PDA

View Full Version : FITD Junior Open International Juniors de Beaulieu Sur Mer 2011 (G1)


iGOAT
Apr 18th, 2011, 05:08 AM
There was no thread :).

Here is the draw: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023268&event=1100131289.

Makes pick quickly!!!

iGOAT
Apr 18th, 2011, 05:17 AM
Khromacheva over Bye.
Albie over Zerbone.
Brouleau over Filare.
Zakarlyuk over Bye.
Tsuji over Bye.
Petrides over Guyomard.
Husaric over Rey.
de Bernardi over Bye.
Kovinic over Bye.
Girard over Bara.
Silich over Arcangioli.
Vavulina over Bye.
Bianco over Bye.
Tholey over Mateo.
Sharifova over Bacquie.
Poznikhirenko over Bye.
Kolar over Bye.
Gauvain over Faire.
Kennel over Faero.
Kan over Bye.
Dunne over Bye.
Romeo over Razekasao.
Suvrijn over Cauduno.
Kovalets over Bye.
Sauteun over Bye.
Cheli over Lika.
Smolina over Partaud.
Csoregi over Bye.
Vasilyeva over Bye.
Sugnaux over Perak.
Cascino over Zakarlyuk.
Kostic over Bye.

Khromacheva over Albie.
Brouleau over Zakarlyuk.
Tsuji over Petrides.
de Bernardi over Husaric.
Kovinic over Girard.
Vavulina over Silich.
Bianco over Tholey.
Poznikhirenko over Sharifova.
Kolar over Gauvain.
Kennel over Kan.
Dunne over Romeo.
Kovalets over Suvrijn.
Sauteun over Cheli.
Csoregi over Smolina.
Vasilyeva over Sugnaux.
Kostic over Cascino.

Khromacheva over Brouleau.
Tsuji over de Bernardi.
Kovinic over Vavulina.
Bianco over Poznikhirenko.
Kolar over Kennel.
Kovalets over Dunne.
Sauteun over Csoregi.
Kostic over Vasilyeva.

Tsuji over Khromacheva.
Kovinic over Bianco.
Kolar over Kovalets.
Kostic over Sauteun.

Kovinic over Tsuji.
Kostic over Kolar.

Kostic over Kovinic.

Kəv.
Apr 18th, 2011, 06:07 AM
RD1
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Bye
(q)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(13)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Bye

(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v Bye
(q)Sarah Petrides (FRA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Bye
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
(14)Natalia Vavulina (BLR) v Bye

(11)Megane Bianco (SUI) v Bye
(LL)Sarah Mateo (FRA)
(wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v Bye

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO) v Bye
(q)Marie-Ambroisine Faure (FRA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS) v Bye

(16)Katy Dunne (GBR) v Bye
(wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) v Bye

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA) v Bye
(q)Camille Cheli (FRA)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v Bye

(15)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) v Bye
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Bye

RD2
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(14)Natalia Vavulina (BLR)
(11)Megane Bianco (SUI)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS)
(16)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA)
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
(15)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

RD3
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

QF
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

SF
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

F
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

juki
Apr 18th, 2011, 03:22 PM
R1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Bye
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(13)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Bye

(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v Bye
(wc)Solene Guyomard (FRA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Bye
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Alina Silich (RUS)
(14)Natalia Vavulina (BLR) v Bye

(11)Megane Bianco (SUI) v Bye
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v Bye

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO) v Bye
(q)Marie-Ambroisine Faure (FRA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS) v Bye

(16)Katy Dunne (GBR) v Bye
(q)Maeva Razakasoa (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) v Bye

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA) v Bye
(q)Camille Cheli (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v Bye

(15)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) v Bye
(wc)Manon Peral (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Bye

R2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)

(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Alina Silich (RUS)

(11)Megane Bianco (SUI)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS)

(16)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA)
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)

(15)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

R3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

QF

(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

SF

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)

Final

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)

JujulCactus
Apr 18th, 2011, 04:30 PM
1st Round:
KHROMACHEVA, Irina (RUS) 1
ALBIE, Audrey (FRA)
BROULEAU, Lou (FRA)
ZAKARLYUK, Marianna (UKR) 13
TSUJI, Kanami (JPN) 12
Q PETRIDES, Sarah (FRA)
HUSARIC, Anita (BIH)
DE BERNARDI, Clothilde (FRA) 7
KOVINIC, Danka (MNE) 3
GIRARD, Rachel (FRA)
SILICH, Alina (RUS)
VAVULINA, Natallia (BLR) 14
BIANCO, Megane (SUI) 11
THOLEY, Lea (FRA)
SHARIFOVA, Ksenija (RUS)
POZNIKHIRENKO, Ganna (UKR) 6
KOLAR, Nastja (SLO) 5
Q FAURE, Marie-Ambroisine (FRA)
KENNEL, Karin (SUI)
KAN, Victoria (RUS) 9
DUNNE, Katy (GBR) 16
WC ROMEO, Caroline (FRA)
SUVRIJN, Jade (FRA)
KOVALETS, Sofiya (UKR) 4
SEATEUN, Charlene (FRA) 8
Q Eleanor Lika (FRA)
SMOLINA, Anna (RUS)
CSOREGI, Ilka (ROU) 10
VASILYEVA, Liubov (RUS) 15
SUGNAUX, Tess (SUI)
ZAKARLYUK, Taisiya (UKR)
KOSTIC, Natalija (SRB) 2

2nd Round:
KHROMACHEVA, Irina (RUS) 1
BROULEAU, Lou (FRA)
TSUJI, Kanami (JPN) 12
DE BERNARDI, Clothilde (FRA) 7
KOVINIC, Danka (MNE) 3
VAVULINA, Natallia (BLR) 14
BIANCO, Megane (SUI) 11
POZNIKHIRENKO, Ganna (UKR) 6
KOLAR, Nastja (SLO) 5
KAN, Victoria (RUS) 9
DUNNE, Katy (GBR) 16
KOVALETS, Sofiya (UKR) 4
Q Eleanor Lika (FRA)
SMOLINA, Anna (RUS)
VASILYEVA, Liubov (RUS) 15
KOSTIC, Natalija (SRB) 2

3rd Round:
KHROMACHEVA, Irina (RUS) 1
TSUJI, Kanami (JPN) 12
KOVINIC, Danka (MNE) 3
BIANCO, Megane (SUI) 11
KOLAR, Nastja (SLO) 5
KOVALETS, Sofiya (UKR) 4
SMOLINA, Anna (RUS)
KOSTIC, Natalija (SRB) 2

QF:
TSUJI, Kanami (JPN) 12
KOVINIC, Danka (MNE) 3
KOLAR, Nastja (SLO) 5
KOSTIC, Natalija (SRB) 2

SF:
TSUJI, Kanami (JPN) 12
KOLAR, Nastja (SLO) 5

F:
KOLAR, Nastja (SLO) 5

Wonderlander
Apr 18th, 2011, 05:24 PM
<b>R1:</b>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(q)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(13)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)

(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(q)Sarah Petrides (FRA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
(14)Natalia Vavulina (BLR)

(11)Megane Bianco (SUI)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(wc)Sybille Gauvain (FRA)
(wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA)
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS)

(16)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA)
(q)Eleanor Lika (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)

(15)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
(wc)Manon Peral (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

<b>R2:</b>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS)
(16)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
(wc)Manon Peral (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)

<b>R3:</b>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)

<b>QF:</b>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)

<b>SF:</b>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)

<b>FR:</b>

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)

Vaxey
Apr 18th, 2011, 08:38 PM
R1
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(13)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)

(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(q)Sarah Petrides (FRA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Rachel Girard (FRA)
Alina Silich (RUS)
(14)Natalia Vavulina (BLR)

(11)Megane Bianco (SUI)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(q)Marie-Ambroisine Faure (FRA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS)

(16)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA)
(q)Eleanor Lika (FRA)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)

(15)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

R2
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(14)Natalia Vavulina (BLR)
(11)Megane Bianco (SUI)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS)
(16)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA)
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
(15)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

R3
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(11)Megane Bianco (SUI)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

QF
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB)

SF
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO)

F
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

iGOAT
Apr 19th, 2011, 03:46 AM
Okay, closed for entries ;).

Kəv.
Apr 22nd, 2011, 06:47 AM
RD1 6/16 :help:
RD2 14/16 :worship:
RD3 6/8 :D
Besides RD1 score im actually doing well.

Kəv.
Apr 22nd, 2011, 10:37 PM
QF 4/4 :eek: :D

iGOAT
Apr 24th, 2011, 03:00 PM
Can someone post scores?

Monzanator
Apr 24th, 2011, 05:05 PM
I'll post the scores later in the evening. Sorry, I've been busy before the Easter :wavey:

Kəv.
Apr 24th, 2011, 11:01 PM
Sf: 1/2
F: 0/1

iGOAT
Apr 25th, 2011, 12:53 AM
I'll post the scores later in the evening. Sorry, I've been busy before the Easter :wavey:
Great :D.

Monzanator
Apr 25th, 2011, 07:40 AM
CHOKER-GOAT was the only one picking Khromacheva for the title and thanks to that he just edged out Kev. for the FITD title in his first try :D juki was having a very good time in the early rounds, but struggled since the quarters.

Top scores by round:
R1 - juki 13/16
R2 - juki & Kev. 14/16
R3 - juki & Vaxey 7/8
QF - Kev. 4/4
SF - CHOKER-GOAT, iSzavay, Kev., Wonderlander 1/1
F - CHOKER-GOAT 1/1 ;)


http://img852.imageshack.us/img852/3936/47beaulieusurmerg1.jpg

Kəv.
Apr 25th, 2011, 07:55 AM
QF - Kev. 4/4 :D

2nd :D

iGOAT
Apr 26th, 2011, 02:29 AM
Thanks for scores :).