PDA

View Full Version : Stabekk Junior International,Norway,G5


tobi
Mar 28th, 2011, 09:11 PM
MD

1st Round

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) defeated Marlene KRISTIANSEN (NOR) 6-1 6-1

Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR) defeated Aida SELIMOTIC (NOR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (8) defeated India SANDERS (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 6-4 6-4
Ornella KUYBYSHEVA (RUS) Vs Emma EK (SWE)

Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR) Vs Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE)
HOLLY MONAHAN (IRL) Vs Martine DITLEV (DEN) (7)

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (5) Vs Signe LAZDINA (LAT)
Teresa CERNY (FIN) Vs Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE)

Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) Vs Linnea JOHANSSON (SWE)
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) Vs Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (3)

Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) Vs Anne Myge GULSRUD (NOR)
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) Vs Isabel FENGER (DEN)

Vendula ZOVINCOVA (CZE) Vs Jovana PETROVIC (SWE)
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ (THA) Vs Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (2)

tobi
Mar 29th, 2011, 08:36 PM
1st Round

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) defeated Marlene KRISTIANSEN (NOR) 6-1 6-1

Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR) defeated Aida SELIMOTIC (NOR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (8) defeated India SANDERS (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 6-4 6-4
Emma EK (SWE) defeated Ornella KUYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR) Vs Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE)
Martine DITLEV (DEN) (7) defeated HOLLY MONAHAN (IRL) 6-0 6-2

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (5) defeated Signe LAZDINA (LAT) 0-6 3-0 Retired
Teresa CERNY (FIN) Vs Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE)

Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) defeated Linnea JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) defeated Anne Myge GULSRUD (NOR) 6-4 7-5
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) Vs Isabel FENGER (DEN)

Vendula ZOVINCOVA (CZE) Vs Jovana PETROVIC (SWE)
Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (2) defeated Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) 6-1 6-2

juki
Mar 30th, 2011, 09:08 PM
1st Round

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) defeated Marlene KRISTIANSEN (NOR) 6-1 6-1

Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR) defeated Aida SELIMOTIC (NOR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (8) defeated India SANDERS (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 6-4 6-4
Emma EK (SWE) defeated Ornella KUYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) defeated Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR) 6-3 6-2
Martine DITLEV (DEN) (7) defeated HOLLY MONAHAN (IRL) 6-0 6-2

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (5) defeated Signe LAZDINA (LAT) 0-6 3-0 Retired
Teresa CERNY (FIN) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) defeated Linnea JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) defeated Anne Myge GULSRUD (NOR) 6-4 7-5
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Isabel FENGER (DEN) 6-1 6-0

Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) defeated Vendula ZOVINCOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (2) defeated Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (8) defeated Anastasiya HALABURDA (BLR) 6-3 6-4

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Emma EK (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Martine DITLEV (DEN) (7) defeated Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-2 7-5

Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (5) defeated Teresa CERNY (FIN) 6-1 6-2
Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) defeated Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) 6-3 6-4

Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) 6-2 6-2
Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (2) defeated Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Meelis
Mar 31st, 2011, 07:49 PM
Quarterfinal

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (8) 6-1 7-5
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Martine DITLEV (DEN) (7) 6-1 6-3

Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) (5) 6-0 4-6 7-5
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2011, 06:13 PM
Semifinal

Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) 6-1 6-3

juki
Apr 2nd, 2011, 04:40 PM
Final

Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) defeated Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 6-2

Great debut to juniors for Komardina, takes doubles title with Zovincova also :yeah: