PDA

View Full Version : Enka Gallipoli Cup,Turkey,G4


tobi
May 10th, 2011, 12:23 AM
MD

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) Vs Naz KARAGOZ (TUR)
Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) Vs Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB)

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) Vs Nour AZZOUZ (EGY)
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) Vs Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (7)

Skye HOPPER (AUS) (3) Vs Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA)
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) Vs Mina SAYGI (TUR)

MARIA MUDRIK (RUS) Vs Aysenur DURMUS (TUR)
Irina TOIDZE (GEO) Vs Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (6)

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (8) Vs Anke PONCELET (BEL)
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) Vs Busra KAYRUN (TUR)

Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) Vs Sultan GONEN (TUR)
Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) Vs Katie BOULTER (GBR) (4)

Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (5) Vs Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR)
Maria UVAROVA (RUS) Vs Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR)

Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) Vs Arianne HARTONO (NED)
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) Vs Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (2)

tobi
May 10th, 2011, 09:53 PM
1st Round

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) Vs Naz KARAGOZ (TUR)
Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) Vs Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB)

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) Vs Nour AZZOUZ (EGY)
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) Vs Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (7)

Skye HOPPER (AUS) (3) Vs Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA)
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) Vs Mina SAYGI (TUR)

MARIA MUDRIK (RUS) Vs Aysenur DURMUS (TUR)
Irina TOIDZE (GEO) Vs Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (6)

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (8) defeated Anke PONCELET (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-2 6-4

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Katie BOULTER (GBR) (4) defeated Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) defeated Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (5) 0-6 6-4 6-0
Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) defeated Maria UVAROVA (RUS) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) defeated Arianne HARTONO (NED) 6-3 6-3
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (2) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1

Dani12
May 11th, 2011, 08:09 AM
It's nice that Turkey have a Gallipoli named tournament the week after the Aussie one :)

tobi
May 12th, 2011, 09:56 PM
1st Round

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-1

Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) (3) 7-5 6-2
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) defeated MARIA MUDRIK (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (6) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-2

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (8) defeated Anke PONCELET (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-2 6-4

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Katie BOULTER (GBR) (4) defeated Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) defeated Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (5) 0-6 6-4 6-0
Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) defeated Maria UVAROVA (RUS) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) defeated Arianne HARTONO (NED) 6-3 6-3
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (2) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Nino-G SUJASHVILI (GEO) 7-5 6-0
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) defeated Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD) 6-4 6-0
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (6) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (8) 6-2 6-1
Katie BOULTER (GBR) (4) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-4 7-5

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) defeated Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (2) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Monica_Rules
May 13th, 2011, 06:43 PM
Keep going Brits :)

Andiyan
May 13th, 2011, 06:52 PM
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-3 6-3
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (6) defeated Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Katie BOULTER (GBR) (4) defeated Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (2) defeated Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Vaxey
May 13th, 2011, 07:12 PM
Kathinka :)

tobi
May 14th, 2011, 11:17 PM
Semifinal

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-1
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (2) defeated Katie BOULTER (GBR) (4) 6-2 6-1

tobi
May 15th, 2011, 10:01 PM
Final

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (2) 6-3 6-4