PDA

View Full Version : FITD Junior #51 - Trofeo Bonfiglio, Milan (GA) - Buitenzorg is the winner!!!


Monzanator
May 15th, 2011, 01:19 PM
http://img100.imageshack.us/img100/8308/banner2ne.jpg

Previous Winners:
2010 - juki (CAN)

The biggest red clay tournament before the Roland Garros features almost all the heavyweights in the junior division coming to Milan :)

Main Draw:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) vs Q/LL
Eri Hozumi (JPN) vs Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
Stephanie Nauta (USA) vs Anett Kontaveit (EST)

(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) vs Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Anaeve Pain (CAN) vs Q/LL
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA) vs Indy de Vroome (NED)
Miyu Kato (JPN) vs (8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) vs Katharina Lehnert (GER)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) vs Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) vs Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Q/LL vs (14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) vs Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX) vs Carol Zhao (CAN)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) vs (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Christina Makarova (USA) vs (7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

(5)Miho Kowase (JPN) vs Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Q/LL vs Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Q/LL vs (wc)Beatrice Savignone (ITA)
Q/LL vs (9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) vs Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Q/LL vs Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
Sonja Larsen (GER) vs Victoria Kan (RUS)
(wc)Georgia Brescia (ITA) vs (4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE) vs Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR) vs (wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
(wc)Laura Gulbe (LAT) vs Risa Osaki (JPN)
Megane Bianco (SUI) vs (11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) vs (wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Eleanor Dean (GBR) vs Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Q/LL vs Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) vs (2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

JustPetko
May 15th, 2011, 01:39 PM
R1:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Q/LL
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
(wc)Beatrice Savignone (ITA)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Q/LL
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
Risa Osaki (JPN)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Indy de Vroome (NED)

Yana Sizikova (RUS)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)

R3:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)

QF:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)

SF:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)

F:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Monzanator
May 15th, 2011, 01:53 PM
R1
Khromacheva
Palmigiano
Ku Flores
Kontaveit

Maleckova
Pain
de Vroome
Poznikhirenko

Kostic
Tig
Ninomiya
Kremen

Schmiedlova
Zhao
Rosatello
Bosio

Cadar
Vasilyeva
Q/LL
Kovalets

D.Gonzalez
Dewar
Kan
M.Gonzalez

Kovinic
Vavulina
Osaki
Jaksic

Skamlova
Rohanova
Semenova
Bouchard

R2
Khromacheva
Kontaveit
Maleckova
de Vroome

Kostic
Kremen
Schmiedlova
Bosio

Cadar
Kovalets
D.Gonzalez
M.Gonzalez

Kovinic
Jaksic
Skamlova
Bouchard

R3
Khromacheva
Maleckova
Kostic
Bosio

Kovalets
M.Gonzalez
Kovinic
Bouchard

QF
Khromacheva
Kostic
Kovalets
Kovinic

SF
Kostic
Kovalets

FINAL
Kovalets

Wonderlander
May 15th, 2011, 05:17 PM
<b>R1:</b>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Anaeve Pain (CAN)
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Christina Makarova (USA)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Q/LL
Q/LL
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Q/LL
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Risa Osaki (JPN)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

<b>R2:</b>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Indy de Vroome (NED)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Christina Makarova (USA)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Victoria Kan (RUS)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

<b>R3:</b>

Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

<b>QF:</b>

Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

<b>SF:</b>

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

<b>FR:</b>

(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

Vaxey
May 15th, 2011, 05:58 PM
R1
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)

(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anaeve Pain (CAN)
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Q/LL
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Q/LL vs Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
(wc)Laura Gulbe (LAT)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)

QF
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

SF
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

F
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Hian
May 15th, 2011, 06:06 PM
R1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Anaeve Pain (CAN)
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
(wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Q/LL
Q/LL
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Q/LL
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
(wc)Laura Gulbe (LAT
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Anaeve Pain (CAN)
Indy de Vroome (NED)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Victoria Kan (RUS)

(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

F

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Sasja
May 15th, 2011, 08:34 PM
1st round
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(wc) Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)

(12) Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anaeve Pain (CAN)
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8) Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3) Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14) Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(10) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(7) Victoria Bosio (ARG)

(5) Miho Kowase (JPN)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Q/LL
(9) Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(16) Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(4) Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6) Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
Risa Osaki (JPN)
(11) Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(13) Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(2) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

2nd round
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)

(12) Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Indy de Vroome (NED)

(3) Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(14) Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(10) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(7) Victoria Bosio (ARG)

(5) Miho Kowase (JPN)
(9) Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(16) Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(4) Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6) Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(11) Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(13) Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(2) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

3rd round
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(12) Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(3) Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(10) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(9) Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(4) Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(6) Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(13) Chantal Skamlova (SVK)

Quarter final
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(10) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(9) Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(13) Chantal Skamlova (SVK)

Semi final
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13) Chantal Skamlova (SVK)

Final
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Meelis
May 15th, 2011, 10:05 PM
R1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
Stephanie Nauta (USA)

(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anaeve Pain (CAN)
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Christina Makarova (USA)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Q/LL
Q/LL
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Risa Osaki (JPN)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Q/LL
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Indy de Vroome (NED)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Christina Makarova (USA)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Victoria Kan (RUS)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

