 2011, 01:54 AM
1st Round

Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (1) defeated Victoria PAHLETT (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 7-5 6-4

Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE) defeated Adrianna ROSIK (POL) 6-4 6-2
Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) defeated Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) 6-4 6-2

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) (3) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-1 6-3
Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) defeated Julie NOE (DEN) 6-3 6-1

Hanna BORJESON (SWE) defeated Teresa CERNY (FIN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
JELENA DZINIC (SRB) (5) defeated Andrea NORLANDER (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Lina AKESSON (SWE) (7) defeated Isabel FENGER (DEN) 6-3 6-0
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) defeated Nanette NYLUND (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) defeated Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) (4) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Martine DITLEV (DEN) (8) defeated Emma MILICEVIC (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-2
Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Amelie INTERT (GER) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (2) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2011, 08:06 PM
Singles Main Draw

2nd Round

Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (1) d. Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 63 62
Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) d. Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE) 61 64

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) (3) d. Viyaleta SHATALOVA (BLR) 62 67(6) 61
Jelena DZINIC (SRB) (5) d. Hanna BORJESON (SWE) 63 63

Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) d. Lina AKESSON (SWE) (7) 64 62
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) d. Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) (4) 61 60

Martine DITLEV (DEN) (8) d. Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) 64 76(5)
Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (2) d. Amelie INTERT (GER) 67(4) 62 61

juki
May 27th, 2011, 11:42 PM
Quarterfinal

Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (1) defeated Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
JELENA DZINIC (SRB) (5) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) (3) 6-3 6-3

Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) defeated Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Martine DITLEV (DEN) (8) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (2) 7-6(2) 6-1

angliru
May 28th, 2011, 02:09 PM
(5)Jelena Dzinic (SRB) def. (1)Cecilie Melsted (DEN) 7-6 6-1
(8)Martine Ditlev (DEN) def. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 0-6 7-5 6-1

WD Martine; first ITF final :)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 28th, 2011, 02:42 PM
Jacqueliene :(

angliru
May 29th, 2011, 04:22 PM
Final

(5)Jelena Dzinic (SRB) def. (8)Martine Ditlev (DEN) 7-5 2-6 7-5

http://img651.imageshack.us/img651/7195/jelenadzinicmartineditl.jpg
Jelena Dzinic (left) and Martine Ditlev (right)