PDA

View Full Version : GD Tennis Cup, Turkey, G4


juki
Apr 4th, 2011, 03:09 PM
1st Round Monday

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) BYE
Ipek BYROL (TUR) defeated MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Galina BYKOVA (RUS) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-0 6-3
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (16) BYE

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (12) BYE
Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) defeated Margarita KHASANOVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-4
Maurien RIKKERT (NED) Vs YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR)
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (8) BYE

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (3) BYE
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Gulben GULDAS (TUR) Vs Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE)
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) (15) BYE

Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) (9) BYE
Mina SAYGI (TUR) Vs Britt GEUKENS (BEL)
Anhelina KALININA (UKR) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (7) BYE

Yasmin EBADA (EGY) (5) BYE
Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) Vs Ilse PUIJKER (NED)
Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) defeated Aleksandra EMELIANOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (10) BYE

Lina AKESSON (SWE) (14) BYE
Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) (4) BYE

Skye HOPPER (AUS) (6) BYE
YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) defeated Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Tina BOKHUA (RUS) Vs Sultan GONEN (TUR)
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) (11) BYE

Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) (13) BYE
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0
Maryse CHABOTEAUX (BEL) Vs Marta BELLUCCO (ITA)
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (2) BYE

Vaxey
Apr 4th, 2011, 05:00 PM
Hopefully Anaeve will win that :) She's in great form. Would be nice to see few Savva's wins also :)But Hopper in 3rd round...
GL also for Erkeeva, Banicevic & Karagoz

tobi
Apr 5th, 2011, 08:03 PM
2nd Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) defeated Ipek BYROL (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (16) defeated Galina BYKOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (12) 6-4 6-4
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Maurien RIKKERT (NED) 6-1 6-1

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (3) defeated Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) (15) defeated Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE) 6-3 6-4

Britt GEUKENS (BEL) defeated Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) (9) 6-4 6-1
Anhelina KALININA (UKR) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (7) 6-0 6-1

Yasmin EBADA (EGY) (5) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (10) defeated Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) 7-5 6-2

Lina AKESSON (SWE) (14) defeated Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Skye HOPPER (AUS) (6) defeated YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) (11) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) (13) defeated MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (2) defeated Marta BELLUCCO (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Vaxey
Apr 5th, 2011, 08:06 PM
Naz & Yana :sad:
Anaeve, Joanna :yeah:

tobi
Apr 6th, 2011, 08:09 PM
3rd Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) (16) 6-3 6-3
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-0

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (3) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) (15) 6-3 6-1
Anhelina KALININA (UKR) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Iva BANICEVIC (SRB) (10) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Lina AKESSON (SWE) (14) 6-2 6-1

Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) (11) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (2) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) (13) 6-4 6-3

Vaxey
Apr 6th, 2011, 08:13 PM
Amaeve, Joanna :)

juki
Apr 8th, 2011, 06:02 PM
QF

(1)Anaeve Pain (CAL) d. (8)Violeta Jankovic (SRB) 75 63
(q)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (3)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 75 62

(4)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. (10)Iva Banicevic (SRB) 61 60
(2)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (11)Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP) 63 61

juki
Apr 8th, 2011, 06:05 PM
This is the first junior tournament for 1997 born Kalinina, her scorelines have been very impressive this week :eek: She is #15 in the Tennis Europe U14 rankings, but didn't play at Tarbes.

Vaxey
Apr 8th, 2011, 06:08 PM
Anaeve from Ukraine? :D
Anaeve :)
Joanna :sad:

juki
Apr 8th, 2011, 06:11 PM
Anaeve from Ukraine? :D


Sorry :lol: Fixed :)

juki
Apr 9th, 2011, 08:03 PM
SF

(q)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (1)Anaeve Pain (CAL) 76(5) 64
(4)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. (2)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 63 46 64

Final

(q)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (4)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) 62 63

juki
Apr 9th, 2011, 08:04 PM
Kalinina :bolt: