PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
May 21st, 2011, 06:58 PM
PYW Roland Garros

http://02varvara.files.wordpress.com/2008/06/roland_garros_02_.jpg

http://tenis.sk/images/stories/logos/roland%20garros%20logo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! The top of the clay-court season is here! All the best players who can participate will be in Paris next two weeks for the second Grand Slam of the year, Roland Garros. Who will win the biggest title on clay this year? Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the Roland Garros gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, €7,481,600):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgeniya Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanovic SRB [19] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-1
2007: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-2
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [14] beat Bethanie Mattek USA [Q] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
2009: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Maria Sharapova RUS | 6-2 3-6 6-1
2010: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [23] | 0-6 6-0 6-2


The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
First Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30562.jpg
Second Section: Petra Cetkovska CZE [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313711.jpg
Third Section: Petra Martic CRO [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315696.jpg
Fourth Section: Zarina Diyas KAZ

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://i49.tinypic.com/2u8z2g7.jpg
Sixth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311436.jpg
Seventh Section: Regina Kulikova RUS

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312520.jpg
Eighth Section: Sabine Lisicki GER [8]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310494.jpg
Nineth Section: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311578.jpg
Tenth Section: Michaella Krajicek NED

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Eleventh Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Twelfth Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [1] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU | 6-2 6-3
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Sloane Stephens USA [21] | 0-6 3-6
Petra Cetkovska CZE [2] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Kurumi Nara JPN [15] | 6-1 6-1

Petra Martic CRO [3] beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-2 6-7 6-2
Lenka Jurikova SVK lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] | 4-6 5-7
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 7-5 1-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 6-2

Kiki Bertens NED beat Corinna Dentoni ITA | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Eirini Georgatou GRE | 7-6 2-6 2-6
Heather Watson GBR [6] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 4-6 6-3 5-7
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Misaki Doi JPN [14] | 6-3 6-2

Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] vs Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER vs Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8] vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9] vs Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Kathrin Woerle GER [22]
Olga Govortsova BLR [10] vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR vs Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL vs Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR vs Elitsa Kostova BUL

steph1982
May 21st, 2011, 07:04 PM
Regina Kulikova RUS
Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Elena Bogdan ROU

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Michaella Krajicek NED

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Håkon
May 21st, 2011, 07:23 PM
Kulikova
Barthel
Lisicki
Bogdan
Hampton
Wozniak
Govortsova
Krajicek
Daniilidou
Linett
Diachenko
Kostova

kejm
May 21st, 2011, 07:34 PM
Regina Kulikova
Mona Barthel
Sabine Lisicki
Madison Brengle

Jamie Hampton
Aleksandra Wozniak
Olga Govortsova
Michaella Krajicek

Eleni Daniilidou
Magda Linette
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Elitsa Kostova

Broseghini
May 21st, 2011, 08:27 PM
Regina Kulikova RUS
Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER
Madison Brengle USA

Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Michaella Krajicek NED

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR

Taz Warrior
May 21st, 2011, 08:31 PM
Regina Kulikova RUS
Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER
Elena Bogdan ROU

Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Magda Linette POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Sasja
May 21st, 2011, 09:21 PM
Regina Kulikova
Mona Barthel
Sabine Lisicki
Madison Brengle

Jamie Hampton
Aleksandra Wozniak
Olga Govortsova
Michaella Krajicek

Eleni Daniilidou
Magda Linette
Vitalia Diatchenko
Julia Glushko

Sexysova
May 21st, 2011, 09:48 PM
Regina Kulikova RUS
Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Elena Bogdan ROU

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Vaxey
May 21st, 2011, 09:56 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Madison Brengle USA

Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN v
Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Poiree
May 21st, 2011, 10:19 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Laura Siegemund GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Madison Brengle USA

Darya Kustova BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]
Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Shvedbarilescu
May 21st, 2011, 10:21 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Mona Barthel GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL

tucker1989
May 21st, 2011, 10:24 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Hian
May 21st, 2011, 10:52 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Laura Siegemund GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Julia Glushko ISR

Kəv.
May 21st, 2011, 10:54 PM
Kulikova
Barthel
Lisicki
Bogdan
Kustova
Wozniak
Pliskova
Karantantcheva
Tsurenko
Minella
Lertcheewakarn
Kostova

Moretti
May 21st, 2011, 11:05 PM
Regina Kulikova
Mona Barthel
Sabine Lisicki
Madison Brengle