SF

(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

Final

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

Buitenzorg
May 15th, 2011, 10:59 PM
Round 1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Q/LL
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Q/LL
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
Risa Osaki (JPN)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Round 2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Indy de Vroome (NED)

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Round 3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

SF Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

Winner

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

tennisbuddy12
May 16th, 2011, 03:27 AM
R1 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anaeve Pain (CAN)
Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
(wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Christina Makarova (USA)
(5)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Q/LL
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
Risa Osaki (JPN)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Eleanor Dean (GBR)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(14)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Christina Makarova (USA)
(5)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(16)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(11)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(13)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(4)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(10)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(9)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

Winner
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Buitenzorg
May 16th, 2011, 04:58 AM
any chance to see the FITD Junior Ranking? cheers

Buitenzorg
May 17th, 2011, 06:22 AM
Bouchard :help:

iGOAT
May 17th, 2011, 11:57 AM
Khromacheva over Sasnovich.
Francesca Palmigiano over Cascino.
ku Flores over Hozumi.
Kontaveit over Nauta.
Tomova over Maleckova.
Pain over Stefanelli.
de Vroome over Eccel.
Poznikhirenko over Kato.
Kostic over Lehnert.
Tig over Sizikova.
Ninomiya over Kergs.
Kremen over Detogni.
Sharipova over Schmiedlova.
Zacarias over Carol Zhao.
Kulichkova over Rosatello.
Bosio over Christina Makarova.
Kowase over Cadar.
Mekovec over Vasilyeva.
Savignone over Partaud.
Kovalets over Marchetti.
Razafimahatratra over Domenica Gonzalez.
Haddad Maia over Dewar.
Larsen over Kan.
Montserrat Gonzalez over Brescia.
Kovinic over Ana Sofia Sanchez.
Vavulina over Moratelli.
Gulbe over Ozaki.
Bianco over Jaksic.
Skamlova over Medno.
Rohanova over Dean.
Semenova over Margulis.
Bouchard over Zakarlyuk.

Khromacheva over Francesca Palmigiano.
Kontaveit over ku Flores.
Tomova over Pain.
de Vroome over Poznikhirenko.
Kostic over Tig.
Kremen over Ninomiya.
Sharipova over Zacarias.
Bosio over Kulichkova.
Kowase over Mekovec.
Kovalets over Savignone.
Razafimahatratra over Haddad Maia.
Montserrat Gonzalez over Larsen.
Kovinic over Vavulina.
Bianco over Gulbe.
Skamlova over Rohanova.
Bouchard over Semenova.

Khromacheva over Kontaveit.
Tomova over de Vroome.
Kostic over Kremen.
Bosio over Sharipova.
Kovalets over Kowase.
Montserrat Gonzalez over Razafimahtratra.
Kovinic over Bianco.
Bouchard over Skamlova.

Khromacheva over Tomova.
Kostic over Bosio.
Kovalets over Montserrat Gonzalez.
Bouchard over Kovinic.

Khromacheva over Kostic.
Kovalets over Bouchard.

Khromacheva over Kovalets.

Buitenzorg
May 18th, 2011, 06:55 AM
iSzavay ...sorry you were too late :hug:

Monzanator
May 22nd, 2011, 05:35 AM
I'm having some web issues on my laptop hence I won't be able to post the results until later in the week. If someone wants to start a thread about Astrid Bowl which begins tomorrow, please do so. I'll try to come back once Roland Garros starts in a week's time. Once again, sorry for this :sad:

iGOAT
May 22nd, 2011, 05:45 AM
iSzavay ...sorry you were too late :hug:
Really? The ITF site hadn't posted results. That's the only place I ever look...

Buitenzorg
May 23rd, 2011, 07:00 AM
I think I have won the title as I have predicted the correct winner & runner up ;)

Monzanator
May 26th, 2011, 08:20 PM
I managed to fix my laptop yesterday, so here are the delayed scores for Trofeo Bonfiglio. I've counted iSzavay's picks allthough his entry was beyond the deadline :angel:

Buitenzorg has jumped the gun on his success, but indeed he was the only one who picked both finalists right and that gave him the win over plethora other Khromacheva's faithful :) :worship:

Best scores by round were:
R1: Meelis 24/32
R2: Vaxey 10/16
R3: tennisbuddy12 5/8
QF: Monzanator, Vaxey 3/4
SF: Buitenzorg 2/2

Final scores:

http://img541.imageshack.us/img541/3163/51bonfiglioga.jpg

Roland Garros Junior starts on Sunday and the thread will be posted in the RG sub-forum ;)

Vaxey
May 26th, 2011, 08:54 PM
Buitenzorg :yeah:

Buitenzorg
May 27th, 2011, 12:17 AM
Thank you Monzanator & Vaxey :hug:

Sasja
May 27th, 2011, 04:38 AM
Congrats Buitenzorg :yeah:

Thanks Monzanator :)

Buitenzorg
May 27th, 2011, 05:26 AM
Congrats Buitenzorg :yeah:

Thanks Monzanator :)

Thank you Sasja :hug: