PDA

View Full Version : Instirig Cup,Romania,G5


tobi
May 9th, 2011, 11:27 PM
MD

Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) (1) Vs Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU)
Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) Vs IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU)

Lilla BARZO (HUN) Vs Nicoleta DAN (ROU)
MADALINA GRIGORIU (ROU) Vs Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (5)

Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (3) Vs Bianca NEACSA (ROU)
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) Vs Daniela GARSTEA (MDA)

Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) Vs Victoria TODOROVA (BUL)
Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) Vs ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) (6)

Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (7) Vs Cristina ENE (ROU)
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) Vs Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU)

Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) Vs ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER)
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) Vs Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) (4)

ZSOFIA KOLESZAR (HUN) (8) Vs Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU)
Livia CIRNU (ROU) Vs Kasandra KOZUB (POL)

Eliza Maria DAN (ROU) Vs Carla GEORGESCU (AUS)
Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) Vs Ioana DUCU (ROU) (2)

tobi
May 11th, 2011, 11:47 PM
1st Round

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) (1) 1-6 6-3 6-2
IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) defeated Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Lilla BARZO (HUN) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (5) defeated MADALINA GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Bianca NEACSA (ROU) defeated Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (3) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) defeated Daniela GARSTEA (MDA) 6-2 6-1

Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Cristina ENE (ROU) defeated Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (7) 6-0 6-2
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3

ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) (4) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated ZSOFIA KOLESZAR (HUN) (8) 7-6(7) 4-6 7-5
Livia CIRNU (ROU) defeated Kasandra KOZUB (POL) 7-6(4) 6-3

Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Eliza Maria DAN (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (2) defeated Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) 6-3 6-3

tobi
May 12th, 2011, 08:54 PM
2nd Round

IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Lilla BARZO (HUN) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (5) 6-2 6-0

Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) Retired
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Cristina ENE (ROU) defeated Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) (4) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-2 6-0

Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated Livia CIRNU (ROU) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (2) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Andiyan
May 13th, 2011, 05:51 PM
Quarterfinal

IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) defeated Lilla BARZO (HUN) 6-2 7-5
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) (4) defeated Cristina ENE (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (2) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) Vs ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) (6)
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) (4) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-4

tobi
May 14th, 2011, 10:17 PM
Final

IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) (4) 6-2 6-4