PDA

View Full Version : 34th African Closed Junior Championships, Botswana, GB2


Meelis
Apr 3rd, 2011, 06:49 PM
First Round

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) v BYE
Vimbai Patience Ugaro (ZIM) v Tumisang Madisa (BOT)

Fatyha Berjane (MAR) v BYE
(6)Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) v BYE

(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) v BYE
Sonia Daggou (TUN) v Asma Mahboubi (ALG)

Nikita Nitib Dawda (KEN) v Ivy Morobe (BOT)
(7)Lynn Kiro (RSA) v BYE

(8)Sohinee Ghosh (MRI) v BYE
Fatima Zohra Boukezzi (ALG) v Tshegofatso Sekgopi (BOT)

Chaimae Roudami (MAR) v Shuffa Changawa (KEN)
(3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v BYE

(5)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) v BYE
Hariniony Andriamananarivo (MAD) v Pauline Chawafambira (ZIM)

Natasha Siku (BOT) v Laura Syori (BDI)
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) v BYE

Caipirinha Guy
Apr 3rd, 2011, 06:54 PM
C'mon Natasha, Rana and Nour :)

Meelis
Apr 4th, 2011, 06:18 PM
First Round

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) v BYE
Vimbai Patience Ugaro (ZIM) d. Tumisang Madisa (BOT) 62 60

Fatyha Berjane (MAR) v BYE
(6)Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) v BYE

(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) v BYE
Sonia Daggou (TUN) d. Asma Mahboubi (ALG) 62 61

Nikita Nitib Dawda (KEN) d. Ivy Morobe (BOT) 60 60
(7)Lynn Kiro (RSA) v BYE

(8)Sohinee Ghosh (MRI) v BYE
Fatima Zohra Boukezzi (ALG) d. Tshegofatso Sekgopi (BOT) 63 60

Chaimae Roudami (MAR) d. Shuffa Changawa (KEN) 62 60
(3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v BYE

(5)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) v BYE
Pauline Chawafambira (ZIM) d. Hariniony Andriamananarivo (MAD) 64 64

Laura Syori (BDI) d. Natasha Siku (BOT) 60 60
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) v BYE

Vaxey
Apr 4th, 2011, 07:32 PM
Tshegofatso, what a great name :lol:
Laura :yeah:

Meelis
Apr 5th, 2011, 05:07 PM
Second Round

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. Vimbai Patience Ugaro (ZIM) 60 61
Fatyha Berjane (MAR) d. (6)Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) 75 63

(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. Sonia Daggou (TUN) 61 63
(7)Lynn Kiro (RSA) d. Nikita Nitib Dawda (KEN) 60 61

Fatima Zohra Boukezzi (ALG) d. (8)Sohinee Ghosh (MRI) 63 67(5) 63
(3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Chaimae Roudami (MAR) 62 61

(5)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) d. Pauline Chawafambira (ZIM) 64 64
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) d. Laura Syori (BDI) 60 62

Meelis
Apr 6th, 2011, 06:42 PM
Quarterfinal

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. Fatyha Berjane (MAR) 76(6) 61
(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. (7)Lynn Kiro (RSA) 63 75

(3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Fatima Zohra Boukezzi (ALG) 61 60
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) d. (5)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) 60 60

Meelis
Apr 8th, 2011, 04:25 PM
Semifinal

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. (4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) 63 46 63
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) d. (3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 63 61

Final

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. (2)Nour Abbes (TUN) 75 62