PDA

View Full Version : 33rd PROFSTAV Slovakia Cup, G2


juki
Apr 18th, 2011, 05:29 PM
Main Draw

(1)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v Bye
Michaela Jirsakova (CZE) v Hedda Odegaard (NOR)
Alisa Knyazeva (RUS) v (q)Marta Sramkova (SVK)
(16)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) v Bye

(12)Agnes Bukta (HUN) v Bye
(q)Alexandra Stanova (SVK) v (q)Marie Mayerova (CZE)
Katerina Matysova (GER) v (wc)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
(6)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v Bye

(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) v Bye
(q)Laura Matuskova (SVK) v (LL)Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)
(q)Dora Andrejszki (HUN) v Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
(13)Natalia Vajdova (SVK) v Bye

(10)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) v Bye
Silvia Tumova (SVK) v (LL)Natalie Cvackova (CZE)
(LL)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK) v Dominika Paterova (CZE)
(8)Patricia Haas (AUT) v Bye

(5)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) v Bye
(wc)Jana Jablonovksa (SVK) v Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Sarah Maria Jurakova (SVK)
(9)Reka Muller (HUN) v Bye

(14)Dora Vajdic (CRO) v Bye
(wc)Eva Rutarova (CZE) v (q)Lenka Zelinska (SVK)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) v Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
(3)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) v Bye

(7)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) v Bye
Antonia Markuskova (SVK) v Julia Kral (GER)
Dominika Lackova (SVK) v Marketa Slavickova (CZE)
(11)Veronika Zatekova (SVK) v Bye

(15)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v Bye
Olha Romanyshyn (UKR) v (wc)Monika Stanikova (SVK)
Kristyna Rouckova (CZE) v Petra Uberalova (SVK)
(2)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v Bye

tobi
Apr 19th, 2011, 10:12 PM
1st Round

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) defeated Michaela JIRSAKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (16) BYE

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (12) BYE
Marie MAYEROVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra STANOVA (SVK) 7-5 3-0 Retired

Katerina MATYSOVA (GER) defeated Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (6) BYE

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) defeated Laura MATUSKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) defeated Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) (13) BYE

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (10) BYE
NATALIE CVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Dominika PATEROVA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (8) BYE

Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Jana JABLONOVSKA (SVK) defeated Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) 7-5 6-2

Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK) defeated DEA HERDZELAS (BIH) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Reka MULLER (HUN) (9) BYE

Dora VAJDIC (CRO) (14) BYE
Lenka ZELINSKA (SVK) defeated Eva RUTAROVA (CZE) 1-1 Retired

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Kristyna HRABALOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (3) BYE

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-0

Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) (15) BYE
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 4-6 6-2 6-0

KRISTYNA ROUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(5)
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) (2) BYE

tobi
Apr 20th, 2011, 09:27 PM
2nd Round

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) 6-1 6-2
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (16) defeated Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (12) defeated Marie MAYEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Katerina MATYSOVA (GER) 6-2 6-0

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(5)

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (10) defeated NATALIE CVACKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (8) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Jana JABLONOVSKA (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK) defeated Reka MULLER (HUN) (9) 7-6(1) 6-4

Lenka ZELINSKA (SVK) defeated Dora VAJDIC (CRO) (14) 6-3 6-2
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (11) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) (15) 6-4 6-3
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) (2) defeated KRISTYNA ROUCKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Vaxey
Apr 21st, 2011, 09:37 PM
Agnes, Barbie, Tereza J :)

tobi
Apr 21st, 2011, 09:44 PM
3rd Round

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (16) 6-4 6-0
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (12) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (6) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) (13) 6-3 7-6(6)
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (8) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (10) 6-0 1-6 6-3

Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Lenka ZELINSKA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) (2) defeated Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

juki
Apr 22nd, 2011, 06:30 PM
QF

(1)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (12)Agnes Bukta (HUN) 64 61
(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (8)Patricia Haas (AUT) 63 75

(3)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (5)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 26 62 63
(7)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) d. (2)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 75 61

juki
Apr 22nd, 2011, 06:31 PM
Pavelkova is on a 23 match winning streak....

Curcubeu
Apr 22nd, 2011, 06:35 PM
Elena :hug:

So, Pavelkova seems to be on fire. In that case not that bad as it first seemed. :)

juki
Apr 23rd, 2011, 10:13 PM
SF

(1)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 46 62 62
(3)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. (7)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) 64 76(4)

juki
Apr 24th, 2011, 09:48 PM
Final

(1)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (3)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 62 16 62