PDA

View Full Version : Barbados Junior International Tennis,G4


tobi
Mar 28th, 2011, 09:11 PM
MD

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) Vs Vlada RABIN (USA)
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) Vs Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (5)

Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (4) Vs Kiana MARSHALL (BAR)
Eden SILVA (GBR) Vs LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS)

Michaela BATSAON (BAR) Vs Kasandra KOZUB (POL)
Emily SNEDDON (CAN) Vs Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) (7)

Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (8) Vs Anneka WATTS (GBR)
Jeniece AYUEN (BAR) Vs Kandis LEGALL (USA)

Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) Vs Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA)
Samiya DOTTIN (BAR) Vs Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (3)

Sophie WATTS (GBR) (6) Vs Kezia KOROMA (TRI)
Jill NEHRBAS (USA) Vs Charlotte THURIES (FRA)

Bruna CORREA (BRA) Vs Ancia IFILL (BAR)
Chassidy KING (ANT) Vs Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (2)

Vaxey
Mar 29th, 2011, 01:43 PM
Come on Chassidy! :cheer:

tobi
Mar 29th, 2011, 08:34 PM
1st Round

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Vlada RABIN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Melena LOPEZ (BAR) defeated Cherise SLOCOMBE (BAR) 6-1 6-0

Breaunna ADDISON (USA) defeated Elena SAVA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) Vs Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (5)

Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (4) defeated Kiana MARSHALL (BAR) 6-0 6-1
LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)

Kasandra KOZUB (POL) defeated Michaela BATSAON (BAR) 6-2 6-0
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) (7) defeated Emily SNEDDON (CAN) 6-1 6-1

Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Kandis LEGALL (USA) defeated Jeniece AYUEN (BAR) 6-0 6-0

Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) defeated Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (3) defeated Samiya DOTTIN (BAR) 6-0 6-0

Sophie WATTS (GBR) (6) defeated Kezia KOROMA (TRI) 6-1 6-1
Charlotte THURIES (FRA) defeated Jill NEHRBAS (USA) 6-1 6-4

Bruna CORREA (BRA) defeated Ancia IFILL (BAR) 6-3 6-1
Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Chassidy KING (ANT) 6-0 6-1

Vaxey
Mar 29th, 2011, 08:47 PM
Chassidy :sad: only one Caribbean in 2nd round :(

juki
Mar 30th, 2011, 06:43 AM
2nd Round

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Melena LOPEZ (BAR) 6-2 6-1
Breaunna ADDISON (USA) defeated Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (5) 6-3 6-3

Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (4) defeated LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) (7) defeated Kasandra KOZUB (POL) 6-0 6-1

Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Kandis LEGALL (USA) 7-5 6-2
Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (3) defeated Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) 6-2 6-0

Sophie WATTS (GBR) (6) defeated Charlotte THURIES (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Bruna CORREA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

tobi
Mar 31st, 2011, 08:45 PM
Quarterfinal

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Breaunna ADDISON (USA) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) (7) defeated Carmen Araceli CORDOBA (MEX) (4) 6-3 6-3
Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (3) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) (6) 6-0 6-2

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2011, 06:14 PM
Semifinal

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) (7) 6-2 6-1
Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (8) 6-0 6-2

juki
Apr 2nd, 2011, 04:42 PM
Final

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (1) defeated Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) (2) 6-1 7-6(0)