PDA

View Full Version : Open International Juniors de Beaulieu sur Mer,France,G1


tobi
Apr 16th, 2011, 12:00 AM
Entry List - MD

1 KHROMACHEVA, Irina RUS 6 629 1
2 KOSTIC, Natalija SRB 11 956 1
3 KOVALETS, Sofiya UKR 16 450 1
4 KOVINIC, Danka MNE 20 678 1
5 KOLAR, Nastja SLO 23 515 1
6 POZNIKHIRENKO, Ganna UKR 24 1
7 DE BERNARDI, Clothilde FRA 60 928 1
8 SEATEUN, Charlene FRA 61 1
9 KAN, Victoria RUS 63 1
10 CSOREGI, Ilka ROU 73 1
11 BIANCO, Megane SUI 93 1
12 TSUJI, Kanami JPN 97 1
13 VAVULINA, Natallia BLR 112 1
14 DUNNE, Katy GBR 115 1
15 ZAKARLYUK, Marianna UKR 117 835 1
16 VASILYEVA, Liubov RUS 119 1
17 KAPITANY, Kriszina HUN 140 1
18 HUSARIC, Anita BIH 142 1
19 SUVRIJN, Jade FRA 162 1
20 BARA, Irina Maria ROU 169 1 16E
21 KORASHVILI, OLEKSANDRA UKR 171 1
22 SHARIFOVA, Ksenija RUS 187 1
23 REY, Gaelle SUI 196 1
24 PARTAUD, Marine FRA 197 1
25 ZAKARLYUK, Taisiya UKR 222 1
26 KENNEL, Karin SUI 231 1
27 SMOLINA, Anna RUS 276 1
28 CASCINO, Estelle FRA 302 1
29 GIRARD, Rachel FRA 311 1
30 DODIN, Oceane FRA 362 1
31 BROULEAU, Lou FRA 367 1
32 THOLEY, Lea FRA 504 1
33 ALBIE, Audrey FRA 523 1

tobi
Apr 16th, 2011, 12:00 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Camille CHELI (FRA) (1) BYE
Clotilde BARRIERE (FRA) Vs Aleksandra VOSTRIKOVA (RUS)

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (2) BYE
Eleanor LIKA (FRA) Vs Marine BEUGRE GUYOT (FRA)

Maeva RAZAKASOA (FRA) (3) Vs Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
Alexane DELMAS (FRA) Vs Julie RAZAFINDRANALY (FRA)

JENNIFER ZERBONE (FRA) (4) Vs Louise LAMPLA (FRA)
Katell LECHEVAISTRIER (FRA) Vs Maya MAMETGULIYEVA (TKM) (9)

Ludivine BURGUIERE (FRA) (5) Vs Sarah MATEO (FRA)
Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) Vs Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) (8)

Marie-Ambroisine FAURE (FRA) (6) Vs Clara FIQUET (FRA)
Natasa SOJIC (SRB) Vs Tatiana FILAIRE (FRA) (7)

tobi
Apr 16th, 2011, 09:19 PM
1st Round

Camille CHELI (FRA) (1) BYE
Aleksandra VOSTRIKOVA (RUS) defeated Clotilde BARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (2) BYE
Eleanor LIKA (FRA) defeated Marine BEUGRE GUYOT (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Maeva RAZAKASOA (FRA) (3) defeated Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Julie RAZAFINDRANALY (FRA) defeated Alexane DELMAS (FRA) 6-3 6-1

JENNIFER ZERBONE (FRA) (4) defeated Louise LAMPLA (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Katell LECHEVAISTRIER (FRA) defeated Maya MAMETGULIYEVA (TKM) (9) 7-5 7-5

Sarah MATEO (FRA) defeated Ludivine BURGUIERE (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-1
Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) (8) defeated Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Marie-Ambroisine FAURE (FRA) (6) defeated Clara FIQUET (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Tatiana FILAIRE (FRA) (7) defeated Natasa SOJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

juki
Apr 17th, 2011, 09:15 PM
QFR

Camille CHELI (FRA) (1) d. Aleksandra VOSTRIKOVA (RUS) 60 64
Eleanor LIKA (FRA) d. Fiona CODINO (FRA) (2) 62 62
Maeva RAZAKASOA (FRA) (3) d. Julie RAZAFINDRANALY (FRA) 63 60
JENNIFER ZERBONE (FRA) (4) d. Katell LECHEVAISTRIER (FRA) 64 60
Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) (8) d. Sarah MATEO (FRA) 63 61
Marie-Ambroisine FAURE (FRA) (6) d. Tatiana FILAIRE (FRA) (7) 61 67(3) 63

juki
Apr 17th, 2011, 09:16 PM
Main Draw

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Bye
Audrey Albie (FRA) v (q)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA) v (LL)Tatiana Filaire (FRA)
(13)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Bye

(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v Bye
(q)Sarah Petrides (FRA) v (wc)Solene Guyomard (FRA)
Gaelle Rey (SUI) v Anita Husaric (BIH)
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Bye
Rachel Girard (FRA) v Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) v Alina Silich (RUS)
(14)Natalia Vavulina (BLR) v Bye

(11)Megane Bianco (SUI) v Bye
Lea Tholey (FRA) v (LL)Sarah Mateo (FRA)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) v (wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA)
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v Bye

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO) v Bye
(wc)Sybille Gauvain (FRA) v (q)Marie-Ambroisine Faure (FRA)
(wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) v Karin Kennel (SUI)
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS) v Bye

(16)Katy Dunne (GBR) v Bye
(wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA) v (q)Maeva Razakasoa (FRA)
(LL)Fiona Codino (FRA) v Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) v Bye

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA) v Bye
(q)Camille Cheli (FRA) v (q)Eleanor Lika (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA) v Anna Smolina (RUS)
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v Bye

(15)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) v Bye
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v (wc)Manon Peral (FRA)
Taisiaya Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Bye

SAhero
Apr 18th, 2011, 08:09 AM
Q-drew scandalous

FRA vs. 13 WC (4), q (6), LL (3) :fiery:

rest vs. 2 (WC), q (0), LL (0) :devil:

juki
Apr 19th, 2011, 01:36 AM
R1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Bye
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. (q)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) 26 64 62
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (LL)Tatiana Filaire (FRA) 62 60
(13)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Bye

(12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v Bye
(wc)Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. (q)Sarah Petrides (FRA) 61 16 63
Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Anita Husaric (BIH) 62 60
(7)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye

(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Bye
Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 75 61
Alina Silich (RUS) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 64 75
(14)Natalia Vavulina (BLR) v Bye

(11)Megane Bianco (SUI) v Bye
Lea Tholey (FRA) d. (LL)Sarah Mateo (FRA) 63 61
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) d. (wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA) 63 63
(6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v Bye

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO) v Bye
(wc)Sybille Gauvain (FRA) d. (q)Marie-Ambroisine Faure (FRA) 61 64
Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 64 64
(9)Victoria Kan (RUS) v Bye

(16)Katy Dunne (GBR) v Bye
(q)Maeva Razakasoa (FRA) d. (wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA) 57 64 64
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (LL)Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60
(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) v Bye

(8)Charlene Seateun (FRA) v Bye
(q)Camille Cheli (FRA) d. (q)Eleanor Lika (FRA) 62 75
Anna Smolina (RUS) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 63 75
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v Bye

(15)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) v Bye
(wc)Manon Peral (FRA) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 64 64
Taisiaya Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Bye

tobi
Apr 19th, 2011, 11:12 PM
2nd Round

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (13) 6-1 1-6 6-2

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (12) defeated Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (7) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (3) defeated Irina Maria BARA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Alina SILICH (RUS) defeated Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) (14) 7-5 6-2

Megane BIANCO (SUI) (11) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (5) Vs Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA)
Karin KENNEL (SUI) Vs Victoria KAN (RUS) (9)

Katy DUNNE (GBR) (16) Vs Maeva RAZAKASOA (FRA)
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) Vs Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (4)

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (8) Vs Camille CHELI (FRA)
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) Vs Ilka CSOREGI (ROU) (10)

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) (15) Vs Manon PERAL (FRA)
Estelle CASCINO (FRA) Vs Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (2)

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 20th, 2011, 05:02 AM
Irina vs Lou in r3........
Ksyusha :sad:

Vaxey
Apr 20th, 2011, 04:51 PM
Danka :)

tobi
Apr 20th, 2011, 10:25 PM
2nd Round

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (13) 6-1 1-6 6-2

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (12) defeated Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (7) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (3) defeated Irina Maria BARA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Alina SILICH (RUS) defeated Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) (14) 7-5 6-2

Megane BIANCO (SUI) (11) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (5) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Victoria KAN (RUS) (9) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Maeva RAZAKASOA (FRA) defeated Katy DUNNE (GBR) (16) 6-3 6-3
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (4) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (8) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Ilka CSOREGI (ROU) (10) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) (15) defeated Manon PERAL (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Estelle CASCINO (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3

tobi
Apr 21st, 2011, 10:42 PM
3rd Round

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (12) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (7) 6-3 6-3

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (3) defeated Alina SILICH (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) (11) 6-1 6-2

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (5) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) (9) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (4) defeated Maeva RAZAKASOA (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Ilka CSOREGI (ROU) (10) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (8) 6-0 0-6 7-6(2)
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) (15) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Vaxey
Apr 21st, 2011, 10:43 PM
Danka :cheer:
Kanami, Natalija :)
Vika :hug:

iPatty
Apr 21st, 2011, 10:59 PM
Ilka :)

Dani12
Apr 22nd, 2011, 02:42 AM
Ilka CSOREGI (ROU) (10) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (8) 6-0 0-6 7-6(2)

:lol:

Curcubeu
Apr 22nd, 2011, 09:50 AM
Ilka :spit:

Finally a win against a higher ranked junior! Well done! :cheer:

Now upset Kostic! :angel:

juki
Apr 22nd, 2011, 07:22 PM
QF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (12)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 62 64
(3)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (6)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 63 62

(4)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (5)Natja Kolar (SLO) 52 RET.
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 76(2) 46 76(2)

Curcubeu
Apr 22nd, 2011, 07:23 PM
so close, Ilka... :sobbing:

iPatty
Apr 22nd, 2011, 10:03 PM
Kostic is a good player (and two years older) so good effort from Ilka. Still would have been nice to see her win it, but that's tennis.

Vaxey
Apr 22nd, 2011, 11:18 PM
Danka & Natalija :yeah:
Kanami :hug:

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2011, 11:14 PM
Semifinal

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (3) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-3

juki
Apr 24th, 2011, 10:44 PM
Final

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 62 62