PDA

View Full Version : Trinidad & Tobago ITF International Junior Circuit,G4


tobi
Apr 5th, 2011, 08:08 PM
MD

1st Round

Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Shardelle JACKMAN (TRI) Walkover
Paloma VILLALBA (SUI) defeated Emily Marie HART (TRI) 6-3 6-2

Savannah DURKIN (USA) defeated Ancia IFILL (BAR) 6-0 6-0
Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) (8) defeated Juliet CAMPBELL (TRI) 6-0 6-0

Sophie WATTS (GBR) (3) defeated Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA) 6-3 6-2
Breana STAMPFLI (TRI) defeated Charlotte THURIES (FRA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)

LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) defeated Taphenes KOROMA (TRI) 6-0 6-0
Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) (6) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-4 6-4

Kandis LEGALL (USA) (7) Vs Simone PRATT (BAH)
Melena LOPEZ (BAR) Vs Danielle DEVENISH (TRI)

Olivia JOHNSTON (TRI) Vs Eden SILVA (GBR)
Erin FAULKNER (USA) Vs Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (4)

JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (5) Vs Kasandra KOZUB (POL)
Kezia KOROMA (TRI) Vs Alexandra LETZT (USA)

Erin Kane RODRIGUEZ (USA) Vs Shania MILLINGTON (TRI)
Anneka WATTS (GBR) Vs Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (2)

juki
Apr 6th, 2011, 01:07 PM
1st Round

Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Shardelle JACKMAN (TRI) Walkover
Paloma VILLALBA (SUI) defeated Emily Marie HART (TRI) 6-3 6-2

Savannah DURKIN (USA) defeated Ancia IFILL (BAR) 6-0 6-0
Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) (8) defeated Juliet CAMPBELL (TRI) 6-0 6-0

Sophie WATTS (GBR) (3) defeated Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA) 6-3 6-2
Breana STAMPFLI (TRI) defeated Charlotte THURIES (FRA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)

LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) defeated Taphenes KOROMA (TRI) 6-0 6-0
Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) (6) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-4 6-4

Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Kandis LEGALL (USA) (7) 6-0 6-1
Melena LOPEZ (BAR) defeated Danielle DEVENISH (TRI) 6-1 6-0

Eden SILVA (GBR) defeated Olivia JOHNSTON (TRI) 6-0 6-1
Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (4) defeated Erin FAULKNER (USA) 6-3 6-3

JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (5) defeated Kasandra KOZUB (POL) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra LETZT (USA) defeated Kezia KOROMA (TRI) 6-1 6-0

Erin Kane RODRIGUEZ (USA) defeated Shania MILLINGTON (TRI) 6-1 6-1
Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (2) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3

juki
Apr 7th, 2011, 03:31 PM
2nd Round

Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Paloma VILLALBA (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Savannah DURKIN (USA) defeated Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) (8) 6-1 6-2

Sophie WATTS (GBR) (3) defeated Breana STAMPFLI (TRI) 6-2 7-5
LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) defeated Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) (6) 6-1 6-0

Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Melena LOPEZ (BAR) 6-2 6-0
Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (4) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) 1-6 6-2 6-0

Alexandra LETZT (USA) defeated JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (5) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (2) defeated Erin Kane RODRIGUEZ (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)

juki
Apr 8th, 2011, 04:12 PM
Quarterfinal

Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Savannah DURKIN (USA) Walkover
Sophie WATTS (GBR) (3) defeated LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-0
Alexandra LETZT (USA) defeated Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (2) 6-2 6-2

juki
Apr 9th, 2011, 08:08 PM
Semifinal

Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-3
Simone PRATT (BAH) defeated Alexandra LETZT (USA) 6-1 6-3

LegionArgentina
Apr 9th, 2011, 11:04 PM
Take the title Simone :baby:

juki
Apr 10th, 2011, 04:40 PM
Final

Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Simone PRATT (BAH) 7-5 6-2