PDA

View Full Version : Plovdiv Cup,Bulgaria,G3


tobi
Apr 19th, 2011, 10:17 PM
MD

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (1) Vs Vivian ZLATANOVA (BUL)
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) Vs Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB)

Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) Vs Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP)
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) Vs Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) (6)

Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (4) Vs Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) Vs Ioana DUCU (ROU)

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) Vs Naz KARAGOZ (TUR)
Anna VELEVA (BUL) Vs Skye HOPPER (AUS) (7)

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (5) Vs Denise MAXL (AUT)
Sara MITROVIC (SRB) Vs Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL)

Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) Vs Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN)
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) Vs Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3)

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (8) Vs RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL)
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) Vs Iva BANICEVIC (SRB)

Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) Vs Victoria OCHEVA (BUL)
Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) Vs Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (2)

tobi
Apr 20th, 2011, 09:29 PM
1st Round

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (1) defeated Vivian ZLATANOVA (BUL) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) defeated Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) (6) 0-6 7-6(6) 6-1

Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (4) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 7-5 6-2
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-3

Denise MAXL (AUT) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (5) 6-2 6-4
Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) defeated Sara MITROVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) defeated Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) 7-5 6-2

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (8) defeated RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) defeated Victoria OCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (2) defeated Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) 6-3 6-1

iPatty
Apr 20th, 2011, 11:32 PM
Jelena :hug: But a VERY tough R1 draw for a G3...

Vaxey
Apr 21st, 2011, 09:33 PM
Lina, Denise, Isi, Szabina, Joanna :)

tobi
Apr 21st, 2011, 09:47 PM
2nd Round

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (1) 6-4 6-0
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 6-1 6-0

Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) defeated Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (4) 4-6 6-0 7-6(4)
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna VELEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (8) defeated Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (2) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Vaxey
Apr 21st, 2011, 09:48 PM
Savva :help:

juki
Apr 22nd, 2011, 06:37 PM
QF

Violeta Jankovic (SRB) d. Alice Matteucci (ITA) 36 76(6) 61
Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. Isidora Radojkovic (SRB) 62 61

(3)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (wc)Julia Terziyska (BUL)
(2)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (8)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 61 63

Hian
Apr 22nd, 2011, 07:10 PM
1st Round

Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) (6) 0-6 7-6(6) 6-1


:spit:
Nice tournament Alice :)

Hian
Apr 22nd, 2011, 07:12 PM
Savva :help:

Matteucci is, with Chiesa, Deborah and Paolini, the most promising Italian girl born in 1996. She has won some tournaments between juniors, so no shame for Savva ;)

Vaxey
Apr 22nd, 2011, 07:22 PM
Yeah, but Savva said before this tournament, that she is ready to reach SF at least. She was bagelled in 2nd round... :o

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2011, 10:16 PM
Semifinal

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) Walkover
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (2) 6-2 6-0

juki
Apr 24th, 2011, 09:53 PM
Final

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 62 62

iPatty
Apr 24th, 2011, 10:11 PM
Too good for this level. :shrug:

juki
Apr 24th, 2011, 11:32 PM
Radu is still on the entry list for a G4 next week :rolleyes: