PDA

View Full Version : Plantation ITF,USA,G4


tobi
May 10th, 2011, 09:56 PM
MD

1st Round

Courtney COLTON (USA) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) (1) 6-3 6-4
Kandis LEGALL (USA) Vs Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA)

Caroline DOYLE (USA) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (14) defeated Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Camila FUENTES (USA) (12) defeated Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Mia KING (USA) defeated Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Adi MILSTEIN (USA) defeated Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Cristina ROVIRA (USA) 6-4 6-3

Alexandra KIICK (USA) (4) defeated Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 6-1 6-0
Catherine LEDUC (CAN) defeated Rianna VALDES (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Cassandra VAZQUEZ (USA) Vs Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (16)

Natalia MAYNETTO (USA) (9) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-2 6-1
Xue ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) 6-1 6-4

Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Julia OLOUGHLIN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Katerina STEWART (USA) Vs Nadia RAVITA (INA) (6)

Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) defeated LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) Vs Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA)
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) (11) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (15) defeated Alejandra DE LASA (USA) 6-3 6-1
Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-2 6-3

Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) Vs Alexandra MILLER-KRASILNIKOV (USA)
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) Vs Jennifer BRADY (USA) (3)

Georgina SELLYN (GBR) (8) defeated Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) 6-1 7-5
Peggy PORTER (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Yijia SHAO (CHN) Vs Ellie HALBAUER (USA)
Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (10) defeated Maci EPSTEIN (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(12)

Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (13) 7-5 6-3
Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) Vs Marie NORRIS (USA)

Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) Vs Rasheeda MCADOO (USA)
Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) (2) defeated Makenzie CRAFT (USA) 6-2 6-4

tobi
May 12th, 2011, 12:48 AM
1st Round

Courtney COLTON (USA) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) (1) 6-3 6-4
Kandis LEGALL (USA) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 7-6(6) 6-1

Caroline DOYLE (USA) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (14) defeated Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Camila FUENTES (USA) (12) defeated Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Mia KING (USA) defeated Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Adi MILSTEIN (USA) defeated Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Cristina ROVIRA (USA) 6-4 6-3

Alexandra KIICK (USA) (4) defeated Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 6-1 6-0
Catherine LEDUC (CAN) defeated Rianna VALDES (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (16) defeated Cassandra VAZQUEZ (USA) 6-3 6-0

Natalia MAYNETTO (USA) (9) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-2 6-1
Xue ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) 6-1 6-4

Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Julia OLOUGHLIN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Nadia RAVITA (INA) (6) defeated Katerina STEWART (USA) 6-3 6-2

Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) defeated LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) 6-0 6-1
Chalena SCHOLL (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) (11) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (15) defeated Alejandra DE LASA (USA) 6-3 6-1
Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-2 6-3

Alexandra MILLER-KRASILNIKOV (USA) defeated Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Jennifer BRADY (USA) (3) defeated Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Georgina SELLYN (GBR) (8) defeated Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) 6-1 7-5
Peggy PORTER (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Ellie HALBAUER (USA) defeated Yijia SHAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (10) defeated Maci EPSTEIN (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(12)

Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (13) 7-5 6-3
Marie NORRIS (USA) defeated Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) (2) defeated Makenzie CRAFT (USA) 6-2 6-4

Vaxey
May 12th, 2011, 06:56 PM
Kelsey, Dhanielly :(
Alexiick, Chalena, Dasha, Peggy, Faust, Sheeda :yeah:
Skylar :hug:

tobi
May 12th, 2011, 09:55 PM
2nd Round

Courtney COLTON (USA) defeated Kandis LEGALL (USA) 6-1 6-4
Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (14) defeated Caroline DOYLE (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2

Mia KING (USA) defeated Camila FUENTES (USA) (12) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Adi MILSTEIN (USA) 7-5 6-1

Alexandra KIICK (USA) (4) defeated Catherine LEDUC (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (16) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Natalia MAYNETTO (USA) (9) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Nadia RAVITA (INA) (6) defeated Simone PRATT (BAH) 6-1 6-2

Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Chalena SCHOLL (USA) 6-2 6-2

Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) defeated Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (15) 6-4 7-5
Jennifer BRADY (USA) (3) defeated Alexandra MILLER-KRASILNIKOV (USA) 4-3 Retired

Peggy PORTER (USA) defeated Georgina SELLYN (GBR) (8) 0-6 7-5 7-5
Ellie HALBAUER (USA) defeated Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (10) 6-0 6-1

Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Marie NORRIS (USA) 7-5 6-3
Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) (2) defeated Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) 6-4 6-1

Vaxey
May 12th, 2011, 10:40 PM
Chalena, Faust :(
Alexiick, Peggy :)
Sheeda, Dasha :hug:

iPatty
May 13th, 2011, 01:04 AM
Mia, Allie, and Sam :yeah:

simonsaystennis
May 13th, 2011, 02:19 AM
Taylor, Allie, Sam, and Danielle :D

Kiick has really been stellar since the Orange Bowl... before then I had honestly never heard of her!

tobi
May 14th, 2011, 02:35 AM
3rd Round

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (14) defeated Courtney COLTON (USA) 6-3 6-1
Mia KING (USA) defeated Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (5) Walkover

Alexandra KIICK (USA) (4) defeated Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) 6-1 6-3
Natalia MAYNETTO (USA) (9) defeated Nadia RAVITA (INA) (6) 4-6 6-1 7-6(7)

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Josie KUHLMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jennifer BRADY (USA) (3) defeated Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Peggy PORTER (USA) defeated Ellie HALBAUER (USA) 6-2 6-3
Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) (2) defeated Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) Walkover

Quarterfinal

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (14) defeated Mia KING (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra KIICK (USA) (4) defeated Natalia MAYNETTO (USA) (9) 6-2 6-0
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Jennifer BRADY (USA) (3) 6-0 6-3
Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) (2) defeated Peggy PORTER (USA) 6-2 6-1

simonsaystennis
May 14th, 2011, 09:15 AM
Totally knew that these four would be the semifinalists... some great matchups! May the best girl win!

Vaxey
May 14th, 2011, 09:32 AM
Peggy :sad: :hug: Great tournament for her, after all :)
Alexiick :yeah:
Taylor :eek:

tobi
May 14th, 2011, 11:18 PM
Semifinal

Alexandra KIICK (USA) (4) defeated Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (14) 6-3 6-4
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Vaxey
May 14th, 2011, 11:44 PM
win it, Alexandra :)

tobi
May 15th, 2011, 10:03 PM
Final

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Alexandra KIICK (USA) (4) 6-0 6-2

Vaxey
May 16th, 2011, 12:00 PM
Danielle :eek: