PDA

View Full Version : FITD Junior #50 - Citta di Santa Croce, ITA (G1) - Wonderlander is the winner!!!


Monzanator
May 8th, 2011, 07:15 PM
http://img100.imageshack.us/img100/8308/banner2ne.jpg

Previous Winners:
2010 - JujulCactus (FRA)

A small anniversary for FITD Junior - event number 50!!! :cool: JujulCactus is the defending champion in Santa Croce as all the juniors gear up for the upcoming Roland Garros :)

Main Draw

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) BYE
Anita Husaric (BIH) vs Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) vs Q/LL
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) BYE

(11)Indy de Vroome (NED) BYE
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) vs Q/LL
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) vs Q/LL
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR) BYE

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) BYE
Krisztina Kapitany (HUN) vs Varvara Flink (RUS)
(wc)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) vs Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN) BYE

(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) BYE
Liubova Vasilyeva (RUS) vs Megane Bianco (SUI)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA) vs Q/LL
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) BYE

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) BYE
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) vs Q/LL
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA) vs Kimberly-Anna Surin (CAN)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) BYE

(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) BYE
Natallia Vavulina (BLR) vs Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Q/LL vs Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) BYE

(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) BYE
Marina Margulis (RUS) vs Q/LL
(wc)Laura Gulbe (LAT) vs (wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(10)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) BYE

(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) BYE
Q/LL vs (wc)Giulia Pairone (ITA)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) vs Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) BYE

Monzanator
May 8th, 2011, 07:26 PM
R1
Khromacheva BYE
Krejcikova
Q/LL
Cadar BYE

de Vroome BYE
Echeverria Alam
Q/LL
Kremen

Poznikhirenko BYE
Flink
Rodriguez
Zhao BYE

Razafimahatratra BYE
Vasilyeva
Prosperi
Schmiedlova BYE

Jaksic BYE
Zakarlyuk
Eccel
Ku Flores BYE

Gasparyan BYE
Suvrijn
Dewar
M.Gonzalez BYE

Skamlova BYE
Margulis
Palmigiano
D.Gonzalez BYE

Sasnovich BYE
Pairone
Zacarias
Bouchard BYE

R2
Khromacheva
Cadar
de Vroome
Kremen

Poznikhirenko
Zhao
Razafimahatratra
Schmiedlova

Jaksic
Ku Flores
Suvrijn
M.Gonzalez

Skamlova
D.Gonzalez
Sasnovich
Bouchard

R3
Khromacheva
Kremen
Zhao
Schmiedlova

Jaksic
M.Gonzalez
Skamlova
Bouchard

QF
Khromacheva
Schmiedlova
M.Gonzalez
Bouchard

SF
Khromacheva
Bouchard

FINAL
Bouchard

JustPetko
May 8th, 2011, 07:41 PM
R1:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
Q/LL
Q/LL
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)

(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Megane Bianco (SUI)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)

(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Q/LL
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR

(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Q/LL
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(10)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Q/LL
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

Varvara Flink (RUS)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA)
(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3:
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF:
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)

SF:
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)

F:
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)

Hian
May 8th, 2011, 07:46 PM
R1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
(wc)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)

(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Liubova Vasilyeva (RUS)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Kimberly-Anna Surin (CAN)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)

(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Q/LL
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Marina Margulis (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(10)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
(wc)Giulia Pairone (ITA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Kimberly-Anna Surin (CAN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)

Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF

(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)

Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF

(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

F


(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Vaxey
May 8th, 2011, 08:06 PM
R1
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Q/LL
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)

(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Megane Bianco (SUI)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)

(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Marina Margulis (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(10)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Q/LL
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
R2
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

Varvara Flink (RUS)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

Marina Margulis (RUS)
(10)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
R3
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
Marina Margulis (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
QF
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
SF
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
F
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Buitenzorg
May 9th, 2011, 12:01 AM
ROUND 1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) BYE
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Q/LL
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) BYE

(11)Indy de Vroome (NED) BYE
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Q/LL
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR) BYE

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) BYE
Krisztina Kapitany (HUN)
(wc)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN) BYE

(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) BYE
Liubova Vasilyeva (RUS)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) BYE

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) BYE
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) BYE

(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) BYE
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) BYE

(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) BYE
Q/LL
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(10)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) BYE

(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) BYE
Q/LL
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) BYE

ROUND 2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(wc)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

ROUND 3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF ROUND

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF ROUND

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

WINNER

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Buitenzorg
May 9th, 2011, 12:01 AM
Good Luck Everyone :)

Meelis
May 9th, 2011, 01:05 AM
R1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
Q/LL
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)

(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Liubova Vasilyeva (RUS)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)

(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Marina Margulis (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(10)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Q/LL
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)

Varvara Flink (RUS)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

Marina Margulis (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
Marina Margulis (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Final

(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

tennisbuddy12
May 9th, 2011, 04:37 AM
R1 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Q/LL
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Q/LL
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
Liubova Vasilyeva (RUS)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(wc)Sara Eccel (ITA)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Marina Margulis (RUS)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(10)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Q/LL
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(14)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(8)Ilona Kremen (BLR)
(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(16)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(6)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
(15)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(7)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(13)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(9)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
(3)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(10)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(12)Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Winner
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Wonderlander
May 9th, 2011, 09:45 AM
<b>R1:</b>

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1)
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE)
Deborah KERFS (BEL)
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) (14)

Indy DE VROOME (NED) (11)
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA)
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR)
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (8)

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) (4)
Varvara FLINK (RUS)
Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Carol ZHAO (CAN) (16)

Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (9)
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS)
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA)
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (5)

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (6)
Belinda BENCIC (SUI)
Sara ECCEL (ITA)
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (12)

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (15)
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS)
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) (3)

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (7)
Marina MARGULIS (RUS)
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA)
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) (10)

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) (13)
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA)
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2)

<b>R2:</b>

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1)
Deborah KERFS (BEL)
Indy DE VROOME (NED) (11)
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (8)

Varvara FLINK (RUS)
Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS)
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (5)

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (6)
Patricia KU FLORES (PER) (12)
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) (3)

Marina MARGULIS (RUS)
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) (10)
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) (13)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2)

<b>R3:</b>

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1)
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (8)
Varvara FLINK (RUS)
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (5)

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (6)
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)
Marina MARGULIS (RUS)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2)

<b>QF:</b>

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1)
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (5)
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2)

<b>SF:</b>

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (2)

<b>FR:</b>

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1)

iGOAT
May 9th, 2011, 12:39 PM
Khromacheva over Bye.
Husaric over Krejcikova.
Ferro over Kergs.
Cadar over Bye.
de Vroome over Bye.
Mekovec over Echeverria Alam.
Zakarlyuk over Moratelli.
Kremen over Bye.
Poznikhirenko over Bye.
Kapitany over Flink.
Victoria Rodriguez over Lombardo.
Carol Zhao over Bye.
Razafimahatratra over bye.
Vasylyeva over Bianco.
Prosperi over van Zyl.
Schmiedlova voer Bye.
Jaksic over Bye.
Bencic over Zakarlyuk.
Eccel over Surin.
ku Flores over Bye.
Gasparyan over Bye.
Suvrijn over Vavulina.
Dewar over Ayzatulina.
Montserrat Gonzalez over Bye.
Skamlova over Bye.
Margulis over Katzitadze.
Palmigiano over Gulbe.
Domenica Gonzalez over Bye.
Sasnovich over Bye.
Pairone over Kennel.
Zacarias over Semenova.
Bouchard over Bye.

Khromacheva over Husaric.
Cadar over Ferro.
Mekovec over de Vroome.
Kremen over Zakarlyuk.
Poznikhirenko over Kapitany.
Victoria Rodriguez over Carol Zhou.
Razafimahatratra over Vasylyeva.
Schmiedlova over Prospieri.
Jaksic over Bencic.
ku Flores over Eccel.
Gasparyan over Suvrijn.
Montserrat Gonzalez over Dewar.
Skamlova over Margulis.
Domenica Gonzalez over Palmigiano.
Sasnovich over Pairone.
Bouchard over Zacaraias.

Khromacheva over Cadar.
Kremen over Mekovie.
Poznikhirenko over Victoria Rodriguez.
Schmiedlova over Razafimatratra.
Jaksic over ku Flores.
Montserrat Gonzalez over Gasparyan.
Skamlova over Domenica Gonzalez.
Bouchard over Sasnovich.

Khromacheva over Kremer.
Poznikhirenko over Schmiedlova.
Jaksic over Montserrat Gonzalez.
Bouchard over Skamlova.

Khromacheva over Poznikhirenko.
Bouchard over Jaskci.

Khromacheva over Boucahrd.

iGOAT
May 9th, 2011, 12:40 PM
Khromacheva over Bye.
Husaric over Krejcikova.
Ferro over Kergs.
Cadar over Bye.
de Vroome over Bye.
Mekovec over Echeverria Alam.
Zakarlyuk over Moratelli.
Kremen over Bye.
Poznikhirenko over Bye.
Kapitany over Flink.
Victoria Rodriguez over Lombardo.
Carol Zhao over Bye.
Razafimahatratra over bye.
Vasylyeva over Bianco.
Prosperi over van Zyl.
Schmiedlova voer Bye.
Jaksic over Bye.
Bencic over Zakarlyuk.
Eccel over Surin.
ku Flores over Bye.
Gasparyan over Bye.
Suvrijn over Vavulina.
Dewar over Ayzatulina.
Montserrat Gonzalez over Bye.
Skamlova over Bye.
Margulis over Katzitadze.
Palmigiano over Gulbe.
Domenica Gonzalez over Bye.
Sasnovich over Bye.
Pairone over Kennel.
Zacarias over Semenova.
Bouchard over Bye.

Khromacheva over Husaric.
Cadar over Ferro.
Mekovec over de Vroome.
Kremen over Zakarlyuk.
Poznikhirenko over Kapitany.
Victoria Rodriguez over Carol Zhou.
Razafimahatratra over Vasylyeva.
Schmiedlova over Prospieri.
Jaksic over Bencic.
ku Flores over Eccel.
Gasparyan over Suvrijn.
Montserrat Gonzalez over Dewar.
Skamlova over Margulis.
Domenica Gonzalez over Palmigiano.
Sasnovich over Pairone.
Bouchard over Zacaraias.

Khromacheva over Cadar.
Kremen over Mekovie.
Poznikhirenko over Victoria Rodriguez.
Schmiedlova over Razafimatratra.
Jaksic over ku Flores.
Montserrat Gonzalez over Gasparyan.
Skamlova over Domenica Gonzalez.
Bouchard over Sasnovich.

Khromacheva over Kremer.
Poznikhirenko over Schmiedlova.
Jaksic over Montserrat Gonzalez.
Bouchard over Skamlova.

Khromacheva over Poznikhirenko.
Bouchard over Jaskci.

Khromacheva over Boucahrd.

Monzanator
May 11th, 2011, 06:25 PM
Still no scores from two R3 matches so here are the standings after R2. Monzanator had top score in both of them with 13/16 and 15/16 respectively. However with Bouchard losing in R3, all those who picked Khromacheva might still comre back and take the title. Likewise for Indy de Vroome who also won her R3 match.

http://imageshack.us/m/88/4351/croce1.jpg

Buitenzorg
May 12th, 2011, 01:24 AM
Thanks for the update Monzanator ;)

Monzanator
May 12th, 2011, 04:40 PM
Four players scored 4/8 in Round Three :)

http://imageshack.us/m/593/3707/croce2.jpg

Monzanator
May 13th, 2011, 03:59 PM
Wonderlander predicted 3/4 semi-finalists and moved up to second place overall :) The fight for the win will be between him and Monzanator since no one picked Suvrijn, Skamlova or Schmiedlova as the winner and Monzanator has Khromacheva as the losing finalist. If Khromacheva wins the tournament, Wonderlander will be the overall winner, if she loses either in the semi-final or final, Monzanator will be the winner.

http://imageshack.us/m/30/3541/croce3.jpg

Vaxey
May 13th, 2011, 04:01 PM
:help:

Wonderlander
May 13th, 2011, 04:02 PM
What a turnaround :lol:

iGOAT
May 14th, 2011, 02:33 AM
Will I be second if Khromacheva wins?

Monzanator
May 14th, 2011, 05:33 PM
Everyone who picked Khromacheva as the winner end up on top of the standings :) Wonderlander is the winner with iSzavay second and Buitenzorg third :cool:

Our next event, Trofeo Bonfiglio starts on Monday ;)

http://imageshack.us/m/24/8273/50santacroceg1.jpg

Wonderlander
May 14th, 2011, 06:15 PM
Hilarious :lol:
Feel a little bit guilty though. Monzanator :hug:

Monzanator
May 14th, 2011, 06:20 PM
Must be the manager's jinx. Still no FITD Junior win for me despite 40+ attempts :silly:

iGOAT
May 15th, 2011, 09:23 PM
Second :banana: Monzanator :hug: you still do a great job organizing and a win will come soon :).

Hian
May 16th, 2011, 04:12 PM
Eugenie :o
Congrats Wolly :yeah: