PDA

View Full Version : AEGON Junior International Nottingham (week 1),G4


tobi
Apr 4th, 2011, 09:42 PM
MD

Oceane DODIN (FRA) (1) Vs Elle STOKES (GBR)
Pippa CARR (GBR) Vs Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER)

Natalie WALL (GBR) Vs Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU)
Kyra AKINNIBI (GBR) Vs Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) (15)

Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (11) Vs Emily DUNNE (GBR)
Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) Vs Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR)

Roos VAN DER ZWAAN (NED) Vs Ella TAYLOR (GBR)
Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) Vs Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (8)

Katie BOULTER (GBR) (3) Vs Jennifer JONAH (GBR)
Anna BROGAN (GBR) Vs Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP)

Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) Vs Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)
CEIRE MULLINS (GBR) Vs Emily GIBBENS (GBR) (16)

ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (9) Vs JENNIFER BROWN (GBR)
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) Vs Georgina TODD (GBR)

Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) Vs Francesca FAULKES (GBR)
Sarah-Kate O'GRADY (GBR) Vs Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7)

Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (5) Vs Athena CHRYSANTHOU (GBR)
Hollie DAVIES (GBR) Vs Amit GAVRIELI (ISR)

Shannon NEWNES (GBR) Vs Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL)
Emelia BOX (GBR) Vs Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (10)

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (14) Vs Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR)
Alice HOPKINS (GBR) Vs Lauren MCMINN (GBR)

Savannah SILLS (GBR) Vs Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU)
HOLLY MONAHAN (IRL) Vs Grace DIXON (GBR) (4)

Alexandra CLARK (GBR) (6) Vs India SANDERS (GBR)
Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) Vs Inge HENDRIKX (NED)

Nina LUIGGI (GBR) Vs Brielle KOULEN (GBR)
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) Vs Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) (12)

Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) (13) Vs Helen CLEMENTS (GBR)
Alessandra GISONNA (ITA) Vs Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR)

Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) Vs Lana RUSH (GBR)
Emily SMITH (GBR) Vs Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (2)

Vaxey
Apr 5th, 2011, 01:09 PM
win it, Mayya :cheer:

*hingis_forever*
Apr 5th, 2011, 03:01 PM
Nice to see our top '97 girls giving it a go.

juki
Apr 6th, 2011, 02:10 PM
1st Round

Oceane DODIN (FRA) (1) defeated Elle STOKES (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Pippa CARR (GBR) defeated Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER) 6-4 6-4

Natalie WALL (GBR) defeated Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Kyra AKINNIBI (GBR) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) (15) 6-3 6-2

Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (11) defeated Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) defeated Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Ella TAYLOR (GBR) defeated Roos VAN DER ZWAAN (NED) 6-3 6-2
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (8) defeated Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Katie BOULTER (GBR) (3) defeated Jennifer JONAH (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Anna BROGAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-1 6-4
CEIRE MULLINS (GBR) defeated Emily GIBBENS (GBR) (16) 6-4 5-7 6-4

ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (9) defeated JENNIFER BROWN (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Georgina TODD (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Francesca FAULKES (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Sarah-Kate O'GRADY (GBR) 6-3 7-6(1)

Athena CHRYSANTHOU (GBR) defeated Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (5) 7-5 6-4
Hollie DAVIES (GBR) defeated Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) 6-1 6-0

Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Shannon NEWNES (GBR) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-1
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (10) defeated Emelia BOX (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (14) defeated Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Alice HOPKINS (GBR) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated Savannah SILLS (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Grace DIXON (GBR) (4) defeated HOLLY MONAHAN (IRL) 6-3 6-0

Alexandra CLARK (GBR) (6) defeated India SANDERS (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) defeated Inge HENDRIKX (NED) 6-2 6-2

Brielle KOULEN (GBR) defeated Nina LUIGGI (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) (12) 6-2 6-4

Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) (13) defeated Helen CLEMENTS (GBR) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) defeated Alessandra GISONNA (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Lana RUSH (GBR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (2) defeated Emily SMITH (GBR) 6-0 6-2

*hingis_forever*
Apr 6th, 2011, 05:26 PM
2nd Round

Oceane DODIN (FRA) (1) defeated Pippa CARR (GBR) 60 26 60
Kyra AKINNIBI (GBR) defeated Natalie WALL (GBR) 61 63

Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (11) defeated Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) 60 64
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (8) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 62 46 76(6)

Katie BOULTER (GBR) (3) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 46 75 62
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Ceire MULLINS (GBR) 63 62

Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Alice KEDDIE (GBR) (9) 62 61
Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 61 63

Hollie DAVIES (GBR) defeated Athena CHRYSANTHOU (GBR) 62 63
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (10) defeated Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) 76(3) 61

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (14) defeated Alice HOPKINS (GBR) 64 62
Grace DIXON (GBR) (4) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 62 36 50 ret.

Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) (6) 63 61
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Brielle KOULEN (GBR) 62 63

Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) (13) defeated Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) 76(4) 16 61
Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (2) defeated Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) 61 75

tobi
Apr 7th, 2011, 09:04 PM
3rd Round

Oceane DODIN (FRA) (1) defeated Kyra AKINNIBI (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (11) defeated Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) (8) 6-2 6-3

Katie BOULTER (GBR) (3) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (10) defeated Hollie DAVIES (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (14) defeated Grace DIXON (GBR) (4) 6-1 1-6 6-3

Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (2) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) (13) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2

*hingis_forever*
Apr 8th, 2011, 12:55 AM
Freya :sad: But two wins in your first ITF is good.
Kyra :sad: Well done to win a set!
Katie :yeah:

Jose.
Apr 8th, 2011, 07:39 PM
Joana :D

juki
Apr 8th, 2011, 09:49 PM
Quarterfinal

Oceane DODIN (FRA) (1) defeated Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (11) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Katie BOULTER (GBR) (3) defeated Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (14) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (10) 6-3 6-3
Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (2) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 6-1 6-3

juki
Apr 9th, 2011, 09:09 PM
Semifinal

Oceane DODIN (FRA) (1) defeated Katie BOULTER (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-2
Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (2) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (14) 6-1 6-1

juki
Apr 10th, 2011, 05:43 PM
Final

Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (2) defeated Oceane DODIN (FRA) (1) 6-4 6-2

Vaxey
Apr 10th, 2011, 05:48 PM
Mayya :yeah: