PDA

View Full Version : India ITF Junior 4 - Indore,G5


tobi
Apr 4th, 2011, 08:40 PM
MD

1st Round

Shweta RANA (IND) (1) Vs Ashwini SURESH (IND)
Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) Vs Apurva BARATE (IND)

Riya BHATIA (IND) defeated Ashka SONI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) Vs Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) (7)

Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) Vs Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND)
Natnicha RUANGSUMREJ (THA) defeated Nupur UMASHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-3

Sripriya SARRAF (IND) defeated Sharlee DESHMUKH (IND) 6-2 6-3
Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) Vs Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (6)

Ambika PANDE (IND) (8) Vs Roma CHANDIRAN (IND)
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated Tara IVANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Teertha ISKA (IND) defeated Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 6-3 6-0
VASANTI SHINDE (IND) Vs Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3)

May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (5) 7-5 6-3
Gopika MADHU (IND) defeated Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) defeated Anjali THAKUR (IND) 6-1 6-0
Vasundara RAJU (IND) Vs Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2)

juki
Apr 5th, 2011, 05:45 PM
1st Round Complete

Shweta RANA (IND) (1) defeated Ashwini SURESH (IND) 6-0 6-1
Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Apurva BARATE (IND) 6-2 6-4

Riya BHATIA (IND) defeated Ashka SONI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) (7) 6-1 6-4

Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) defeated Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND) 6-3 6-0
Natnicha RUANGSUMREJ (THA) defeated Nupur UMASHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-3

Sripriya SARRAF (IND) defeated Sharlee DESHMUKH (IND) 6-2 6-3
Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (6) defeated Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) 6-2 6-2

Ambika PANDE (IND) (8) defeated Roma CHANDIRAN (IND) 6-2 6-3
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated Tara IVANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Teertha ISKA (IND) defeated Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 6-3 6-0
Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3) defeated VASANTI SHINDE (IND) 6-0 6-0

May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (5) 7-5 6-3
Gopika MADHU (IND) defeated Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) defeated Anjali THAKUR (IND) 6-1 6-0
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Vasundara RAJU (IND) 6-1 6-0

juki
Apr 6th, 2011, 01:06 PM
2nd Round

Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) (1) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Riya BHATIA (IND) defeated Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) 6-2 0-6 6-4

Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) defeated Natnicha RUANGSUMREJ (THA) 6-1 6-0
Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (6) defeated Sripriya SARRAF (IND) 6-0 6-1

Ambika PANDE (IND) (8) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3) defeated Teertha ISKA (IND) 6-0 Retired

May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) defeated Gopika MADHU (IND) 6-0 6-1
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3

juki
Apr 7th, 2011, 03:30 PM
Quarterfinal

Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Riya BHATIA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) defeated Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (6) 6-2 6-2

Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) (8) 7-5 6-2
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) 6-1 6-4

juki
Apr 8th, 2011, 04:11 PM
Semifinal

Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) 6-2 6-3
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3) 6-0 4-6 6-0

juki
Apr 9th, 2011, 08:07 PM
Final

Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-2 6-4