PDA

View Full Version : Gallipoli Youth Tennis Cup, Australia, G4


juki
May 3rd, 2011, 05:24 PM
1st Round

Nao HIBINO (JPN) (1) BYE
Michaela CAPANNOLO (AUS) defeated Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) 6-4 6-4
Assya TRIMARI (CAL) BYE
Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) (15) BYE

Mia MIDDLETON (NZL) (11) BYE
Jaimee GILBERTSON (AUS) defeated Lois OVETT (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Lyann HOANG (AUS) defeated Stephanie YAMADA (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Brittany HUXLEY (AUS) (7) BYE

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (3) BYE
Momoko NODA (JPN) defeated Georgia LOWE (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Natalie TRUONG (AUS) BYE
Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (13) BYE

Ebony PANOHO (AUS) (9) BYE
Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) BYE
Bridget LIDDELL (NZL) defeated Katarina DIKOSAULJEVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) (6) BYE

Astra SHARMA (AUS) (8) BYE
Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) defeated Annie SHANNON (FIJ) 6-4 6-3
Noelleda AH SAN (AUS) BYE
Ayano SONODA (JPN) (12) BYE

Emily BURNS (AUS) (14) BYE
Harriette Jane NORTH (AUS) BYE
Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Julia KHARITONOVA (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Mikaela DAVIES (NZL) (4) BYE

Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) BYE
Nicole COLLIE (AUS) defeated Alexandra HOWE (NZL) 6-4 6-1
India WARREN (AUS) BYE
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) (10) BYE

Libby SCOTT (NZL) (16) BYE
Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) BYE
Hannah RECEVEUR (AUS) defeated Minami HAGIWARA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Teiwa CASEY (AUS) (2) BYE

ozfan44
May 4th, 2011, 03:15 PM
wtf, where are the rest of the aussie girls?

Good Luck to Astra and Teiwa!!

Vaxey
May 4th, 2011, 04:00 PM
Jaimee :yeah:
Kat :hug:

tobi
May 4th, 2011, 11:22 PM
2nd Round

Nao HIBINO (JPN) (1) defeated Michaela CAPANNOLO (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) (15) defeated Assya TRIMARI (CAL) 6-0 6-2

Jaimee GILBERTSON (AUS) defeated Mia MIDDLETON (NZL) (11) 6-0 7-5
Lyann HOANG (AUS) defeated Brittany HUXLEY (AUS) (7) 6-1 6-1

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (3) defeated Momoko NODA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (13) defeated Natalie TRUONG (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) defeated Ebony PANOHO (AUS) (9) 7-5 6-1
Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) (6) defeated Bridget LIDDELL (NZL) 6-2 6-2

Astra SHARMA (AUS) (8) defeated Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Ayano SONODA (JPN) (12) defeated Noelleda AH SAN (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Emily BURNS (AUS) (14) defeated Harriette Jane NORTH (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Mikaela DAVIES (NZL) (4) 6-2 6-3

Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) defeated Nicole COLLIE (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) (10) defeated India WARREN (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Libby SCOTT (NZL) (16) defeated Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Hannah RECEVEUR (AUS) defeated Teiwa CASEY (AUS) (2) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(2)

Vaxey
May 5th, 2011, 01:33 PM
Jaimee :) Middleton, what a nice name :lol:
Assya :hug:
Louise, Tarani, Andrea :yeah:

tobi
May 5th, 2011, 08:30 PM
3rd Round

Nao HIBINO (JPN) (1) defeated Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) (15) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Lyann HOANG (AUS) defeated Jaimee GILBERTSON (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (3) defeated Tarani KAMOE (FIJ) (13) 6-2 6-2
Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) defeated Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) (6) 6-4 6-3

Astra SHARMA (AUS) (8) defeated Ayano SONODA (JPN) (12) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Emily BURNS (AUS) (14) 6-3 6-3

Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) (10) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Hannah RECEVEUR (AUS) defeated Libby SCOTT (NZL) (16) 6-2 1-6 6-4

Vaxey
May 5th, 2011, 09:45 PM
Jaimee, Tarani :hug:
Louise, Andrea :)

tobi
May 7th, 2011, 06:38 PM
Quarterfinal

Nao HIBINO (JPN) (1) defeated Lyann HOANG (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (3) 6-2 6-4
Astra SHARMA (AUS) (8) defeated Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) defeated Hannah RECEVEUR (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Nao HIBINO (JPN) (1) defeated Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) defeated Astra SHARMA (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-2

Dani12
May 8th, 2011, 01:17 AM
Come on Brigitte! :)

Vaxey
May 8th, 2011, 09:31 AM
Louise, Andrea :hug: good tournament for both

tobi
May 8th, 2011, 11:41 PM
Final

Nao HIBINO (JPN) (1) defeated Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) 6-2 2-6 6-2