PDA

View Full Version : Delray Beach ITF,USA,G4


tobi
May 16th, 2011, 08:36 PM
MD

Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (1) Vs Savannah DURKIN (USA)
Rebecca WEISSMANN (USA) Vs Yijia SHAO (CHN)

Victoria ZUKOWSKI (POL) Vs Kandis LEGALL (USA)
Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) Vs Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (16)

Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (9) Vs Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)
Jessica HO (USA) Vs Devin CHYPYHA (CAN)

Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) Vs Linn TIMMERMANN (GER)
Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) Vs Camila FUENTES (USA) (6)

Natalia MAYNETTO (USA) (4) Vs Anna WIERDA (USA)
Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) Vs Hannah SHTEYN (USA)

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) Vs Caroline DOYLE (USA)
Cristina ROVIRA (USA) Vs Stephanie N'TCHA (BEN) (13)

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (12) Vs Adi MILSTEIN (USA)
Rianna VALDES (USA) Vs Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)

Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) Vs Deborah SUAREZ (USA)
Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) Vs Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (5)

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (7) Vs Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA)
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) Vs Peggy PORTER (USA)

Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) Vs Maria SMITH (USA)
Josie KUHLMAN (USA) Vs Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (11)

Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (14) Vs Olivia HSU (USA)
Vlada RABIN (USA) Vs Catherine LEDUC (CAN)

Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) Vs Julia OLOUGHLIN (USA)
Kayla GAMMIE (USA) Vs Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (3)

Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (8) Vs Jacqueline CRAWFORD (USA)
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) Vs Victoria BENSIMON (USA)

Natella NABIEVA (UZB) Vs Bennett DUNN (USA)
Cassandra VAZQUEZ (USA) Vs Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (10)

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) (15) Vs Ellie HALBAUER (USA)
Zhanlan WEI (CHN) Vs Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA)

Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) Vs Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA)
Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) Vs Jennifer BRADY (USA) (2)

tobi
May 17th, 2011, 08:33 PM
1st Round

Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (1) defeated Savannah DURKIN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Yijia SHAO (CHN) defeated Rebecca WEISSMANN (USA) 6-2 6-4

Victoria ZUKOWSKI (POL) defeated Kandis LEGALL (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) defeated Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (16) 6-0 6-3

Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA) defeated Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (9) 6-2 0-6 6-1
Jessica HO (USA) defeated Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Linn TIMMERMANN (GER) defeated Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) 6-1 6-1
Camila FUENTES (USA) (6) defeated Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Natalia MAYNETTO (USA) (4) defeated Anna WIERDA (USA) 6-1 6-0
Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Hannah SHTEYN (USA) 6-3 6-1

Caroline DOYLE (USA) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Cristina ROVIRA (USA) defeated Stephanie N'TCHA (BEN) (13) 6-1 6-2

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (12) defeated Adi MILSTEIN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Rianna VALDES (USA) defeated Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 6-0 6-0

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (5) 6-3 6-2

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (7) defeated Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) 6-3 6-0
Peggy PORTER (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Maria SMITH (USA) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (11) 6-1 6-1

Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (14) defeated Olivia HSU (USA) 6-4 6-0
Catherine LEDUC (CAN) defeated Vlada RABIN (USA) 6-1 6-1

Julia OLOUGHLIN (USA) defeated Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Kayla GAMMIE (USA) 6-4 6-3

Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (8) defeated Jacqueline CRAWFORD (USA) 6-2 6-4
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Victoria BENSIMON (USA) 6-3 6-0

Bennett DUNN (USA) defeated Natella NABIEVA (UZB) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (10) defeated Cassandra VAZQUEZ (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Ellie HALBAUER (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) (15) 6-1 6-1
Zhanlan WEI (CHN) defeated Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) 6-0 7-6(3)

Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Jennifer BRADY (USA) (2) defeated Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (1) defeated Yijia SHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) defeated Victoria ZUKOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1

Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA) Vs Jessica HO (USA)
Camila FUENTES (USA) (6) defeated Linn TIMMERMANN (GER) 6-4 6-0

Natalia MAYNETTO (USA) (4) Vs Giuliana OLMOS (MEX)
Caroline DOYLE (USA) defeated Cristina ROVIRA (USA) 6-2 6-3

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (12) Vs Rianna VALDES (USA)
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) Vs Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA)

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (7) Vs Peggy PORTER (USA)
Maria SMITH (USA) Vs Josie KUHLMAN (USA)

Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (14) Vs Catherine LEDUC (CAN)
Julia OLOUGHLIN (USA) Vs Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (3)

Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (8) Vs Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX)
Bennett DUNN (USA) Vs Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (10)

Ellie HALBAUER (USA) Vs Zhanlan WEI (CHN)
Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA) Vs Jennifer BRADY (USA) (2)

tobi
May 18th, 2011, 10:05 PM
2nd Round

Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (1) defeated Yijia SHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) defeated Victoria ZUKOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1

Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA) defeated Jessica HO (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Camila FUENTES (USA) (6) defeated Linn TIMMERMANN (GER) 6-4 6-0

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Natalia MAYNETTO (USA) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Caroline DOYLE (USA) defeated Cristina ROVIRA (USA) 6-2 6-3

Rianna VALDES (USA) defeated Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (12) 6-2 6-3
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) 6-3 6-0

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (7) defeated Peggy PORTER (USA) 6-4 6-4
Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Maria SMITH (USA) 6-4 6-2

Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (14) defeated Catherine LEDUC (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-4
Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Julia OLOUGHLIN (USA) 6-3 6-1

Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (8) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (10) defeated Bennett DUNN (USA) 6-2 6-2

Ellie HALBAUER (USA) defeated Zhanlan WEI (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Jennifer BRADY (USA) (2) defeated Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) defeated Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (1) 6-0 7-6(5)
Camila FUENTES (USA) (6) defeated Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA) 7-5 7-5

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Caroline DOYLE (USA) 6-2 6-4
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Rianna VALDES (USA) 7-5 6-1

Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (7) defeated Josie KUHLMAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (14) defeated Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (3) 7-6(1) 6-1

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (10) defeated Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (8) 6-2 6-2
Jennifer BRADY (USA) (2) defeated Ellie HALBAUER (USA) 6-4 6-1

Vaxey
May 19th, 2011, 04:09 PM
Sheeda, Chalena :yeah:
Dasha, Dhanielly, Oli :o
Natella, Peggy, Riri :(

tobi
May 19th, 2011, 11:11 PM
Quarterfinal

Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) defeated Camila FUENTES (USA) (6) 7-5 6-4
Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-1 6-4
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (7) defeated Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (14) 6-0 6-3
Jennifer BRADY (USA) (2) defeated Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (10) 7-6(4) 6-1

Vaxey
May 20th, 2011, 12:07 PM
Sheeda, Chalena :)

tobi
May 20th, 2011, 10:47 PM
Semifinal

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jennifer BRADY (USA) (2) defeated Chalena SCHOLL (USA) (7) 6-3 7-5

Vaxey
May 21st, 2011, 08:51 AM
Rasheeda, Chalena :(

tobi
May 21st, 2011, 09:41 PM
Final

Jennifer BRADY (USA) (2) defeated Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) 7-5 7-5