Jamie Hampton
Aleksandra Wozniak
Olga Govortsova
Michaella Krajicek

Eleni Daniilidou
Magda Linette
Vitalia Diatchenko
Julia Glushko

Andreas
May 21st, 2011, 11:07 PM
Regina Kulikova RUS
Mona Barthel GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU

Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Daszmarelli
May 22nd, 2011, 01:11 AM
Regina Kulikova RUS
Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Michaella Krajicek NED
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Julia Glushko ISR

hellas719
May 22nd, 2011, 04:34 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Michaella Krajicek NED

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL

iGOAT
May 22nd, 2011, 05:34 AM
Camerin.
Siegemund.
Lisicki.
Brengle.
Hampton.
Wozniak.
Kristyna Pliskova.
Karatantcheva.
Tsurenko.
Minella.
Lertcheewakarn.
Glushko.

*Jean*
May 22nd, 2011, 05:53 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Laura Siegemund GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Madison Brengle USA

Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Julia Glushko ISR

Drake1980
May 22nd, 2011, 05:56 AM
Regina Kulikova
Mona Barthel
Sabine Lisicki
Madison Brengle

Jamie Hampton
Aleksandra Wozniak
Pliskova
Michaella Krajicek

Eleni Daniilidou
Magda Linette
Vitalia Diatchenko
Kostova

Sexysova
May 22nd, 2011, 07:24 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] vs Regina Kulikova RUS | 1-6 7-5 1-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Mona Barthel GER | 0-6 2-6
Sabine Lisicki GER [8] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Madison Brengle USA | 6-7 3-5 MP!

Jamie Hampton USA [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-2 7-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 6-2
Olga Govortsova BLR [10] vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-4 5-6 SP!
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 2-6 4-6

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 1-6 6-1 3-4
Magda Linette POL lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 5-7 2-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 6-4 6-2
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL | 2-6 2-6

Nitrogen
May 22nd, 2011, 08:14 AM
Regina Kulikova RUS
Madison Brengle USA

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Sexysova
May 22nd, 2011, 12:11 PM
please vote :)

Kim's_fan_4ever
May 22nd, 2011, 01:02 PM
Regina Kulikova RUS
Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

just to finish as normally I would vote exactly the opposite :lol:

Sexysova
May 22nd, 2011, 01:31 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] vs Regina Kulikova RUS | 1-6 7-5 1-3
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Mona Barthel GER | 0-6 2-6
Sabine Lisicki GER [8] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Madison Brengle USA | 6-7 3-6

Jamie Hampton USA [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-2 7-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 6-2
Olga Govortsova BLR [10] beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-4 7-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 2-6 4-6

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 1-6 6-1 3-6
Magda Linette POL lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 5-7 2-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 6-4 6-2
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL | 2-6 2-6

iGOAT
May 22nd, 2011, 01:36 PM
Regina Kulikova RUS
Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

just to finish as normally I would vote exactly the opposite :lol:
That defeats the purpose of the game :tape:.

pedropt
May 22nd, 2011, 01:45 PM
Kulikova

Meelis
May 22nd, 2011, 01:53 PM
Camerin

wtatourfan
May 22nd, 2011, 02:08 PM
Kulikova

Kim's_fan_4ever
May 22nd, 2011, 02:37 PM
That defeats the purpose of the game :tape:.

oh please, it's only qualifying :tape: who cares.

JustPetko
May 22nd, 2011, 02:41 PM
Camerin

Sexysova
May 22nd, 2011, 05:28 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] vs Regina Kulikova RUS | 1-6 7-5 3-5 MP!
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Mona Barthel GER | 0-6 2-6
Sabine Lisicki GER [8] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Madison Brengle USA | 6-7 3-6

Jamie Hampton USA [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-2 7-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 6-2
Olga Govortsova BLR [10] beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-4 7-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 2-6 4-6

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 1-6 6-1 3-6
Magda Linette POL lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 5-7 2-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 6-4 6-2
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL | 2-6 2-6

Ballbasher
May 22nd, 2011, 05:50 PM
Kulikova

Ballbasher
May 22nd, 2011, 05:50 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | COMPLETE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] lost to Regina Kulikova RUS | 1-6 7-5 3-6
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Mona Barthel GER | 0-6 2-6
Sabine Lisicki GER [8] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Madison Brengle USA | 6-7 3-6

Jamie Hampton USA [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-2 7-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 6-2
Olga Govortsova BLR [10] beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-4 7-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BLR lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 2-6 4-6

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 1-6 6-1 3-6
Magda Linette POL lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 5-7 2-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 6-4 6-2
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL | 2-6 2-6