PDA

View Full Version : V Torneo ITF Junior Benicarlo,Spain,G3


tobi
Apr 4th, 2011, 08:43 PM
MD

Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) (1) Vs Marina MARGULIS (RUS)
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) Vs Diana STOMLEGA (ROU)

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) Vs Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED)
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) Vs Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) (8)

Kana DANIEL (JPN) (4) Vs Madara STRAUME (LAT)
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) Vs Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP)

Tena LUKAS (CRO) Vs Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP)
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) Vs Deborah KERFS (BEL) (6)

Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) (5) Vs ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA)
Sophie BLOM (NED) Vs Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP)

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) Vs Lynn CHI (USA)
Marie BENOIT (BEL) Vs Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (3)

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (7) Vs Audrey CAPOUET (BEL)
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) Vs Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP)

Patricia MARTINS (POR) Vs Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) Vs Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) (2)

juki
Apr 5th, 2011, 10:58 PM
R1

Marina Margulis (RUS) d. (1)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 62 63
(wc)Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) d. (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 75 16 62

Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) d. Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED) 63 61
Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP) d. (8)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 62 64

(4)Kana Daniel (JPN) d. Madara Straume (LAT) 62 61
Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) d. Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP) 63 61

Tena Lukas (CRO) d. (q)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP) 64 61
(6)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. Camille Giacalone (FRA) 63 61

(5)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) d. (wc)Anne Sophie Forget (FRA) 62 60
Sophie Blom (NED) d. (q)Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP) 76(2) 76(1)

Lynn Chi (USA) d. Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 64 62
(3)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. Marie Benoit (BEL) 63 61

(7)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Audrey Capouet (BEL) 62 75
(q)Andjela Novcic (SRB) d. Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP) 64 61

(wc)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Patricia Martins (POR) 62 64
Tatiana Guskova (RUS) d. (2)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 63 63

tobi
Apr 6th, 2011, 08:08 PM
2nd Round

Marina MARGULIS (RUS) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4

Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-1
Deborah KERFS (BEL) (6) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) 6-3 7-6(2)
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (3) defeated Lynn CHI (USA) 6-2 6-2

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (7) 6-2 7-5
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Vaxey
Apr 7th, 2011, 01:17 PM
Zuza :tape:
Paula, Sara & Anna :)

juki
Apr 7th, 2011, 06:44 PM
QF
Marina Margulis (RUS) d. Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP) 76(3) 62
(6)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 75 61

(3)Paula Mocete Talamantes (ESP) d. (5)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) 75 62
(wc)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (q)Andjela Novcic (SRB) 64 61

juki
Apr 8th, 2011, 05:56 PM
SF

(6)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. Marina Margulis (RUS) 62 30 Ret.
(wc)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (3)Paula Mocete Talamantes (ESP) 36 63 61

Jose.
Apr 8th, 2011, 06:37 PM
Sara :worship:

Dorien.
Apr 8th, 2011, 07:58 PM
Deborah :yeah:

jj74
Apr 9th, 2011, 02:04 PM
(wc)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d (6)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 67(2) 76(3) 62

Sara won doubles and singles in her second junior tournament

Vaxey
Apr 9th, 2011, 02:07 PM
Sara :bounce: Great week :)

Dorien.
Apr 9th, 2011, 09:08 PM
Deborah :hug: Great week anyway :yeah:

Jose.
Apr 9th, 2011, 11:01 PM
Sara :worship: