PDA

View Full Version : Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1


tobi
May 15th, 2011, 09:07 PM
Singles Main Draw

Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (1) Vs Binu RAVIKUMAR (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) Vs Likitha SHETTY (IND)

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) Vs Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA)
Swetha SREE HARI (IND) Vs Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15)

Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) Vs Shruthi V. NARAYANI (IND)
Ayushi DHAR (IND) Vs JIAYUAN XUE (CHN)

Parminder KAUR (IND) Vs Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA)
Roma CHANDIRAN (IND) Vs Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (8)

Natasha PALHA (IND) (4) Vs Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)
Snehadevi S REDDY (IND) Vs Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND)

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) Vs Tahira BHATTI (IND)
Sumeera KAMIL (IND) Vs Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13)

Shweta RANA (IND) (12) Vs Yada VASUPONGCHAI (THA)
Dina KARINA (INA) Vs Teertha ISKA (IND)

Mahitha DADI REDDY (IND) Vs Ambika PANDE (IND)
Sahitya MAHESH (IND) Vs Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5)

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) Vs Shreya PASRICHA (IND)
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) Vs Sanjana Saraswathy ROOP KUMAR (IND)

Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) Vs Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA)
Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) Vs Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (11)

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (16) Vs Sripriya SARRAF (IND)
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) Vs Anushka BHARGAVA (IND)

Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) Vs Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND)
Uthra VENKATESH (IND) Vs Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) (3)

Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) Vs May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA)
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) Vs Nupur UMASHANKAR (IND)

Divya MURALIDHARAN (IND) Vs Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND)
Riya BHATIA (IND) Vs Sanae OHTA (JPN) (10)

Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) Vs Smriti JOON (IND)
Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) Vs Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND)

Arthi M (IND) Vs preeti BHANDURGE (IND)
Anusha DHAR (IND) Vs Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) (2)

Dani12
May 16th, 2011, 02:14 AM
Weird scheduling. Most of the better Asian juniors are in Europe right now. This is crazy weak.

wawanaza
May 16th, 2011, 03:11 AM
GL Aldila & Dina

köj-è
May 16th, 2011, 03:20 AM
Good luck Aldila and Dina!!! :bounce:

Golindz
May 16th, 2011, 04:11 AM
Come on Dila :D at least QF pls

tobi
May 16th, 2011, 08:37 PM
1st Round

Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (1) defeated Binu RAVIKUMAR (IND) 6-0 6-1
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 4-6 7-5 7-5

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 7-6(2) 3-2 Retired
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Swetha SREE HARI (IND) 6-0 6-2

Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) defeated Shruthi V. NARAYANI (IND) 6-0 6-1
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Ayushi DHAR (IND) 6-0 6-0

Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) defeated Parminder KAUR (IND) 6-3 6-0
Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (8) defeated Roma CHANDIRAN (IND) 6-0 6-0

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Snehadevi S REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-1

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated Tahira BHATTI (IND) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) defeated Sumeera KAMIL (IND) 6-0 6-1

Shweta RANA (IND) (12) defeated Yada VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-1
Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Teertha ISKA (IND) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Ambika PANDE (IND) defeated Mahitha DADI REDDY (IND) 6-3 6-4
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5) defeated Sahitya MAHESH (IND) 6-1 6-2

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) defeated Shreya PASRICHA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated Sanjana Saraswathy ROOP KUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-0

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-1 7-6(3)
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (11) defeated Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (16) defeated Sripriya SARRAF (IND) 6-0 6-0
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-4 6-3

Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) (3) defeated Uthra VENKATESH (IND) 6-1 6-1

Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) 6-1 6-1
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Nupur UMASHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-0

Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND) defeated Divya MURALIDHARAN (IND) 7-5 6-2
Sanae OHTA (JPN) (10) defeated Riya BHATIA (IND) 6-1 4-6 6-0

Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-3 6-2
Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-2 6-2

preeti BHANDURGE (IND) defeated Arthi M (IND) 7-5 6-4
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) (2) defeated Anusha DHAR (IND) 6-0 6-1

something
May 17th, 2011, 12:23 PM
I want to ask what's the level of GB1, between G3 and G4, or something like that?

TeamUla
May 17th, 2011, 12:24 PM
No, it's something between G1 and GA :spit:

tobi
May 17th, 2011, 08:31 PM
2nd Round

Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (1) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 6-4 6-3
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) defeated JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (8) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 7-5 6-3

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) 6-2 6-3
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) 6-1 6-0

Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) (12) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-3
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 6-2 6-1

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) defeated Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) 6-1 6-1
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (11) 6-2 6-2

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (16) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 7-6(5) 6-4
Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) (3) 6-4 6-3

Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Sanae OHTA (JPN) (10) defeated Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-0

Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) defeated Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) (2) defeated preeti BHANDURGE (IND) 6-0 6-0

wawanaza
May 17th, 2011, 09:00 PM
Dina :eek:

tobi
May 18th, 2011, 10:05 PM
3rd Round

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-3
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) defeated Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (8) 6-4 6-2

Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-0 7-5
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 5-2 Retired
Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (16) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) (10) 6-3 6-1
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Meelis
May 19th, 2011, 05:21 PM
Quarterfinal

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) 6-3 6-1
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) defeated Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-4 6-0
Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) 6-2 6-4

wawanaza
May 20th, 2011, 05:32 PM
1st Round

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) BYE
BATTH (IND) / ISKA (IND) defeated BABU RAJ (IND) / WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) 6-4 6-1
TSAO (TPE) / XUE (CHN) defeated DHAR (IND) / DHAR (IND) 6-1 6-0
KALVA (IND) / KAUR (IND) (6) defeated REDDY (IND) / TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) 6-1 6-3
HANDA (IND) / IP (HKG) (4) BYE
BHATIA (IND) / MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated PHAKAMAD (THA) / UMASHANKAR (IND) 6-0 6-2
CHANDIRAN (IND) / SREE HARI (IND) defeated KAMIL (IND) / SARRAF (IND) 7-5 6-4
BUAYAM (THA) / RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (7) defeated CHAMARTHI (IND) / SHETTY (IND) 7-6(4) 7-5
AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) defeated BATRA (IND) / BHARGAVA (IND) (8) 6-4 6-2
PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) / TIRAGANOK (THA) defeated BHATTI (IND) / PASRICHA (IND) 6-3 6-4
DADI REDDY (IND) / DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated NGUYEN (PHI) / SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-3 6-3
PATRIMONIO (PHI) / VAIDYA (IND) (3) BYE
HSU (TPE) / OHTA (JPN) (5) defeated PEDDI REDDY (IND) / RANA (IND) Walkover
VASUPONGCHAI (THA) / VASUPONGCHAI (THA) defeated PANDE (IND) / SETHI (IND) 4-6 6-2 [13-11]
JOON (IND) / KARINA (INA) defeated MAHESH (IND) / ROOP KUMAR (IND) 6-0 6-1
PALHA (IND) / THOMBARE (IND) (2) BYE

2nd Round

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) defeated BATTH (IND) / ISKA (IND) 6-1 6-0
TSAO (TPE) / XUE (CHN) defeated KALVA (IND) / KAUR (IND) (6) 6-2 6-0
HANDA (IND) / IP (HKG) (4) defeated BHATIA (IND) / MUKHERJEE (IND) 6-0 6-1
BUAYAM (THA) / RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (7) defeated CHANDIRAN (IND) / SREE HARI (IND) 6-0 6-1
AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) defeated PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) / TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-0 6-2
PATRIMONIO (PHI) / VAIDYA (IND) (3) defeated DADI REDDY (IND) / DEVIREDDY (IND) 6-4 6-1
HSU (TPE) / OHTA (JPN) (5) defeated VASUPONGCHAI (THA) / VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-1
PALHA (IND) / THOMBARE (IND) (2) defeated JOON (IND) / KARINA (INA) 2-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) defeated TSAO (TPE) / XUE (CHN) 6-3 6-3
BUAYAM (THA) / RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (7) defeated HANDA (IND) / IP (HKG) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)
AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) defeated PATRIMONIO (PHI) / VAIDYA (IND) (3) 6-1 6-3
HSU (TPE) / OHTA (JPN) (5) defeated PALHA (IND) / THOMBARE (IND) (2) 3-6 6-4 [11-9]

Semifinal

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) defeated BUAYAM (THA) / RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (7) Walkover
AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) defeated HSU (TPE) / OHTA (JPN) (5) Walkover

Final

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) defeated AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) 6-2 6-3

wawanaza
May 20th, 2011, 05:33 PM
OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) :yeah:

tobi
May 20th, 2011, 10:47 PM
Semifinal

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) 6-4 6-1
Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated Katherine IP (HKG) (7) 7-6(2) 6-3

juki
May 21st, 2011, 05:23 PM
Final

(15)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (6)Ratnika Batra (IND) 61 64