PDA

View Full Version : Saadia Rees ITF Junior Tournament,Israel,G4


tobi
Apr 17th, 2011, 08:35 PM
MD

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) (1) Vs Ella SHOSHANI (ISR)
Maria UVAROVA (RUS) Vs Libi MESH (ISR)

Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) Vs Mara ARGYRIOU (CYP)
Yana TASHAEV (ISR) Vs Anke PONCELET (BEL) (8)

Yana YURCHENKO (RUS) (3) Vs Saray STERENBACH (ISR)
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) Vs Katya KRIVOSHAPOV (ISR)

Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) Vs Ruslana MAKAROVA (UKR)
Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) Vs Shani BLECHER (ISR) (5)

Britt GEUKENS (BEL) (7) Vs Maayan SELA (ISR)
Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) Vs Emily GITMAN (ISR)

Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) Vs Yaar Ester SHAFIR (ISR)
Hila MIZRAHI (ISR) Vs Polina NOVOSELOVA (RUS) (4)

Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) (6) Vs Amit GAVRIELI (ISR)
Noy MOR (ISR) Vs Danielle ZINN (ISR)

Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) Vs Amit LEV ARI (ISR)
Katherine WHITEAWAY (GBR) Vs Lee OR (ISR) (2)

juki
Apr 18th, 2011, 05:31 PM
1st Round

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) (1) defeated Ella SHOSHANI (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Libi MESH (ISR) defeated Maria UVAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Mara ARGYRIOU (CYP) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Anke PONCELET (BEL) (8) defeated Yana TASHAEV (ISR) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Yana YURCHENKO (RUS) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Katya KRIVOSHAPOV (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) defeated Ruslana MAKAROVA (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) defeated Shani BLECHER (ISR) (5) 7-6(3) 6-1

Britt GEUKENS (BEL) (7) defeated Maayan SELA (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) defeated Emily GITMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-3

Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) defeated Yaar Ester SHAFIR (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Polina NOVOSELOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Hila MIZRAHI (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Danielle ZINN (ISR) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 7-5 6-0

Amit LEV ARI (ISR) defeated Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Lee OR (ISR) (2) defeated Katherine WHITEAWAY (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Matthias.
Apr 20th, 2011, 09:40 AM
Anke & Britt :)

tobi
Apr 20th, 2011, 09:26 PM
2nd Round

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) (1) defeated Libi MESH (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Mara ARGYRIOU (CYP) defeated Anke PONCELET (BEL) (8) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 7-5 6-0

Britt GEUKENS (BEL) (7) defeated Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Polina NOVOSELOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-0 7-5

Danielle ZINN (ISR) defeated Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Lee OR (ISR) (2) defeated Amit LEV ARI (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-4

Vaxey
Apr 21st, 2011, 09:40 PM
Mara, Lee :)
Vassie :hug:

tobi
Apr 21st, 2011, 09:43 PM
Quarterfinal

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) (1) defeated Mara ARGYRIOU (CYP) 6-4 6-2
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Polina NOVOSELOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) (7) 6-2 6-3
Lee OR (ISR) (2) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-4 6-3

juki
Apr 22nd, 2011, 06:24 PM
SF

Ekaterina Tour (ISR) d. (1)Rona Lavian (ISR) 57 61 76(4)
(4)Polina Novoselova (RUS) d. (2)Lee Or (ISR) 62 62

juki
Apr 23rd, 2011, 10:10 PM
Final

Ekaterina Tour (ISR) d. (4)Polina Novoselova (RUS) 64 36 60