PDA

View Full Version : AEGON Junior International Nottingham (week 2), G4


juki
Apr 12th, 2011, 03:57 PM
1st Round

Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (1) defeated Anouska NEWMAN (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Hollie DAVIES (GBR) defeated Laura OLDHAM (GBR) 6-2 7-6(0)

Athena CHRYSANTHOU (GBR) defeated Jennifer JONAH (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Emily GIBBENS (GBR) (14) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (10) defeated Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Katherine WHITEAWAY (GBR) defeated CORINNE BLYTHE (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (7) defeated Pippa CARR (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Grace DIXON (GBR) (3) defeated Natalie SYME (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Brielle KOULEN (GBR) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) defeated Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) (15) defeated Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (12) defeated Ellie MURPHY (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) defeated Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Lana RUSH (GBR) defeated Inge HENDRIKX (NED) 6-3 6-4
ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (8) defeated Georgina TODD (GBR) 7-5 6-4

Sophie WATTS (GBR) (5) defeated Georgina GOSEN (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Ella TAYLOR (GBR) defeated Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER) 6-2 6-0

Alice HOPKINS (GBR) defeated Helen RABOT (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Nina LUIGGI (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) (13) defeated Francesca FAULKES (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated India SANDERS (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Lauren MCMINN (GBR) defeated Emelia BOX (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) defeated Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (4) 6-2 6-3

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Elle STOKES (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Sarah-Kate O'GRADY (GBR) defeated Monaei DE'VIANA-HORNE (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (9) defeated Roos VAN DER ZWAAN (NED) 6-3 6-2

Eden SILVA (GBR) (16) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 4-1 Retired
Kyra AKINNIBI (GBR) defeated NICOLE SHAKHNAZAROVA (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) defeated Charlotte JAMESON (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Helen THORPE (GBR) defeated Katie BOULTER (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-1

Vaxey
Apr 12th, 2011, 04:40 PM
Mayya :)
Claudia :tape:

juki
Apr 13th, 2011, 09:11 PM
2nd Round

Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (1) defeated Hollie DAVIES (GBR) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Emily GIBBENS (GBR) (14) defeated Athena CHRYSANTHOU (GBR) 6-0 7-6(6)

Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (10) defeated Katherine WHITEAWAY (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (7) 7-5 6-3

Grace DIXON (GBR) (3) defeated Brielle KOULEN (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) (15) defeated Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (12) defeated Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 6-0 3-6 6-4
ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (8) defeated Lana RUSH (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2

Sophie WATTS (GBR) (5) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Alice HOPKINS (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) (13) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (9) defeated Sarah-Kate O'GRADY (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Eden SILVA (GBR) (16) defeated Kyra AKINNIBI (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) defeated Helen THORPE (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3

juki
Apr 14th, 2011, 06:59 PM
3rd Round

Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (1) defeated Emily GIBBENS (GBR) (14) 6-1 6-2
Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (10) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) (15) defeated Grace DIXON (GBR) (3) 7-6(7) 6-2
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (12) defeated ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (8) 7-5 6-3

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) (13) 7-5 6-1

Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (9) defeated Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-2
Eden SILVA (GBR) (16) defeated Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-4

juki
Apr 15th, 2011, 06:12 PM
Quarterfinal

Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (1) defeated Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (10) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) (15) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (12) 6-3 7-6(5)

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (9) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) (16) 6-1 6-2

TeamUla
Apr 15th, 2011, 06:57 PM
Sinead :hug:

tobi
Apr 16th, 2011, 08:17 PM
Semifinal

Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (1) defeated Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) (15) 6-1 6-1
Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (9) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Vaxey
Apr 16th, 2011, 08:45 PM
Mayya :cheer: Go for the next title!

juki
Apr 17th, 2011, 08:02 PM
Final

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-0