PDA

View Full Version : June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S) - Entry closed. Confirm and enter late.


LightsOut!
May 23rd, 2011, 08:03 AM
Week of June 6th

AEGON Classic
Birmingham, UK
International, Grass

Main Draw Entries
1-Nthamangela Mbangu [3]
2-Athea Kane [4]
3-Luna-Willow Bartoli [5]
4-Siri Cornetsson [6]
5-Jane Wong [7]
6-Marteena Huubere [14] - Priority 1
7-Harper Johnson [15]
8-Yelena Pirilenko [16]
9-Clair McKrain [21]
10-Pamela Bowden [22]
11-Emilia Jarocka Pottinger [23]
12-Paula Masterton [24]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Sabine Graf [26]
2-Vittoria Pérez [27]
3-Anastasia Nemayeva [32]
4-Elise Mésane [37]
5-Caroline Smith [55]
6-Chantal Chan [56]
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Yoona Im [58]
2-Yanina Wickmayer [90]
3-Brenda Gaga-Maduga
4-Chloe Gray [49] LATE ENTRY
5-Regla Torres [59] LATE ENTRY
6-Jessamine Minella [60] LATE ENTRY
7-Ziyi Zianzhi [1] LATE ENTRY

e-books Sony Ericsson Open
Copenhagen, Denmark
International, Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
2-Jennifer Casanova [10]
3-Giuseppina Benedetti [11]
4-Fleri Hingisafrilia [13]
5-Marteena Huubere [14] - Priority 2
6-Verena Jameka Starr [19]
7-Candela Sánchez [20]
8-Ella Felivitch [25]
9-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30]
10-Samantha Soren [31]
11-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
12-Daria Afanasyeva [35]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [39]
2-Rita Cebolla [40]
3-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [42]
4-Amita Maria Young [44]
5-Mia Henriksson [47]
6-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [51]
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Alijah Pemovic [53]
2-Karen Amato [57]
3-Aveta Tenesova [61]
4-Sophie Voorleck [84]
5-Veronica Olivier [UNR] - JE
6-Miranda Frost [UNR] - JE
7-Saba Abid [9] LATE ENTRY

19th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach
Offenbach am Main, Germany
G1 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1- Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Manon Arcangioli [3]
3-Julie Saville [6]
4-Maria Broseghini [7]
5-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [9]
6-Carol Chan [10]
7-Anna Smith [10]
8-Khunyah Nomyan [15]
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye

[U]Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Zaelly Ircha [15]
2-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19]
3-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR]
4-Julie Lee [UNR]
5-Mélina Ljungljung [3] LATE ENTRY
6-

Head Cup
Chisinau, Moldova
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1- Mpule Kwaleglobe [5]
2-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [7]
3-Klentjie Jantjes [12]
4-Claire Bourne [UNR]
5-Natalie Stybert [UNR] LATE ENTRY
WC-
Q-
Q-

LightsOut!
May 23rd, 2011, 08:03 AM
Week of June 13th

AEGON International
Eastbourne, UK
Premier 600, Grass

Main Draw Entries
1-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu [3]
3-Athea Kane [4]
4-Luna-Willow Bartoli [5]
5-Siri Cornetsson [6]
6-Jane Wong [7]
7-Jennifer Casanova [10]
8-Giuseppina Benedetti [11]
9-Fleri Hingisafrilia [13]
10-Marteena Huubere [14] - Priority 1
11-Harper Johnson [15]
12-Verena Jameka Starr [19]
13-Emilia Jarocka Pottinger [23]
14-Paula Masterton [24]
15-Ella Felivitch [25]
16-Sabine Graf [26]
17-Vittoria Pérez [27]
18-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30]
19-Anastasia Nemayeva [32]
20-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
21-Daria Afanasyeva [35] - Priority 1
22-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [39]
23-Amita Maria Young [44]
24-Alijah Pemovic [53]
25-Annalisa Benedetti [54]
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Caroline Smith [55]
2-Yanina Wickmayer [90]
3-Brenda Gaga-Maduga
4-Chloe Gray [49] LATE ENTRY
5-Regla Torres [59] LATE ENTRY
6-Jessamine Minella [60] LATE ENTRY
7-Ziyi Zianzhi [1] LATE ENTRY

UNICEF Open
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
International, Grass

Main Draw Entries
1-Marteena Huubere [14] - Priority 2
2-Yelena Pirilenko [16]
3-Cornelia Du Preez [17]
4-Candela Sánchez [20]
5-Clair McKrain [21]
6-Pamela Bowden [22]
7-Samantha Soren [31]
8-Daria Afanasyeva [35] - Priority 2
9-Elise Mésane [37]
10-Rita Cebolla [40]
11-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [42]
12-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [51]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Karen Amato [57]
2-Yoona Im [58]
3-Aveta Tenesova [61]
4-Sophie Voorleck [84]
5-Zaelly Ircha - JE
6-Saba Abid [9] LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-

[U]Alternates
1-Martine Kartincova [11] LATE ENTRY
2-Chantal Chan [56] LATE ENTRY
3-Elena Skankhova [43] LATE ENTRY

12th Gerry Weber Junior Open
Halle, Germany
G2 - Grass

Main Draw Entries
1- Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Veronica Olivier [2]
3-Julie Saville [6]
4-Maria Broseghini [7]
5-Anna Smith [10]
WC-
Q-
Q-

[U]Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Klentjie Jantjes [12]
2-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19]
3-Alexandra Anastidis
4-Julie Lee [UNR]
5-Natalie Stybert [UNR] LATE ENTRY
6-Mélina Ljungljung [3] LATE ENTRY
7-Hella Marie Steinsvik [UNR] LATE ENTRY

ITF Ukrzakhid
Lviv, Ukraine
G2 - Clay[U]
Main Draw Entries
1-Manon Arcangioli [3]
2-Mpule Kwaleglobe [5]
3-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [7]
4-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [9]
5-Carol Chan [10]
WC-
Q-
Q-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Khunyah Nomyan [15]
2-Claire Bourne [UNR]

LightsOut!
May 23rd, 2011, 08:03 AM
Week of June 20th

The Championships
Wimbledon, UK
Grand Slam, Grass

Main Draw Entries
1-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu [3]
3-Athea Kane [4]
4-Luna-Willow Bartoli [5]
5-Siri Cornetsson [6]
6-Jane Wong [7]
7-Jennifer Casanova [10]
8-Fleri Hingisafrilia [13]
9-Marteena Huubere [14]
10-Harper Johnson [15]
11-Yelena Pirilenko [16]
12-Cornelia Du Preez [17]
13-Verena Jameka Starr [18]
14-Candela Sánchez [19]
15-Clair McKrain [21]
16-Pamela Bowden [22]
17-Emilia Jarocka Pottinger [23]
18-Paula Masterton [24]
19-Ella Felivitch [25]
20-Sabine Graf [26]
21-Vittoria Pérez [27]
22-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30]
23-Samantha Soren [31]
24-Anastasia Nemayeva [32]
25-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
26-Daria Afanasyeva [35]
27-Elise Mésane [37]
28-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [39]
29-Rita Cebolla [40]
30-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [42]
31-Amita Maria Young [44]
32-Mia Henriksson [47]
33-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [51]
34-Alijah Pemovic [53]
35-Annalisa Benedetti [54]
36-Caroline Smith [55]
37-Chantal Chan [56]
38-Karen Amato [57]
39-Yoona Im [58]
40-Aveta Tenesova [61]
41-Sophie Voorleck [84]
42-Yanina Wickmayer [90]
43-Jawaskraya Loordinia - JE - Priority 1
44-Khunyah Nomyan - JE - Priority 1
45-Mpule Kwaleglobe [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
46-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
47-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
48-Maria Broseghini [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
49-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [UNR]
50-Chloe Gray [49] LATE ENTRY
51-Miranda Frost [UNR] - JE - LATE ENTRY
52-Saba Abid [9] LATE ENTRY
53-Regla Torres [59] LATE ENTRY
54-Jessamine Minella [60] LATE ENTRY
55-Ziyi Zianzhi [1] LATE ENTRY
56-Martine Kartincova [11] LATE ENTRY
57-Elena Skankhova [43] LATE ENTRY
58-Pedra Parati Panalona [UNR] - JE - LATE ENTRY
59-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR] - LATE ENTRY
60-Lindsay Galbraith - LATE ENTRY
61-Lindsay Raymond - LATE ENTRY
62-Destiny Hernich - LATE ENTRY


AEGON Junior International Roehampton
London, UK
G1 - Grass

Main Draw Entries
1-Veronica Olivier [2]
2-Manon Arcangioli [3]
3-Julie Saville [6]
4-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [9] - Priority 2
5-Anna Smith [10]
6-Klentjie Jantjes [12]
7-Khunyah Nomyan [15] - Priority 2
8-Zaelly Ircha [15]
9-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19] - Priority 2
10-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR]
WC-Carol Chan [10]
WC-
Q-
Q-

[U]Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Claire Bourne
2-Julie Lee [UNR]
3-Natalie Stybert [UNR] LATE ENTRY
4-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1] LATE ENTRY
5-Mélina Ljungljung [3] LATE ENTRY
6-Hella Marie Steinsvik [UNR] LATE ENTRY

Ozerov Cup
Sochi, Russia
G2 - Clay[U]Main Draw Entries
1-Mpule Kwaleglobe [5] - Priority 2
2-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [7] - Priority 2
3-Carol Chan [10]
4-
5-
WC-
Q-
Q-

[U]Qualifying Draw Entries
1-

LightsOut!
May 23rd, 2011, 08:04 AM
Week of June 27th

The Championships
Wimbledon, UK
Grand Slam, Grass

2nd week

ITF Ystad
Ystad, Sweden
ITF Challenger, Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Jookkarae Mensarb [32] - Priority 2
2-Daria Afanasyeva [36] - Priority 2
3-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [40] - Priority 2
4-Rita Cebolla [41] - Priority 2
5-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [42] - Priority 2
6-Amita Maria Young [45] - Priority 2
7-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [52] - Priority 2
8-Caroline Smith [55] - Priority 2
9-Karen Amato [58] - Priority 2
10-Aveta Tenesova [60] - Priority 2
11-Sophie Voorleck [84] - Priority 2
12-Yanina Wickmayer [90] - Priority 2
13-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [UNR] - Priority 2
14-Alijah Pemovic [53] - Priority 2 - LATE ENTRY
15-Chantal Chan [56] - Priority 2 - LATE ENTRY
16-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR] - LATE ENTRY


The Junior Championships
Wimbledon, UK
Grand Slam - Grass

Main Draw Entries
1- Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Veronica Olivier [2]
3-Manon Arcangioli [3]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [4]
5-Julie Saville [6]
6-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [7]
7-Maria Broseghini [7]
8-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [9]
9-Carol Chan [10]
10-Anna Smith [10]
11-Klentjie Jantjes [12]
12-Khunyah Nomyan [15]
13-Zaelly Ircha [15]
14-Kandy Marshmellow [18]
15-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19]
16-Miranda Frost [UNR]
17-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR]
18-Claire Bourne [UNR]
19-Julie Lee [UNR]
20-Mélina Ljungljung [3] LATE ENTRY
21-Hella Marie Steinsvik [UNR] LATE ENTRY
22-Pedra Parati Panalona [UNR] LATE ENTRY
23-Fernanda de Melo [UNR] LATE ENTRY
24-Maria Shapovalova [UNR] LATE ENTRY

Marchino!
May 23rd, 2011, 11:51 AM
Sorry I forgot it...
Could Annalisa play in Eastbourne and Wimbledon? Thanks! ;)

claypova
May 23rd, 2011, 12:07 PM
confirmed :p

LightsOut!
May 23rd, 2011, 01:38 PM
BTW: Junior tournaments need at least 5 players to take place. Players from tournaments with less than 5 players will be moved to another junior tournament the same week.

Mattographer
May 23rd, 2011, 01:40 PM
LMAO. You should keep separate threads for senior and junior tours :lol:

Vittoria Perez in for Eastbourne and Wimbledon.

Thanks.

LightsOut!
May 23rd, 2011, 01:49 PM
updated with Benedetti :)

LightsOut!
May 23rd, 2011, 01:51 PM
updated with Vittoria Pérez

longtin23
May 23rd, 2011, 03:03 PM
Confirmed :)

King Aaron
May 23rd, 2011, 05:41 PM
Ella Felivitch

Copenhagen (Requests for WC)
Eastbourne
Wimbledon

Savior
May 23rd, 2011, 06:26 PM
Once again, I was on vacation and missed the deadline. So, I guess Harper Johnson requests main draw or qualifying wildcards into...

- June 6th * AEGON Classic - Birmingham, UK - International - Grass
- June 13th * AEGON International - Eastbourne, UK - Premier 600 - Grass
- June 20th * The Championships - Wimbledon, UK - Grand Slam - Grass

Miracle Worker
May 23rd, 2011, 08:05 PM
Can Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy play in senior Wimbledon too?

Ivanovic2008
May 23rd, 2011, 08:09 PM
Confirmed but you forgot Caroline on Aegon entry list and she has a new ranking of 35 so she may not have to play qualies on june 6.

lemonwilly
May 23rd, 2011, 08:36 PM
Emilia Jarocka-Pottinger

Birmingham
Eastbourne
Wimbledon


The Championships
Wimbledon, UK
Grand Slam, Grass

Main Draw Entries

32-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
33-Jawaskraya Loordinia [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
34-Khunyah Nomyan [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
35-Mpule Kwaleglobe [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
36-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
37-Julie Saville [UNR] - JE - Priority 1

:unsure::help:

New
May 24th, 2011, 05:56 AM
Kathleen Pryde-Degman
e-books Sony Ericsson Open
Copenhagen, Denmark
International, Hard
AEGON International
Eastbourne, UK
Premier 600, Grass

Wimbledon

Kəv.
May 24th, 2011, 07:24 AM
:dance: I don't know what to do, Pemovic/Tenesova want to stay together but Alijah is in Eastbourne (trying to get in) working on her singles ranking and Aveta will be going to the Netherlands. :( And we need a warmup tournament before Wimbledon? :shrug: I don't know what to do, hopefully Aveta goes onto Eastbourne if she doesn't Alijah will have to make the move.

Kəv.
May 24th, 2011, 07:24 AM
Aveta :wavey: Go to Eastbourne there are 4 spots left instead of playing Qualies in Netherlands.

martinafan
May 24th, 2011, 07:40 AM
I thought the deadline was Friday????? :confused:

Marteena Huubere:
Birmingham [1], Copenhagen [2]
Eastbourne [1], 's-hertogenbosch [2]
Wimbledon

Thanks!

LightsOut!
May 24th, 2011, 07:45 AM
Confirmed but you forgot Caroline on Aegon entry list and she has a new ranking of 35 so she may not have to play qualies on june 6.

Caroline didn't enter it. Do you want to be in?

LightsOut!
May 24th, 2011, 07:50 AM
And Caro: the ranking sheet still shows you as number 55.

LightsOut!
May 24th, 2011, 08:30 AM
updated :)
Entry is still open :hug:

new-york
May 24th, 2011, 05:52 PM
Athea Kane (KEN) confirms. :D

LightsOut!
May 25th, 2011, 03:04 PM
Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe

* withdraws from Birmingham, confirms Offenbach am Main
* withdraws from 's-Hertogenbosch and Eastbourne, confirms Halle (just because it is on grass)...
* withdraws from Roehampton, confirms Wimbledon
* confirms Junior Wimbledon

LightsOut!
May 25th, 2011, 08:22 PM
updated with Candela :)

Tuckii
May 25th, 2011, 11:04 PM
Daria Afanasyeva withdraws from Birmingham ;)
Manon Arcangioli enters Offenbach :)

Joseosu19
May 26th, 2011, 02:41 AM
Giusa Benedetti:
Copenhagen
Eastbourne
Wimbledon

Ivanovic2008
May 26th, 2011, 03:58 AM
Caroline didn't enter it. Do you want to be in?

Yes!

Look again I'm tied for 35 (Not in the race if that's what your looking at) with Destiny Hernich :)

LightsOut!
May 26th, 2011, 08:00 AM
Yes!

Look again I'm tied for 35 (Not in the race if that's what your looking at) with Destiny Hernich :)

You are 35th in the race. Sorry to tell you that but I am third in the rankings and second in the race :hug:

LightsOut!
May 26th, 2011, 08:08 AM
updated :)

For those who have to play qualies in Offenbach. There is still MD space in Chisinau :)

LightsOut!
May 26th, 2011, 08:09 AM
same thing for Roehampton of course... ;)

Hian
May 26th, 2011, 01:53 PM
K. Amato had entered Copenaghen :shrug:

longtin23
May 26th, 2011, 01:55 PM
Can Yanina move to Birmingham??

LightsOut!
May 26th, 2011, 05:02 PM
K. Amato had entered Copenaghen :shrug:

You are in there: as 2nd alternate ;)

LightsOut!
May 26th, 2011, 05:03 PM
moved Wickmayer from Copenhagen to Birmingham ;)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2011, 06:32 PM
Mia Henriksson

Copenhagen (QWC?)

Wimbledon

LightsOut!
May 26th, 2011, 07:51 PM
updated with Mia :)

KoOlMaNsEaN
May 27th, 2011, 03:47 PM
soren confirms

DefyingGravity
May 27th, 2011, 04:10 PM
Confirmed for Claire Bourne and Sohpie Voorleck

Sophie requests a wildcard into the UNICEF Open

Pokerface
May 28th, 2011, 05:02 AM
Junior FWTT

Natalie Stybert (DEN)

- Head Cup - Chisinau, Moldova - G2 - Clay
- 2th Gerry Weber Junior Open - Halle, Germany - G2 - Grass
- AEGON Junior International Roehampton - London, UK - G1 - Grass
- The Junior Championships - Wimbledon, UK - Grand Slam - Grass

LightsOut!
May 28th, 2011, 07:09 AM
updated :D

Dawson.
May 28th, 2011, 05:00 PM
Chloe Gray

- Birmingham
- Eastbourne
- Wimbledon

Thanks :angel:

Drimal
May 28th, 2011, 05:42 PM
Miranda Frost withdraws from Roehampton and plays Wimbledon senior that week. ;)

Hashim.
May 28th, 2011, 06:37 PM
Saba Abid(PAK)

Copenhagen
's-Hertogenbosch
Wimbledon

Kermitt
May 29th, 2011, 08:03 AM
Saville decided to play London than senior Wimbledon. Please, change this. :)

LightsOut!
May 29th, 2011, 08:35 AM
Entry is closed (since Friday ;))

LightsOut!
May 29th, 2011, 08:43 AM
Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe withdraws from Wimbledon seniors and late enters Roehampton instead.
She has to fight for the number one junior ranking.

LightsOut!
May 29th, 2011, 08:45 AM
updated :)

LightsOut!
May 29th, 2011, 08:58 AM
Doubles Main Draw

[1]Arcangioli/Saikikimbondwe FRA/NAM vs. bye
Chan/Chan HKG/HKG vs. [WC]Chazal/Daubigney FRA/FRA
Haas/Haas AUT/AUT vs. Anastidis/Jantjes GRE/RSA
[4]IrchaSaville AUS/AUS vs. bye

[3]Baldini/Olivier ITA/ITA vs. bye
Lertroo-Alungkarn/Nomyan THA/THA vs. [WC]Paeni/Preobrazhenskaya SOL/RUS
Smith/Wojnarowska-Wisniewska USA/POL vs. DuPartenaire/Van Evangelizaan CAN/ZIM
[2]Broseghini/Naaumy BRA/MDA vs. bye

LightsOut!
May 29th, 2011, 08:59 AM
48 hours to send from now :)

Mattographer
May 29th, 2011, 09:50 AM
Doubles Main Draw

[1]Arcangioli/Saikikimbondwe FRA/NAM vs. bye
Chan/Chan HKG/HKG vs. [WC]Chazal/Daubigney FRA/FRA
Haas/Haas AUT/AUT vs. Anastidis/Jantjes GRE/RSA
[4]IrchaSaville AUS/AUS vs. bye

[3]Baldini/Olivier ITA/ITA vs. bye
Lertroo-Alungkarn/Nomyan THA/THA vs. [WC]Paeni/Preobrazhenskaya SOL/RUS
Smith/Wojnarowska-Wisniewska USA/POL vs. DuPartenaire/Van Evangelizaan CAN/ZIM
[2]Broseghini/Naaumy BRA/MDA vs. bye

LMAO :sobbing:

This is a commitment list, not a tournament draws and results thread.

LightsOut!
May 29th, 2011, 09:51 AM
oooops... wrong thread :haha:

LightsOut!
May 29th, 2011, 10:00 AM
* Nthamangela Mbangu will return to Birmingham for her two-year-anniversary :bounce:
- withdraws from Copenhagen
- Afanasyeva into MD Entry List
- Runarsdottir into Qualifying Entry List

* Nthamangela Mbangu returns to Eastbourne (reached 2009 final)
- withdraws from 's-Hertogenbosch
- Runarsdottir into MD Entry List
- Ircha [JE] into Qualifying Entry List

Kəv.
May 29th, 2011, 10:28 AM
Alijah Pemovic
- Confirms her Copenhagen
- Confirms her Eastbourne and withdraws from 's-Hertogenbosch
- Confirms her Wimbledon

Jawaskraya Loordinia
- Confirms all events and Wimbledon

Kəv.
May 29th, 2011, 10:31 AM
Alijah also wants a LE into ITF Ystad for Priority 2

Sam L
May 29th, 2011, 11:47 AM
Regla Torres

+ Birmingham
+ Eastbourne
+ London

MandyRulz
May 29th, 2011, 12:00 PM
I forgot :facepalm:
Jessamine Minella
Birmingham
Eastbourne
Wimbledon
ITF Ystad

Melina Ljungljung
Offenbach am Main
Halle
London
Junior Wimbledon

LightsOut!
May 30th, 2011, 04:07 AM
's-Hertogenbosch

Pemovic out of Q Entry List
Abid into Q Entry List

LightsOut!
May 30th, 2011, 04:10 AM
updated with Torres :)

LightsOut!
May 30th, 2011, 04:14 AM
updated with Pemovic and Ljungljung :)

Pie800
May 30th, 2011, 10:29 AM
Ziyi requests WC's into Birmingham, Eastbourne and Wimbledon. Sorry, I didnt see this thread until now :/

LightsOut!
May 30th, 2011, 05:44 PM
updated with Ziyi :)

Taz Warrior
Jun 3rd, 2011, 10:24 PM
I forgot :o

Martine Kartincova request a WC into s'Hertogenbosch and will make a Schiavone-esque attempt at defending Wimbledon.

TatiNovic
Jun 4th, 2011, 01:35 AM
Chantal confirms Birmingham and Wimbledon

And wants to change from Eastbourne to s'Hertogenbosch

LightsOut!
Jun 4th, 2011, 06:24 AM
updated ;)

TatiNovic
Jun 4th, 2011, 11:19 AM
Sorry for another change

Chan would play ITF Ystad instead of Wimbledon Junior if she isn't in the second week

LightsOut!
Jun 4th, 2011, 01:42 PM
updated :)

LightsOut!
Jun 4th, 2011, 02:28 PM
Ozerov Cup in Sochi [Juniors] will be cancelled. Carol Chan receives a MDWC into Roehampton, Kwaleglobe and Naaumy are expected to play senior Wimbledon. If they also want to enter Roehampton instead, they will receive a QWC :hug:

Geoffry
Jun 4th, 2011, 07:24 PM
Steinsvik enters Halle, Roehampton and Junior Wimbledon.

LightsOut!
Jun 4th, 2011, 08:03 PM
updated with Hella ;)

égalité
Jun 4th, 2011, 09:00 PM
Hiiiii Elena Skankhova forgot to enter. :sobbing: Can I play Wimbledon? :o

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jun 5th, 2011, 03:45 AM
Hiiiii Elena Skankhova forgot to enter. :sobbing: Can I play Wimbledon? :o
You can also play Hertogenbosch/Eastbourne if you desire ;)

égalité
Jun 5th, 2011, 03:55 PM
You can also play Hertogenbosch/Eastbourne if you desire ;)

Sounds like a plan :oh: 's-Hertogenbosch plz.

LightsOut!
Jun 6th, 2011, 08:50 AM
updated :)

LightsOut!
Jun 11th, 2011, 03:18 PM
updated with Pedra Parati :wavey:
Welcome :)

twight6
Jun 11th, 2011, 09:46 PM
Wimbledon for Lindsay Raymond if possible, please

LightsOut!
Jun 11th, 2011, 10:27 PM
updated with Lindsay :)
Welcome back :hearts:

Bieselke
Jun 14th, 2011, 06:38 AM
Can Fernanda De Melo still enter Wimbledon? Wiith Ystad as priority 2?

LightsOut!
Jun 14th, 2011, 07:22 AM
updated with Fernanda :yeah:

Ianto_Jones
Jun 14th, 2011, 10:33 PM
Can Lindsay Galbraith get a WC to Wimbledon?

Bieselke
Jun 16th, 2011, 06:46 AM
Can Fernanda De Melo still enter Wimbledon? Wiith Ystad as priority 2?

Can you change this to Alexandra Anastidis then? :)

LightsOut!
Jun 20th, 2011, 09:07 AM
updated with Hernich :)
62 players in Wimbledon :eek: :hearts: