PDA

View Full Version : Samara Cup,Russia,G4


tobi
May 22nd, 2011, 10:41 PM
Singles Main Draw

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) Vs ELINA NEPLIY (RUS)
Olga BREDIKHINA (RUS) Vs Elina VIKHRYANOVA (RUS)

Yulia BRINDAK (RUS) Vs Elizaveta BUKHANOVA (RUS)
Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) Vs Veronika STOTYKA (UKR) (6)

Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS) (4) Vs Ralina KALIMULLINA (RUS)
Valeria DONIS (RUS) Vs Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA (RUS)

SABINA SHAYDULLINA (RUS) Vs Anastasia VASILEVA (RUS)
Luiza SHARIPOVA (RUS) Vs Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (7)

Veronika ROGOVA (RUS) (8) Vs Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS)
Nataliya BREDIKHINA (RUS) Vs Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS)

VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) Vs Alina DEMINA (RUS)
Tina BOKHUA (RUS) Vs Yana YURCHENKO (RUS) (3)

Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) (5) Vs Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS)
Volha BARSHCHEUSKAYA (BLR) Vs Ekaterina POPOVA (RUS)

Aliya TARPISCHEVA (RUS) Vs Daria TARASENKO (RUS)
Darya KASATKINA (RUS) Vs Ana BATIRI (MDA) (2)

juki
May 23rd, 2011, 09:56 PM
1st Round Monday

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) Vs ELINA NEPLIY (RUS)
Olga BREDIKHINA (RUS) Vs Elina VIKHRYANOVA (RUS)

Yulia BRINDAK (RUS) defeated Elizaveta BUKHANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) defeated Veronika STOTYKA (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-4

Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS) (4) Vs Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS)
Valeria DONIS (RUS) Vs Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA (RUS)

SABINA SHAYDULLINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VASILEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Luiza SHARIPOVA (RUS) Vs Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (7)

Veronika ROGOVA (RUS) (8) Vs Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS)
Nataliya BREDIKHINA (RUS) Vs Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS)

VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) Vs Alina DEMINA (RUS)
Tina BOKHUA (RUS) defeated Yana YURCHENKO (RUS) (3) 6-4 7-5

Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Volha BARSHCHEUSKAYA (BLR) defeated Ekaterina POPOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Daria TARASENKO (RUS) defeated Aliya TARPISCHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Darya KASATKINA (RUS) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) (2) 6-4 6-0

juki
May 24th, 2011, 08:25 PM
1st Round Complete

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated ELINA NEPLIY (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Olga BREDIKHINA (RUS) defeated Elina VIKHRYANOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2

Yulia BRINDAK (RUS) defeated Elizaveta BUKHANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) defeated Veronika STOTYKA (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-4

Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA (RUS) defeated Valeria DONIS (RUS) 6-1 6-1

SABINA SHAYDULLINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VASILEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Luiza SHARIPOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika ROGOVA (RUS) (8) 6-4 6-2
Nataliya BREDIKHINA (RUS) defeated Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-2

Alina DEMINA (RUS) defeated VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Tina BOKHUA (RUS) defeated Yana YURCHENKO (RUS) (3) 6-4 7-5

Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Volha BARSHCHEUSKAYA (BLR) defeated Ekaterina POPOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Daria TARASENKO (RUS) defeated Aliya TARPISCHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Darya KASATKINA (RUS) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) (2) 6-4 6-0

Wonderlander
May 24th, 2011, 10:43 PM
Nastya :)
Keep going!

juki
May 26th, 2011, 01:50 AM
2nd Round

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Olga BREDIKHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Yulia BRINDAK (RUS) defeated Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-4
SABINA SHAYDULLINA (RUS) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-4

Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) defeated Nataliya BREDIKHINA (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Tina BOKHUA (RUS) defeated Alina DEMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) (5) Vs Volha BARSHCHEUSKAYA (BLR)
Darya KASATKINA (RUS) defeated Daria TARASENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1

tobi
May 26th, 2011, 11:04 PM
Quarterfinal

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Yulia BRINDAK (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA (RUS) defeated SABINA SHAYDULLINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Tina BOKHUA (RUS) defeated Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Darya KASATKINA (RUS) defeated Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-1

juki
May 27th, 2011, 11:40 PM
Semifinal

Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA (RUS) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-2
Darya KASATKINA (RUS) defeated Tina BOKHUA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6)

juki
May 27th, 2011, 11:40 PM
Nice final :)

Wonderlander
May 28th, 2011, 12:17 PM
Very nice indeed :)
Two 1997-born girls. Good luck to both of them but I still will be rooting for Nastya :)

Wonderlander
May 28th, 2011, 01:45 PM
Darya KASATKINA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-1 6-0

What a score!
Congrats Daria, better luck next time Nastya.