PDA

View Full Version : Nazmi Bari Cup,Turkey,G4


tobi
May 15th, 2011, 10:04 PM
Singles Main Draw

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) Vs Isik Doga AKDEMIR (TUR)
YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) Vs Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI)

Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) Vs Guljahan KADYROVA (TKM)
Burcu TARI (TUR) Vs Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) (14)

Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) (12) Vs Muge TOPSEL (TUR)
Selenay HEPER (TUR) Vs Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA)

Gulben GULDAS (TUR) Vs Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE)
Vera ALESHCHEVA (RUS) Vs Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (7)

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (3) Vs Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO)
Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) Vs Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD)

Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) Vs Milou PIETERSZ (NED)
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) Vs Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (16)

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (9) Vs Gulsah CETIN (TUR)
Ipek Lara ACIKGOZ (TUR) Vs AnnelyI POKRAS (EST)

Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) Vs Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU (TUR)
Defne OZERDEN (TUR) Vs Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (6)

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (8) Vs ISIL ILERI (TUR)
Ipek BYROL (TUR) Vs Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD)

Irina TOIDZE (GEO) Vs MARIA MUDRIK (RUS)
Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) Vs Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (11)

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (13) Vs Irem BUGDAYCI (TUR)
Selin KUCUKOGLU (TUR) Vs Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO)

Ege KURTOGLU (TUR) Vs Jovana PETROVIC (SWE)
IZEL ECE YILMAZ (TUR) Vs Skye HOPPER (AUS) (4)

Katie BOULTER (GBR) (5) Vs Merve ERMAN (TUR)
Polina DOZORTSEVA (RUS) Vs Ege TOMEY (TUR)

LENA REICHEL (AUT) Vs Cemre ANIL (TUR)
Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) Vs Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (10)

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (15) Vs ALISA KOURKINE (GER)
Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) Vs Sultan GONEN (TUR)

Arianne HARTONO (NED) Vs Selen Deniz IGCIOGLU (TUR)
Lidya EMAN (TUR) Vs Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) (2)

tobi
May 16th, 2011, 09:35 PM
1st Round

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Isik Doga AKDEMIR (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) Walkover

Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) defeated Guljahan KADYROVA (TKM) 6-0 6-0
Burcu TARI (TUR) defeated Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) (14) 6-1 6-1

Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) (12) defeated Muge TOPSEL (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Selenay HEPER (TUR) defeated Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) 6-1 6-1

Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Vera ALESHCHEVA (RUS) Vs Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (7)

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (3) Vs Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO)
Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) Vs Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD)

Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) Vs Milou PIETERSZ (NED)
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) Vs Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (16)

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (9) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 3-0 Retired
Ipek Lara ACIKGOZ (TUR) Vs AnnelyI POKRAS (EST)

Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) Vs Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU (TUR)
Defne OZERDEN (TUR) Vs Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (6)

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (8) Vs ISIL ILERI (TUR)
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) defeated Ipek BYROL (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Irina TOIDZE (GEO) Vs MARIA MUDRIK (RUS)
Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) Vs Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (11)

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (13) Vs Irem BUGDAYCI (TUR)
Selin KUCUKOGLU (TUR) Vs Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO)

Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) defeated Ege KURTOGLU (TUR) 6-3 6-0
IZEL ECE YILMAZ (TUR) Vs Skye HOPPER (AUS) (4)

Katie BOULTER (GBR) (5) Vs Merve ERMAN (TUR)
Ege TOMEY (TUR) defeated Polina DOZORTSEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

LENA REICHEL (AUT) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (10) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-0 6-1

ALISA KOURKINE (GER) defeated YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (15) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) Vs Sultan GONEN (TUR)

Arianne HARTONO (NED) defeated Selen Deniz IGCIOGLU (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Lidya EMAN (TUR) Vs Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) (2)

tobi
May 17th, 2011, 09:34 PM
1st Round

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Isik Doga AKDEMIR (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) Walkover

Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) defeated Guljahan KADYROVA (TKM) 6-0 6-0
Burcu TARI (TUR) defeated Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) (14) 6-1 6-1

Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) (12) defeated Muge TOPSEL (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (7) defeated Vera ALESHCHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (3) defeated Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) 6-2 6-1

Milou PIETERSZ (NED) defeated Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) 6-2 7-5
Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (16) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (9) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 3-0 Retired
Ipek Lara ACIKGOZ (TUR) defeated AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) 6-3 6-1

Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU (TUR) defeated Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Defne OZERDEN (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated ISIL ILERI (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) defeated Ipek BYROL (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Irina TOIDZE (GEO) defeated MARIA MUDRIK (RUS) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (11) 6-4 6-3

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (13) defeated Irem BUGDAYCI (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO) defeated Selin KUCUKOGLU (TUR) 7-5 6-2

Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) defeated Ege KURTOGLU (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Skye HOPPER (AUS) (4) defeated IZEL ECE YILMAZ (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Katie BOULTER (GBR) (5) defeated Merve ERMAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Ege TOMEY (TUR) defeated Polina DOZORTSEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

LENA REICHEL (AUT) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (10) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-0 6-1

ALISA KOURKINE (GER) defeated YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (15) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Arianne HARTONO (NED) defeated Selen Deniz IGCIOGLU (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) (2) defeated Lidya EMAN (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Qalahari
May 18th, 2011, 06:04 PM
Von Deichmann def. Zenhäusern 6-2, 6-0 :bounce: :sad:
Congrats Kathinka
Romaine :hug:

tobi
May 18th, 2011, 11:04 PM
2nd Round

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Burcu TARI (TUR) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) (12) 6-2 6-2
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-3

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (3) defeated Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (16) defeated Milou PIETERSZ (NED) 6-2 7-5

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (9) defeated Ipek Lara ACIKGOZ (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (13) defeated Mariami SKHIRTLADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Skye HOPPER (AUS) (4) defeated Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Katie BOULTER (GBR) (5) defeated Ege TOMEY (TUR) 6-1 6-2
LENA REICHEL (AUT) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (10) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated ALISA KOURKINE (GER) 6-1 6-2
Arianne HARTONO (NED) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) (2) 6-1 6-0

tobi
May 20th, 2011, 12:13 AM
3rd Round

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) defeated Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-3

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (3) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (16) 6-3 6-2
Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (9) defeated Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-3

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (13) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) (4) 7-6(2) 6-2

Katie BOULTER (GBR) (5) defeated LENA REICHEL (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Arianne HARTONO (NED) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Monica_Rules
May 20th, 2011, 08:51 PM
Keep going Katie and Alannah

tobi
May 20th, 2011, 11:48 PM
Quarterfinal

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) 6-0 6-2
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (3) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (9) 6-1 6-3
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (13) 6-3 6-3
Katie BOULTER (GBR) (5) defeated Arianne HARTONO (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-1

tobi
May 21st, 2011, 10:42 PM
Semifinal

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (3) 6-2 6-2
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Katie BOULTER (GBR) (5) 6-0 6-4

tobi
May 22nd, 2011, 10:39 PM
Final

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-1